Cycling
Croatia Croatia

Cro Race

| | |
24 Sep
29 Sep
Top competitors: Matej Mohorič, Alexander Kristoff, Magnus Sheffield, Eddie Dunbar, Joshua Tarling, Oscar Onley, Roger Adrià, Torstein Træen, Luke Plapp, Fredrik Dversnes
Last race winners: Matej Mohorič (2022), Stephen Williams (2021), Adam Yates (2019), Kanstantsin Siutsou (2018), Vincenzo Nibali (2017), Matija Kvasina (2016), Maciej Paterski (2015), Radoslav Rogina (2007), Simone Mori (2001), Martin Derganc (2000)
Last video highlights
2023
Youtube
Cro Race 2023 | Highlights - Stage 6 : Samobor - Zagreb
1 Oct | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Cro Race 2023 | Highlights - Stage 5 : Crikvenica - Ozalj
30 Sep | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Cro Race 2023 | Highlights - Stage 4 : Krk - Labin
29 Sep | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Cro Race 2023 | Highlights - Stage 3 : Otocac - Opatija
28 Sep | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Cro Race 2023 | Highlights - Stage 2 : Biograd na Moru - Novalja
27 Sep | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Cro Race 2023 | Highlights - Stage 1 : Primosten - Sinj
26 Sep | Lanterne Rouge
2022
Youtube
Mohoric Chasing a Motorbike in the Wet...What Could go Wrong? Cro Race 2022 Stage 4
1 Oct | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Vingegaard Inputs Launch Code on Insane Steep Climb | Cro Race 2022 Stage 3
30 Sep | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Pro Cyclist Celebrates Victory Before SURPRISE Photo Finish | Cro Race 2022 Stage 2
29 Sep | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Vingegaard MEANS Business During Tour de France Return | Cro Race 2022 Stage 1
28 Sep | Lanterne Rouge
Show other videos (+9)
Info - Cro Race
Cro Race
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
26 Sep Stage 1: Primosten - Sinj
182km | Flat
27 Sep Stage 2: Biograd na Moru - Novalja
119km | Flat
28 Sep Stage 3: Otocac - Opatija
133km | Flat
29 Sep Stage 4: Krk - Labin
191km | Hilly
30 Sep Stage 5: Crikvenica - Ozalj
186km | Flat
1 Oct Stage 6: Samobor - Zagreb
159km | Flat
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
4 May
26 May
Giro d'Italia
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
1 May Eschborn-Frankfurt
Maxim Van Gils Lotto Dstny
23 Apr
28 Apr
Tour de Romandie
Carlos Rodríguez INEOS Grenadiers
21 Apr Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
17 Apr La Flèche Wallonne
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
14 Apr Amstel Gold Race
Thomas Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers
7 Apr Paris-Roubaix
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
1 Apr
6 Apr
Tour of the Basque Country
Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates
31 Mar Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mar
24 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mar Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mar
10 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mar
10 Mar
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mar Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (05-28-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. Tadej Pogačar
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
9663
2. Jonas Vingegaard
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
5970
3. Mathieu Van Der Poel
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4640
4. Jasper Philipsen
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4620
5. Remco Evenepoel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
4375
6. Mads Pedersen
LIDL-TREK
4204
7. Juan Ayuso
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3621
8. Adam Yates
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3344
9. Marc Hirschi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3333
10. Wout Van Aert
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3265
11. Aleksandr Vlasov
BORA - HANSGROHE
3132
12. Mattias Skjelmose
LIDL-TREK
2754
13. Primož Roglič
BORA - HANSGROHE
2716
14. Ben O'connor
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
2710
15. Arnaud De Lie
LOTTO DSTNY
2543
16. Simon Yates
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2525
17. Maxim Van Gils
LOTTO DSTNY
2447
18. Carlos Rodriguez
INEOS GRENADIERS
2406
19. Sepp Kuss
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2370
20. Pello Bilbao
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2338
21. Romain Bardet
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
2183
22. Tim Merlier
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2164
23. Olav Kooij
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2144
24. Matej Mohoric
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2127
25. Brandon Mcnulty
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2108
26. Jonathan Milan
LIDL-TREK
1956
27. Daniel Martínez
BORA - HANSGROHE
1885
28. Jai Hindley
BORA - HANSGROHE
1883
29. Jhonatan Narvaez
INEOS GRENADIERS
1873
30. Alex Aranburu
MOVISTAR TEAM
1829
31. Kaden Groves
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1824
32. Stefan Küng
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1782
33. Felix Gall
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1776
34. Benoit Cosnefroy
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1770
35. Filippo Ganna
INEOS GRENADIERS
1749
36. Lenny Martinez
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1722
37. Luca Mozzato
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1722
38. Thomas Pidcock
INEOS GRENADIERS
1688
39. Nils Politt
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1682
40. Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1623
41. Valentin Madouas
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1611
42. Michael Matthews
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1604
43. Corbin Strong
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1551
44. Jasper Stuyven
LIDL-TREK
1524
45. Tiesj Benoot
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1511
46. Matteo Jorgenson
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1510
47. Tim Wellens
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1502
48. Toms Skujins
LIDL-TREK
1498
49. Antonio Tiberi
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1496
50. Stephen Williams
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1489
51. Ilan Van Wilder
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1485
52. Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS
1437
53. Tobias Johannessen
UNO-X MOBILITY
1434
54. Alberto Bettiol
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1416
55. Geraint Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1413
56. Richard Carapaz
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1399
57. Laurence Pithie
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1389
58. Mikel Landa
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1384
59. Enric Mas
MOVISTAR TEAM
1355
60. Jordi Meeus
BORA - HANSGROHE
1341
61. Isaac Del Toro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1330
62. Andrea Bagioli
LIDL-TREK
1328
63. Julian Alaphilippe
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1305
64. Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1287
65. Wouter Poels
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1243
66. Axel Zingle
COFIDIS
1214
67. Alexander Kristoff
UNO-X MOBILITY
1210
68. Danny Van Poppel
BORA - HANSGROHE
1192
69. Christophe Laporte
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1183
70. Biniam Girmay
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1177
71. Joao Almeida
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1121
72. Pavel Sivakov
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1105
73. Bryan Coquard
COFIDIS
1085
74. Thymen Arensman
INEOS GRENADIERS
1073
75. Michael Storer
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
1072
76. Marijn Van Den Berg
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1068
77. Diego Ulissi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1061
78. Søren Wærenskjold
UNO-X MOBILITY
1048
79. Michael Woods
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1045
80. Rasmus Tiller
UNO-X MOBILITY
1044
81. Matteo Trentin
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
1043
82. Einer Rubio
MOVISTAR TEAM
1040
83. Simone Velasco
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1038
84. Lennert Van Eetvelt
LOTTO DSTNY
1027
85. Dylan Teuns
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1024
86. Ion Izaguirre
COFIDIS
1015
87. Arnaud Demare
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1009
88. Romain Gregoire
GROUPAMA-FDJ
997
89. Florian Vermeersch
LOTTO DSTNY
973
90. Mikkel Bjerg
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
963
91. Georg Zimmermann
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
961
92. Cian Uijtdebroeks
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
958
93. Gerben Thijssen
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
958
94. Andreas Kron
LOTTO DSTNY
957
95. Felix Grossschartner
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
943
96. Phil Bauhaus
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
943
97. Egan Bernal
INEOS GRENADIERS
927
98. Santiago Buitrago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
899
99. Yves Lampaert
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
890
100. António Morgado
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
889