Vuelta a Espana | Cycling

Vuelta a Espana Vuelta a Espana

Event info
Thursday, 09-14-2023
178 km | Mountain
This year’s 78th edition of La Vuelta will cover 3156,5 km, starting in Barcelona on Saturday (26 August) and finishing in the Spanish capital Madrid on Sunday (17 September). Best general classification riders have announced their presence at the Vuelta a España 2023, including defending champion Remco Evenepoel, three-time Vuelta winner Primoz Roglic and two-time Tour de France winner Jonas Vingegaard.
Top competitors: Remco Evenepoel, Jonas Vingegaard, Primož Roglič, João Almeida, Enric Mas, Mikel Landa, Filippo Ganna, Juan Ayuso, Bryan Coquard, Augusto Rubio Einer
Follow event LIVE results
Last video highlights
2023
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 21 : Madrid - Madrid
17 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 20 : Manzanares El Real - Guadarrama
16 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 19 : La Bañeza - Íscar
15 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 18 : Pola de Allande - La Cruz de Linares
14 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 17 : Ribadesella - Altu de LAngliru
13 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 16 : Liencres - Bejes
12 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 15 : Pamplona - Lekunberri
10 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 14 : Sauveterre-de-Bearn - Larra-Belagua
9 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 13 : Formigal - Col du Tourmalet
8 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 12 : Ólvega - Zaragoza
7 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 11 : Lerma - La Laguna Negra
6 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 10 : Valladolid - Valladolid
5 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 9 : Cartagena - Caravaca de la Cruz
3 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 8 : Dénia - Xorret de Catí
2 Sep | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Espana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 7 : Utiel - Oliva
1 Sep | GCN Racing
Show other videos (+14)
Share with Friends
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
9 Jun
16 Jun
Tour de Suisse
Adam Yates UAE Team Emirates
2 Jun
9 Jun
Criterium du Dauphine
Primož Rogič BORA - hansgrohe
4 May
26 May
Giro d'Italia
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
1 May Eschborn-Frankfurt
Maxim Van Gils Lotto Dstny
23 Apr
28 Apr
Tour de Romandie
Carlos Rodríguez INEOS Grenadiers
21 Apr Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
17 Apr La Flèche Wallonne
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
14 Apr Amstel Gold Race
Thomas Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers
7 Apr Paris-Roubaix
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
1 Apr
6 Apr
Tour of the Basque Country
Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates
31 Mar Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mar
24 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mar Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mar
10 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mar
10 Mar
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mar Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (07-08-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. Tadej Pogačar
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
9513
2. Jonas Vingegaard
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
5240
3. Jasper Philipsen
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4810
4. Mathieu Van Der Poel
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4310
5. Mads Pedersen
LIDL-TREK
4283
6. Remco Evenepoel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
3974
7. Adam Yates
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3633
8. Primož Roglič
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
3443
9. Aleksandr Vlasov
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
3357
10. Marc Hirschi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3331
11. Wout Van Aert
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3125
12. Juan Ayuso
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2984
13. Carlos Rodriguez
INEOS GRENADIERS
2664
14. Maxim Van Gils
LOTTO DSTNY
2549
15. Simon Yates
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2525
16. Arnaud De Lie
LOTTO DSTNY
2473
17. Mattias Skjelmose
LIDL-TREK
2402
18. Pello Bilbao
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2378
19. Sepp Kuss
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2370
20. Ben O'connor
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
2295
21. Tim Merlier
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2203
22. Brandon Mcnulty
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2108
23. Matteo Jorgenson
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2070
24. Matej Mohoric
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2013
25. Alex Aranburu
MOVISTAR TEAM
1966
26. Kaden Groves
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1959
27. Jonathan Milan
LIDL-TREK
1956
28. Romain Bardet
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1926
29. Thomas Pidcock
INEOS GRENADIERS
1906
30. Jhonatan Narvaez
INEOS GRENADIERS
1876
31. Daniel Martínez
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1860
32. Filippo Ganna
INEOS GRENADIERS
1796
33. Olav Kooij
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1789
34. Benoit Cosnefroy
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1757
35. Luca Mozzato
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1722
36. Joao Almeida
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1695
37. Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1693
38. Nils Politt
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1679
39. Stefan Küng
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1662
40. Alberto Bettiol
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1651
41. Michael Matthews
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1644
42. Lenny Martinez
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1597
43. Jai Hindley
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1572
44. Tim Wellens
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1562
45. Felix Gall
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1553
46. Valentin Madouas
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1541
47. Enric Mas
MOVISTAR TEAM
1505
48. Mikel Landa
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1493
49. Antonio Tiberi
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1478
50. Ilan Van Wilder
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1475
51. Stephen Williams
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1471
52. Jasper Stuyven
LIDL-TREK
1456
53. Tiesj Benoot
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1451
54. Corbin Strong
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1421
55. Geraint Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1413
56. Biniam Girmay
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1412
57. Isaac Del Toro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1392
58. Laurence Pithie
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1359
59. Axel Zingle
COFIDIS
1329
60. Toms Skujins
LIDL-TREK
1313
61. Andrea Bagioli
LIDL-TREK
1304
62. Tobias Johannessen
UNO-X MOBILITY
1301
63. Alexander Kristoff
UNO-X MOBILITY
1272
64. Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS
1269
65. Egan Bernal
INEOS GRENADIERS
1237
66. Wouter Poels
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1233
67. Richard Carapaz
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1229
68. Jordi Meeus
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1200
69. Julian Alaphilippe
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1193
70. Danny Van Poppel
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1175
71. Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1137
72. Bryan Coquard
COFIDIS
1110
73. Søren Wærenskjold
UNO-X MOBILITY
1105
73. Pavel Sivakov
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1105
75. Thymen Arensman
INEOS GRENADIERS
1073
76. Michael Storer
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
1042
77. Romain Gregoire
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1027
78. Marijn Van Den Berg
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1025
79. Felix Grossschartner
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1018
80. Santiago Buitrago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1014
81. Jonas Abrahamsen
UNO-X MOBILITY
999
82. Einer Rubio
MOVISTAR TEAM
995
83. Christophe Laporte
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
983
84. Lennert Van Eetvelt
LOTTO DSTNY
980
85. Gerben Thijssen
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
976
86. Dylan Teuns
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
960
87. Simone Velasco
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
958
88. Ion Izaguirre
COFIDIS
955
89. Phil Bauhaus
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
953
90. Rui Costa
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
951
91. Paul Lapeira
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
946
92. Diego Ulissi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
934
92. Matteo Trentin
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
934
94. Juan Molano
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
927
95. António Morgado
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
918
96. Kévin Vauquelin
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
900
97. Andreas Kron
LOTTO DSTNY
897
98. David Gaudu
GROUPAMA-FDJ
896
99. Mikkel Bjerg
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
888
100. Joshua Tarling
INEOS GRENADIERS
878