Sports Calendar 2021:
UCI cycling 2021 calendar with major upcoming races
Check the dates for upcoming cycling races with TV broadcasters
Class: 1.Pro
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange, INEOS Grenadiers, UAE Team Emirates, Trek-Segafredo, Bahrain - McLaren, Cofidis Solutions Credits, Movistar Team, Team Arkéa Samsic, Astana Pro Team, Equipo Kern Pharma, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, Direct Energie
Class: 1.UWT (ProTour)
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange, INEOS Grenadiers, Team Jumbo-Visma, UAE Team Emirates, Deceuninck-QuickStep, Trek-Segafredo, Bora-Hansgrohe, Bahrain - McLaren, EF Education Nippo , Lotto Soudal, Cofidis Solutions Credits, Movistar Team
#61 edition | First race: 1924
Class: 2.UWT (ProTour)
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange, INEOS Grenadiers, Team Jumbo-Visma, UAE Team Emirates, Deceuninck-QuickStep, Trek-Segafredo, Bora-Hansgrohe, Bahrain - McLaren, EF Education Nippo , Lotto Soudal, Cofidis Solutions Credits, Movistar Team

Last race winners:
2019 Izagirre Ion
2018 Roglič Primož
2017 Valverde Alejandro
2016 Contador Alberto
2015 Rodríguez Joaquim
2014 Contador Alberto
2013 Quintana Nairo
2012 Sánchez Samuel
2011 Klöden Andreas
2010 Horner Chris
Class: 1.Pro
Competing teams: UAE Team Emirates, Deceuninck-QuickStep, Trek-Segafredo, Bora-Hansgrohe, Lotto Soudal, Cofidis Solutions Credits, AG2R Citroën Team, Team DSM, Groupama-FDJ, Team Arkéa Samsic, Astana Pro Team, Team Qhubeka Assos
Competing teams: Deceuninck-QuickStep, Astana Pro Team, Bardiani - CSF, Gazprom-RusVelo, Euskaltel - Euskadi, Team Novo Nordisk, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, Uno-X Norwegian Development Team, Wallonie Bruxelles, Israel Start-Up Nation, B&B Hotels KTM, Alpecin-Fenix
DAZN Italia (Italy), DAZN España (Spain), TRT Spor 2 (Turkey), Eurosport (Europe)
#72 edition | First race: 1929
Class: 2.Pro
Top cyclist: Valverde Alejandro, Gilbert Philippe, Van Avermaet Greg, Kristoff Alexander, Martin Dan, Degenkolb John, Kwiatkowski Michał, Sánchez Luis León, Rojas José Joaquín, Gallopin Tony
DAZN Italia (Italy), Sky Sport (New Zealand), DAZN España (Spain), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2020 Pogačar Tadej
2019 Izagirre Ion
2018 Valverde Alejandro
2017 Quintana Nairo
2016 Poels Wout
2008 Plaza Rubén
2007 Valverde Alejandro
2006 Colom Antonio
2005 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 Valverde Alejandro
Class: 1.Pro
RTBF Auvio Direct (Belgium), La Deux (Belgium), L Equipe (France), Tipik (France), DAZN España (Spain), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)
#56 edition | First race: 1966
Class: 1.UWT (ProTour)
DAZN (Austria), RTBF Auvio Direct (Belgium), TV 2 Sport (Denmark), DAZN (Germany), TV2 Sumo (Norway), DAZN España (Spain), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2019 Van Der Poel Mathieu
2018 Valgren Michael
2017 Gilbert Philippe
2016 Gasparotto Enrico
2015 Kwiatkowski Michał
2014 Gilbert Philippe
2013 Kreuziger Roman
2012 Gasparotto Enrico
2011 Gilbert Philippe
2010 Gilbert Philippe
#85 edition | First race: 1936
Class: 1.UWT (ProTour)
Top cyclist: Martin Dan, Costa Rui, Kwiatkowski Michał, Urán Rigoberto, Kreuziger Roman, Porte Richie, Dumoulin Tom, Rojas José Joaquín, Wellens Tim, Albasini Michael
DAZN (Austria), DAZN (Germany), NBCS Gold (USA)

Last race winners:
2020 Hirschi Marc
2019 Alaphilippe Julian
2018 Alaphilippe Julian
2017 Valverde Alejandro
2016 Valverde Alejandro
2015 Valverde Alejandro
2014 Valverde Alejandro
2013 Moreno Daniel
2012 Rodríguez Joaquim
2011 Gilbert Philippe
#107 edition | First race: 1892
Class: 1.UWT (ProTour)
Top cyclist: Van Avermaet Greg, Froome Chris, Martin Dan, Costa Rui, Kwiatkowski Michał, Urán Rigoberto, Kreuziger Roman, Porte Richie, Sánchez Luis León, Dumoulin Tom
NBCS Gold (USA)

Last race winners:
2020 Roglič Primož
2019 Fuglsang Jakob
2018 Jungels Bob
2017 Valverde Alejandro
2016 Poels Wout
2015 Valverde Alejandro
2014 Gerrans Simon
2013 Martin Dan
2012 Iglinskiy Maxim
2011 Gilbert Philippe
Try free app