Cancelled
Alpine Ski
Germany

Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Oberbayern
| | |
Jan 31
Feb 3
Follow event LIVE results
Info - Garmisch-Partenkirchen
× Info! Use Länder / TV-Sender option to define your local stations.
Garmisch-Partenkirchen - Live TV Coverage
Thursday, 01-31-2019 10:30 - Downhill | Training run
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [17] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:57.38
2. [4] ROGER Brice +0.56
3. [11] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.73
4. [10] THEAUX Adrien +0.74
5. [22] MARSAGLIA Matteo +0.91
5. [41] CASSE Mattia +0.91
7. [32] NEUMAYER Christopher +1.02
8. [5] INNERHOFER Christof +1.21
9. [1] PARIS Dominik +1.22
10. [9] MAYER Matthias +1.45
11. [16] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.46
12. [15] REICHELT Hannes +1.50
12. [31] BAUMANN Romed +1.50
14. [35] HEEL Werner +1.54
15. [13] CAVIEZEL Mauro +1.74
16. [30] BAILET Matthieu +1.79
17. [23] SCHWAIGER Dominik +1.85
18. [8] MUZATON Maxence +1.90
19. [37] ALLEGRE Nils +1.98
20. [14] HINTERMANN Niels +1.99
21. [7] FEUZ Beat +2.00
22. [21] DANKLMAIER Daniel +2.08
23. [28] SCHMID Manuel +2.10
24. [29] WALDER Christian +2.12
25. [25] KROELL Johannes +2.15
26. [18] FERSTL Josef +2.24
27. [27] GANONG Travis +2.26
28. [36] KRYENBUEHL Urs +2.41
29. [12] CATER Martin +2.48
30. [46] BIESEMEYER Thomas +2.50
31. [2] JANKA Carlo +2.51
32. [26] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +2.62
33. [20] THOMSEN Benjamin +2.86
33. [48] SEGER Brodie +2.86
33. [6] ROULIN Gilles +2.86
36. [38] GOLDBERG Jared +3.14
37. [3] CLAREY Johan +3.17
38. [49] MAPLE Wiley +3.18
39. [24] RAFFORT Nicolas +3.24
40. [39] BRANDNER Klaus +3.27
41. [52] ROGENTIN Stefan +3.34
42. [51] ROMAR Andreas +3.51
43. [19] BENNETT Bryce +3.56
44. [40] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +3.89
45. [59] PRAST Alexander +4.09
46. [56] HOERL Christopher +4.11
47. [60] ALPHAND Sam +4.17
48. [42] HROBAT Miha +4.29
48. [44] CAZZANIGA Davide +4.29
50. [33] SAUGESTAD Stian +4.36
51. [47] KLINE Bostjan +4.74
52. [50] ROESTI Lars +5.06
53. [53] VON APPEN Henrik +5.13
54. [55] SCHULLER Victor +5.26
55. [45] MANI Nils +5.63
56. [58] BOISSET Arnaud +5.65
57. [43] BRANDNER Christof +8.45
58. [61] BABICKI Pawel +9.24
59. [62] BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon +10.01
Friday, 02-01-2019 10:30 - Downhill | Training run
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [13] KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:57.76
2. [5] PARIS Dominik +0.31
3. [2] MUZATON Maxence +0.35
4. [41] CASSE Mattia +0.53
5. [6] ROGER Brice +0.60
6. [7] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.62
7. [12] THEAUX Adrien +0.64
8. [14] FERSTL Josef +0.68
9. [3] CLAREY Johan +0.76
10. [23] DANKLMAIER Daniel +0.90
11. [9] MAYER Matthias +0.91
12. [11] REICHELT Hannes +0.93
13. [27] SCHWAIGER Dominik +1.21
14. [24] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +1.24
15. [28] KROELL Johannes +1.33
16. [1] CAVIEZEL Mauro +1.35
17. [25] MARSAGLIA Matteo +1.47
17. [37] ALLEGRE Nils +1.47
19. [31] BAUMANN Romed +1.48
20. [20] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.57
21. [10] JANKA Carlo +1.66
22. [16] HINTERMANN Niels +1.69
23. [46] BIESEMEYER Thomas +1.80
24. [49] MAPLE Wiley +2.04
25. [30] SCHMID Manuel +2.06
25. [32] NEUMAYER Christopher +2.06
27. [19] INNERHOFER Christof +2.10
28. [35] HEEL Werner +2.21
29. [15] FEUZ Beat +2.25
30. [29] WALDER Christian +2.36
31. [18] ROULIN Gilles +2.40
32. [8] THOMSEN Benjamin +2.49
33. [4] CATER Martin +2.50
34. [48] SEGER Brodie +2.54
35. [53] VON APPEN Henrik +2.58
36. [38] GOLDBERG Jared +2.66
37. [51] ROMAR Andreas +2.68
38. [26] RAFFORT Nicolas +3.14
38. [33] SAUGESTAD Stian +3.14
40. [43] BRANDNER Christof +3.31
41. [47] KLINE Bostjan +3.35
42. [21] BAILET Matthieu +3.39
43. [39] BRANDNER Klaus +3.45
44. [50] ROESTI Lars +3.57
45. [54] SCHULLER Victor +3.60
46. [42] HROBAT Miha +3.66
47. [40] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +3.83
47. [59] ALPHAND Sam +3.83
49. [45] MANI Nils +3.90
50. [52] ROGENTIN Stefan +3.92
51. [36] KRYENBUEHL Urs +4.04
52. [58] PRAST Alexander +4.34
53. [44] CAZZANIGA Davide +5.06
54. [57] BOISSET Arnaud +5.18
55. [34] KOSI Klemen +5.19
56. [55] HOERL Christopher +5.75
57. [60] BABICKI Pawel +7.43
58. [61] BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon +10.49
Saturday, 02-02-2019 10:30 - Downhill | FIS World Cup
Canceled
Sunday, 02-03-2019 09:30 - Giant Slalom | FIS World Cup
Startlist
Bib Skier
1 FAIVRE Mathieu
2 PINTURAULT Alexis
3 MEILLARD Loic
4 KRANJEC Zan
5 FANARA Thomas
6 HIRSCHER Marcel
7 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
8 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
9 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian
10 MOELGG Manfred
11 LUITZ Stefan
12 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
13 FELLER Manuel
14 FORD Tommy
15 LIGETY Ted
16 CAVIEZEL Gino
17 TUMLER Thomas
18 TONETTI Riccardo
19 ODERMATT Marco
20 SCHMID Alexander
21 ZUBCIC Filip
22 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
23 READ Erik
24 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
25 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
26 SCHWARZ Marco
27 LEITINGER Roland
28 DOPFER Fritz
29 PHILP Trevor
30 BRENNSTEINER Stefan
31 ZAMPA Adam
32 STROLZ Johannes
33 MCLAUGHLIN Brian
34 MAES Sam
35 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
36 SARRAZIN Cyprien
37 BRAATHEN Lucas
38 WALCH Magnus
39 MAURBERGER Simon
40 BOSCA Giulio Giovanni
41 HADALIN Stefan
42 FEASEY Willis
43 NETELAND Bjoernar
44 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
45 BALLERIN Andrea
46 RAPOSO Charlie
47 NOGER Cedric
48 STAUBITZER Benedikt
49 KRAUSE Nicholas
50 FAVROT Thibaut
51 ZAMPA Andreas
52 MEINERS Maarten
53 ZINGERLE Hannes
54 NIEMELA Arttu
55 RADAMUS River
56 TORSTI Samu
57 RAUCHFUSS Julian
58 ROENNGREN Mattias
59 FEURSTEIN Patrick
60 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
61 POPOV Albert
62 BORSOTTI Giovanni
63 KRYZL Krystof
64 BARWOOD Adam
65 ISHII Tomoya
66 STRASSER Linus
67 SETTE Daniele
68 HROBAT Miha
69 SHIN Masanori
70 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
Giant Slalom
Bib Skier PTS
1 HIRSCHER Marcel 540
2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 302
3 PINTURAULT Alexis 276
4 MEILLARD Loic 234
5 OLSSON Matts 217
6 FANARA Thomas 215
7 KRANJEC Zan 211
8 FAIVRE Mathieu 178
9 FORD Tommy 176
10 TUMLER Thomas 141
11 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 138
12 CAVIEZEL Gino 137
13 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 134
14 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 120
15 LUITZ Stefan 107
16 FAVROT Thibaut 93
17 MOELGG Manfred 87
18 TONETTI Riccardo 85
19 FELLER Manuel 82
20 ODERMATT Marco 74
21 LIGETY Ted 73
22 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 50
23 SCHWARZ Marco 49
24 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 44
25 BRENNSTEINER Stefan 42
26 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 39
27 ZUBCIC Filip 36
28 READ Erik 35
29 SCHMID Alexander 31
30 JANSRUD Kjetil 26
31 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 24
31 ZAMPA Adam 24
33 STROLZ Johannes 23
33 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 23
35 PHILP Trevor 22
36 ZURBRIGGEN Elia 21
37 LEITINGER Roland 19
38 MCLAUGHLIN Brian 18
39 DOPFER Fritz 17
40 MAURBERGER Simon 16
41 BALLERIN Andrea 15
42 NOGER Cedric 13
42 MAES Sam 13
44 WALCH Magnus 12
45 ZAMPA Andreas 11
46 NEUREUTHER Felix 10
47 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens 9
48 RADAMUS River 7
49 BRAATHEN Lucas 5
50 MAYER Matthias 4
50 ROENNGREN Mattias 4