Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
10:44 AM
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Derrick Lewis - Ilir Latifi : UFC - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Derrick Lewis - Ilir Latifi
MMA
UFC
Bout #7
Toyota Center | Houston, TX
Derrick Lewis
The Black Beast
Ilir Latifi
The Sledgehammer
USA
Sweden
Feb 8
10:00 PM
Winner
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Follow
Follow
27-12-0
RECORD
16-8-0
81%
KO/TKO
38%
4%
SUB
25%
15%
DEC
38%
75 in
HEIGHT
70 in
265 lbs
WEIGHT
251 lbs
79 in
REACH
-
43 in
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Loss UD
[11-04-2023] Jailton Almeida
UFC Fight Night 231 - Almeida vs. Lewis
Round 5 | 5:00
Win UD
Alexey Oleynik [10-01-2022]
UFC Fight Night 211 - Dern vs. Yan
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
[07-29-2023] Marcos Rogerio de Lima
UFC 291 - Poirier vs. Gaethje 2
Round 1 | 0:33
Win Decision
Tanner Boser [06-05-2021]
UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss Submission
[02-04-2023] Sergey Spivak
UFC Fight Night 218 - Lewis vs. Spivak
Round 1 | 3:05
Loss UD
Derrick Lewis [02-08-2020]
UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss TKO
[07-30-2022] Sergei Pavlovich
UFC 277 - Pena vs. Nunes 2
Round 1 | 0:55
Loss KO
Volkan Oezdemir [08-10-2019]
UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Round 2 | 4:31
Loss KO
[02-12-2022] Tai Tuivasa
UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Round 2 | 1:40
Loss UD
Corey Anderson [12-29-2018]
UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Round 3 | 5:00
Win KO
[12-18-2021] Chris Daukaus
UFC Fight Night 199 - Lewis vs. Daukaus
Round 1 | 3:36
Win Submission
Ovince St. Preux [02-24-2018]
UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Round 1 | 3:48
|
|
SOCIAL MEDIA
UFC
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
UFC 229
UFC 230
UFC 28 Finale
UFC 231
UFC 232
UFC 234
UFC 235
UFC 236
UFC 237
UFC 238
UFC 239
UFC 240
UFC 241
UFC 242
UFC 243
UFC 244
UFC 245
UFC 246
UFC 247
UFC 248
UFC 249
UFC 250
UFC 251
UFC 252
UFC 253
UFC 254
UFC 255
UFC 256
UFC 257
UFC 258
UFC 259
UFC 260
UFC 261
UFC 262
UFC 263
UFC 264
UFC 266
UFC 267
UFC 268
UFC 269
UFC 270
UFC 271
UFC 272
UFC 273
UFC 274
UFC 275
UFC 276
UFC 277
UFC 278
UFC 279
UFC 280
UFC 282
UFC 283
UFC 284
UFC 285
UFC 286
UFC 287
UFC 288
UFC 289
UFC 290
UFC 291
UFC 292
UFC 293
UFC 294
UFC 295
UFC 296
UFC 297
UFC 298
UFC 299
UFC 300
UFC 301
Feb 8
Saturday
Jon Jones
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
Dominick Reyes
Valentina Shevchenko
Round 3 TKO (Punches and Elbows)
Katlyn Chookagian
Juan Adams
Justin Tafa
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Derrick Lewis
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Ilir Latifi
Trevin Giles
Antonio Arroyo
Andrea Lee
Lauren Murphy
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Miles Johns
Mario Bautista
Round 2 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
Domingo Pilarte
Journey Newson
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Andre Ewell
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Jonathan Martinez
Check full MMA calendar
Askar vs. Kakhramonov
HFC 42
Feb 6
|
Blue Chip Casino | Michigan City, IN
Anderson vs. Blachowicz
UFC Fight Night 167
Feb 14
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Walls vs. Saaremae
Cage 50
Feb 14
|
House of Culture | Helsinki
Horie vs. Uchimura
Pancrase 312
Feb 15
|
Studio Coast | Tokyo
Polizzi vs. Pogues
LFA 82
Feb 20
|
LA, California
Dooling vs. Buzukja
Ring of Combat 71
Feb 20
|
Tropicana | Atlantic City, NJ
Ruth vs. Amosov
Bellator 239
Feb 20
|
Accor Arena | Paris
Felder vs. Hooker
UFC Fight Night 168
Feb 21
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Bland vs. Blade
EMMA 50
Feb 21
|
Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Primus vs. Bungard
Bellator 240
Feb 21
|
Accor Arena | Paris
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
10:44 AM