UCI cycling 2022 calendar with major upcoming races
Check the dates for upcoming cycling races with TV broadcasters
Class: 1.1
Competing teams: Cofidis, AG2R Citroën Team, Groupama-FDJ, Team Arkéa Samsic, Burgos BH, TotalEnergies, B&B Hotels KTM, Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole, St Michel - Auber93, Euskaltel - Euskadi, EvoPro Racing, Team Novo Nordisk
Top competitors: Arnaud Démare, Julien Simon, Luca Mozzato, Bryan Coquard, Matis Louvel, Bram Welten, Daniel Mclay, Marc Sarreau, Sandy Dujardin, Franck Bonnamour
Discovery + (UK), Eurosport (Asia), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2021 Bram Welten
2019 Marc Sarreau
2018 Nico Denz
2017 Christophe Laporte
2016 Nacer Bouhanni
2015 Christophe Laporte
2014 Armindo Fonseca
2013 Nacer Bouhanni
2012 Wesley Kreder
2011 Marco Marcato
Class: 1.1
Competing teams: Trek-Segafredo, Lotto Soudal, Cofidis, AG2R Citroën Team, Team Arkéa Samsic, Leopard Pro Cycling, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise, BEAT Cycling Club, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB, Riwal Cycling Team, Alpecin-Fenix, Israel - Premier Tech
Top competitors: Arnaud De Lie, Biniam Girmay, Hugo Hofstetter, Tim Merlier, Amaury Capiot, Greg Van Avermaet, Axel Zingle, Dries Van Gestel, Dries De Bondt, Anthony Turgis
RTBF Auvio Direct (Belgium), La Une (Belgium), La Une (France), NPO 2 (Netherlands), Discovery + (UK), Eurosport (Asia), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2019 Dimitri Claeys
2018 Guillaume Boivin
2017 Moreno Hofland
Class: 1.Pro
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange - Jayco, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team, Lotto Soudal, Movistar Team, AG2R Citroën Team, Bardiani - CSF, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli, Equipo Kern Pharma, EOLO-Kometa, Israel - Premier Tech
Top competitors: Tim Wellens, Mauri Vansevenant, Andrea Vendrame, Eduard-michael Grosu, Mathias Norsgaard, Samuele Zoccarato, Francesco Gavazzi, Giovanni Lonardi, Davide Bais, Pablo Sevilla Diego
TV 2 Sport (Denmark), DAZN Italia (Italy), Discovery + (Norway), DAZN España (Spain), Discovery + (Sweden), Discovery + (UK), Eurosport (Asia), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2021 Remco Evenepoel
2019 Phil Bauhaus
2018 Sonny Colbrelli
2017 Sonny Colbrelli
2016 Giacomo Nizzolo
2015 Vincenzo Nibali
2014 Elia Viviani
2013 Sacha Modolo
2012 Sacha Modolo
2011 Yauheni Hutarovich
Class: 1.Pro
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange - Jayco, Team Jumbo-Visma, UAE Team Emirates, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team, Bora-Hansgrohe, Lotto Soudal, Cofidis, Team DSM, Bike Aid, Team Lotto - Kern Haus, Germany, Israel - Premier Tech
Top competitors: Dylan Groenewegen, Olav Kooij, Fabio Jakobsen, Caleb Ewan, Sam Bennett, Pascal Ackermann, Piet Allegaert, Jordi Meeus, Max Walscheid, Gianni Vermeersch
L Equipe (France), WDR (Germany), Discovery + (Norway), DAZN España (Spain), Discovery + (Sweden), Discovery + (UK), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Asia), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2021 Mark Cavendish
2019 José Hodeg álvaro
2018 Max Walscheid
2017 Sam Bennett
2016 John Degenkolb
2015 Tom Boonen
2014 André Greipel
2013 Jos Van Emden
2012 Marcel Kittel
2011 Marcel Kittel
Class: 1.1
Competing teams: Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team, Trek-Segafredo, Lotto Soudal, AG2R Citroën Team, Groupama-FDJ, BEAT Cycling Club, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB, Alpecin-Fenix, Israel - Premier Tech, EvoPro Racing, TotalEnergies, Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert
Top competitors: Remco Evenepoel, Arnaud Démare, Greg Van Avermaet, Dries Van Gestel, Dries De Bondt, Victor Campenaerts, Loïc Vliegen, Philippe Gilbert, Edward Theuns, Marc Sarreau
RTBF Auvio Direct (Belgium), La Deux (Belgium), Tipik (France), Discovery + (Norway), DAZN España (Spain), Discovery + (UK), Eurosport (Asia), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2021 Danny Van Poppel
2019 Tom Van Asbroeck
2018 Danny Van Poppel
2017 Jasper De Buyst
2016 Arnaud Démare
2015 Ramon Sinkeldam
2014 Zdeněk štybar
2013 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
2012 Adam Blythe
2011 Rüdiger Selig
#105 edition | First race: 1906
Class: 1.Pro
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange - Jayco, Team Jumbo-Visma, Lotto Soudal, Movistar Team, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB, Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert, Israel - Premier Tech
Top competitors: Quinten Hermans, Jan Bakelants, Arjen Livyns, Tosh Van Der Sande, Eduard-michael Grosu, Mathias Norsgaard, Thomas Gloag, Kamil Małecki
DAZN Italia (Italy), J Sports 4 (Japan), Sky Sport (New Zealand), DAZN España (Spain), Discovery + (Sweden), Discovery + (UK), beIN SPORTS Extra (USA), beIN SPORTS 4 (USA), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Asia), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2021 Matthew Walls
2020 George Bennett
2019 Egan Bernal
2018 Sonny Colbrelli
2016 Giacomo Nizzolo
2015 Jan Bakelants
2012 Rigoberto Urán
2011 Daniel Moreno
2010 Philippe Gilbert
2009 Philippe Gilbert
Class: 2.WWT
Discovery + (UK), Eurosport (Europe)
#115 edition | First race: 1905
Class: 1.UWT (ProTour)
Top competitors: Nibali Vincenzo, Mollema Bauke, Fuglsang Jakob, Ulissi Diego, Visconti Giovanni, Majka Rafał, Kelderman Wilco, Wellens Tim, Albasini Michael, Izagirre Ion
DAZN (Austria), DAZN (Germany), DAZN Italia (Italy), Discovery + (Norway), DAZN España (Spain), DAZN Schweiz (Switzerland), Discovery + (UK), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2020 Fuglsang Jakob
2019 Mollema Bauke
2018 Pinot Thibaut
2017 Nibali Vincenzo
2016 Chaves Esteban
2015 Nibali Vincenzo
2014 Martin Dan
2013 Rodríguez Joaquim
2012 Rodríguez Joaquim
2011 Zaugg Oliver
Class: 1.Pro
DAZN Italia (Italy), Sky Sport (New Zealand), TV 2 Sport 1 (Norway), DAZN España (Spain), Discovery + (UK), Eurosport (Europe)
SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)
Sky Sport (New Zealand), Discovery + (UK), SuperSport Africa (Africa)
Try free app