Cycling Cycling My Countries
2 Mar
Saturday
Strade Bianche Women | 136 km
Puck Pieterse, Yara Kastelijn, Julie Bego, špela Kern
Strade Bianche Women
Strade Bianche Women | 136 km
Puck Pieterse, Yara Kastelijn, Julie Bego, špela Kern
Strade Bianche Women
MaxFloBikes
FloBikesMax
Strade Bianche | 215 km | 3500 m
Tadej Pogačar, Marc Hirschi, Simon Yates, Matej Mohorič
Strade Bianche
Strade Bianche | 215 km | 3500 m
Tadej Pogačar, Marc Hirschi, Simon Yates, Matej Mohorič
Strade Bianche
MaxFloBikes
FloBikesMax
3 Mar
Sunday
Hooglede - Roeselare
Flat | 203 km
Milan Menten, Luca Mozzato, Dries Van Gestel, Sandy Dujardin
Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monsere
Hooglede - Roeselare
Flat | 203 km
Milan Menten, Luca Mozzato, Dries Van Gestel, Sandy Dujardin
Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monsere
FloBikes
FloBikes
Les Mureaux - Les Mureaux
Flat | 157 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
Les Mureaux - Les Mureaux
Flat | 157 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
FloBikes
FloBikes
4 Mar
Monday
Camaiore - Camaiore
ITT | 10 km | 10 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
Camaiore - Camaiore
ITT | 10 km | 10 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
MaxFloBikes
FloBikesMax
Thoiry - Montargis
Flat | 177 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
Thoiry - Montargis
Flat | 177 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
FloBikes
FloBikes
5 Mar
Tuesday
Camaiore - Follonica
Flat | 198 km | 1200 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
Camaiore - Follonica
Flat | 198 km | 1200 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
MaxFloBikes
FloBikesMax
Auxerre - Auxerre
TT | 26 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
Auxerre - Auxerre
TT | 26 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
FloBikes
FloBikes
6 Mar
Wednesday
Volterra - Gualdo Tadino
Flat | 220 km | 2100 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
Volterra - Gualdo Tadino
Flat | 220 km | 2100 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
MaxFloBikes
FloBikesMax
Chalon - sur - Saône - Mont Brouilly
Mountain | 183 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
Chalon - sur - Saône - Mont Brouilly
Mountain | 183 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
FloBikes
FloBikes
7 Mar
Thursday
Arrone - Giulianova
Hilly | 207 km | 2600 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
Arrone - Giulianova
Hilly | 207 km | 2600 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
FloBikes
FloBikes
Saint - Sauveur - de - Montagut - Sisteron
Hilly | 193 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
Saint - Sauveur - de - Montagut - Sisteron
Hilly | 193 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
FloBikes
FloBikes
8 Mar
Friday
Torricella Sicura - Valle Castellana
Mountain | 146 km | 2800 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
Torricella Sicura - Valle Castellana
Mountain | 146 km | 2800 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
FloBikes
FloBikes
Sisteron - La - Colle - sur - Loup
Hilly | 198 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
Sisteron - La - Colle - sur - Loup
Hilly | 198 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
FloBikes
FloBikes
9 Mar
Saturday
Sassoferrato - CagliMonte Petrano
Mountain | 180 km | 3100 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
Sassoferrato - CagliMonte Petrano
Mountain | 180 km | 3100 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
FloBikes
FloBikes
Nice - Auron
Mountain | 173 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
Nice - Auron
Mountain | 173 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
FloBikes
FloBikes
10 Mar
Sunday
San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedette del Tronto
Flat | 154 km | 1000 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedette del Tronto
Flat | 154 km | 1000 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
FloBikes
FloBikes
San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedette del Tronto
Flat | 154 km | 1000 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedette del Tronto
Flat | 154 km | 1000 m
Jonas Vingegaard, Jasper Philipsen, Adam Yates, Marc Hirschi
Tirreno-Adriatico
FloBikesMax
MaxFloBikes
Nice - Nice
Mountain | 109 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
Nice - Nice
Mountain | 109 km
Remco Evenepoel, Primož Roglič, Mads Pedersen, Olav Kooij
Paris - Nice
FloBikes
FloBikes
Ronde van Drenthe | 198 km
Ronde van Drenthe
Ronde van Drenthe | 198 km
Ronde van Drenthe
Max
Max

Best cycling riders and their 2024 races

Tadej Pogačar: Strade Bianche (Mar 2), Milan - San Remo (Mar 16), Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mar 18), Liège-Bastogne-Liège (Apr 21), Giro d'Italia (May 4), Tour de France (Jun 29), Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec (Sep 13), Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal (Sep 15), Tour of Lombardy (Oct 12)
Remco Evenepoel: Paris - Nice (Mar 3), Tour of the Basque Country (Apr 1), Amstel Gold Race (Apr 14), La Flèche Wallonne (Apr 17), Liège-Bastogne-Liège (Apr 21), Criterium du Dauphine (Jun 2), Tour de France (Jun 29), Olympic Games (Jul 24)
Primož Roglič: Paris - Nice (Mar 3), Tour of the Basque Country (Apr 1), Criterium du Dauphine (Jun 2), Tour de France (Jun 29)
Wout van Aert: Saxo BinckBank Classic (Mar 22), Gent–Wevelgem (Mar 24), Dwars door Vlaanderen (Mar 27), Tour de Flandres (Mar 31), Paris-Roubaix (Apr 7), Giro d'Italia (May 4), Olympic Games (Jul 24), Vuelta a Espana (Aug 17)
Mads Pedersen: Paris - Nice (Mar 3), Milan - San Remo (Mar 16), Saxo BinckBank Classic (Mar 22), Gent–Wevelgem (Mar 24), Dwars door Vlaanderen (Mar 27), Tour de Flandres (Mar 31), Paris-Roubaix (Apr 7), Criterium du Dauphine (Jun 2), Tour de France (Jun 29), Vuelta a Espana (Aug 17), Paris - Tours Elite (Oct 6)
Mathieu van der Poel: Milan - San Remo (Mar 16), Saxo BinckBank Classic (Mar 22), Gent–Wevelgem (Mar 24), Tour de Flandres (Mar 31), Paris-Roubaix (Apr 7), Amstel Gold Race (Apr 14), Liège-Bastogne-Liège (Apr 21)
Adam Yates: Tirreno-Adriatico (Mar 4), Tour de France (Jun 29), Vuelta a Espana (Aug 17)
Jasper Philipsen: Tirreno-Adriatico (Mar 4), Milan - San Remo (Mar 16), Bruges–De Panne (Mar 20), Gent–Wevelgem (Mar 24), Dwars door Vlaanderen (Mar 27), Tour de Flandres (Mar 31), Paris-Roubaix (Apr 7), Amstel Gold Race (Apr 14), Tour de France (Jun 29)
João Almeida: Paris - Nice (Mar 3), Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mar 18), Amstel Gold Race (Apr 14), La Flèche Wallonne (Apr 17), Liège-Bastogne-Liège (Apr 21), Tour de Suisse (Jun 9), Tour de France (Jun 29), Vuelta a Espana (Aug 17)
Sepp Kuss: Strade Bianche (Mar 2), Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mar 18), Tour of the Basque Country (Apr 1), Criterium du Dauphine (Jun 2), Tour de France (Jun 29), Vuelta a Espana (Aug 17)
Filippo Ganna: Tirreno-Adriatico (Mar 4), Milan - San Remo (Mar 16), Tour of the Alps (Apr 15), Giro d'Italia (May 4)

Rankings

# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7290
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
6026
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4877
7. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4227
8. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2997
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2715
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1984
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
32. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1707
33. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707

Road cycling in 2024

Here is list of the major UCI WorldTour races in 2024, including the Spring Classics, Grand Tours, World cycling championship, Olympic cycling race and more:
Tour de France (from June 29): Arguably the most famous and prestigious road cycling race in the world, the Tour de France is an annual multi-stage race held in France.
Giro d'Italia (from May 04): Another one of the Grand Tours, the Giro d'Italia is a three-week stage race held in Italy.
Vuelta a España (from August 17): The third Grand Tour, Vuelta a España is a major cycling race held in Spain.
Monuments: These are five of the oldest and most prestigious one-day races in professional cycling, also known as cycling monuments:
Milan-San Remo (March 16) (Italy)
Tour of Flanders (March 31) (Belgium)
Paris-Roubaix (April 7) (France)
Liège-Bastogne-Liège (April 21) (Belgium)
Il Lombardia (October 5) (Italy)

UCI World Cycling Championships 2024 - Zurich(from September 21): The UCI Road World Championships is an annual event where the world's best cyclists compete in various categories, including road race and time trial.
Olympic Road race cycling 2024 - Paris(from July 27): Road cycling takes place outside and is divided into two kinds of event at the Olympic Games – the road race and the individual time trial.
Spring Classics: These one-day races are held in the spring and are known for their challenging courses. Some notable ones include the Tour of Flanders, Paris-Roubaix, and Amstel Gold Race.