Jan 15
Jan 20
Follow event LIVE results
Info - Wengen
× Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Wengen - Live TV Coverage
Tuesday, 01-15-2019 09:30 - Downhill | Training run
Startlist
Bib Skier
Wednesday, 01-16-2019 11:30 - Downhill | Training run
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [9] FEUZ Beat 2:29.49
2. [5] CAVIEZEL Mauro +1.16
3. [19] MAYER Matthias +1.27
4. [20] BENNETT Bryce +1.30
5. [15] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +1.41
6. [11] SVINDAL Aksel Lund +1.62
7. [10] REICHELT Hannes +1.74
8. [27] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.85
9. [1] FRANZ Max +1.93
10. [14] JANKA Carlo +1.98
11. [7] JANSRUD Kjetil +2.08
12. [13] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +2.19
13. [3] INNERHOFER Christof +2.28
14. [25] BAUMANN Romed +2.56
15. [8] FERSTL Josef +2.69
16. [26] KUENG Patrick +2.84
17. [6] THOMSEN Benjamin +2.86
18. [2] THEAUX Adrien +2.87
19. [34] NEUMAYER Christopher +2.89
20. [4] ROGER Brice +2.95
21. [18] CLAREY Johan +2.96
22. [42] ALLEGRE Nils +3.10
23. [49] DANKLMAIER Daniel +3.11
24. [16] NYMAN Steven +3.12
24. [21] WALDER Christian +3.12
24. [29] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +3.12
27. [45] SCHMID Manuel +3.22
28. [22] BUZZI Emanuele +3.47
29. [47] CATER Martin +3.57
30. [31] HINTERMANN Niels +3.63
31. [51] MANI Nils +3.84
32. [41] RAFFORT Nicolas +3.86
33. [55] CASSE Mattia +4.03
34. [61] ROGENTIN Stefan +4.28
35. [54] KLINE Bostjan +4.33
36. [24] GANONG Travis +4.47
37. [46] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +4.64
38. [17] PARIS Dominik +4.69
39. [60] ROMAR Andreas +4.85
40. [52] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +4.96
41. [38] HEEL Werner +5.03
42. [53] BIESEMEYER Thomas +5.12
43. [66] SCHWARZ Marco +5.16
44. [48] HROBAT Miha +5.28
45. [28] BAILET Matthieu +5.37
46. [68] ZRNCIC DIM Natko +5.47
47. [57] MAPLE Wiley +5.49
47. [64] VON APPEN Henrik +5.49
49. [59] ROESTI Lars +5.82
50. [58] MARSAGLIA Matteo +5.83
51. [56] KOELL Alexander +5.84
52. [37] SCHWAIGER Dominik +5.87
53. [33] MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor +5.96
54. [71] DEBELAK Tilen +5.99
55. [36] VUKICEVIC Marko +6.20
56. [32] PINTURAULT Alexis +6.43
57. [23] MUZATON Maxence +6.62
58. [39] GIRAUD MOINE Valentin +6.64
59. [44] MONSEN Felix +6.85
60. [30] KROELL Johannes +6.91
61. [75] TONETTI Riccardo +6.94
62. [62] FAARUP Christoffer +7.09
63. [65] KOHLER Marco +7.27
64. [40] KRYENBUEHL Urs +7.49
65. [78] ZUBCIC Filip +7.54
66. [77] SIMONET Sandro +7.70
67. [70] TRIKHICHEV Pavel +7.77
68. [79] AMSTUTZ Gianluca +7.79
69. [35] KOSI Klemen +7.87
70. [43] GOLDBERG Jared +8.55
71. [63] ALESSANDRIA Arnaud +8.56
72. [72] BOISSET Arnaud +8.81
73. [67] AERNI Luca +8.96
74. [81] HADALIN Stefan +9.00
75. [84] FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian +9.35
76. [80] BENDIK Martin +9.83
77. [73] LIGETY Ted +9.88
78. [83] ZABYSTRAN Jan +11.16
79. [76] METTLER Josua +11.23
80. [85] RODES Istok +11.36
81. [69] KUZNETSOV Ivan +14.87
82. [74] BERNDT Ondrej +15.00
83. [82] KLINSKY Tomas +15.10
84. [50] MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas +16.88
85. [86] BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon +19.33
Thursday, 01-17-2019 11:30 - Downhill | Training run
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [7] PARIS Dominik 1:46.27
2. [12] CLAREY Johan +0.33
3. [13] MAYER Matthias +0.60
4. [20] NYMAN Steven +0.84
5. [19] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.85
6. [3] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.92
7. [31] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.13
8. [4] THOMSEN Benjamin +1.20
9. [17] INNERHOFER Christof +1.22
10. [15] FEUZ Beat +1.28
10. [23] WALDER Christian +1.28
10. [33] MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor +1.28
10. [8] THEAUX Adrien +1.28
14. [2] FERSTL Josef +1.32
15. [30] BAUMANN Romed +1.34
16. [11] FRANZ Max +1.41
17. [16] JANKA Carlo +1.44
18. [24] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +1.47
19. [29] GANONG Travis +1.50
20. [5] JANSRUD Kjetil +1.54
21. [9] CAVIEZEL Mauro +1.73
22. [6] REICHELT Hannes +1.90
23. [21] HINTERMANN Niels +1.92
24. [49] DANKLMAIER Daniel +2.10
25. [51] MANI Nils +2.13
26. [14] BENNETT Bryce +2.16
26. [47] CATER Martin +2.16
28. [32] PINTURAULT Alexis +2.18
29. [42] ALLEGRE Nils +2.19
30. [1] SVINDAL Aksel Lund +2.26
31. [37] SCHWAIGER Dominik +2.35
32. [55] CASSE Mattia +2.43
33. [41] RAFFORT Nicolas +2.49
34. [46] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +2.51
35. [45] SCHMID Manuel +2.54
36. [43] GOLDBERG Jared +2.55
37. [18] ROULIN Gilles +2.62
37. [61] ROGENTIN Stefan +2.62
39. [39] GIRAUD MOINE Valentin +2.71
40. [28] KROELL Johannes +2.75
41. [68] ZRNCIC DIM Natko +2.78
42. [64] VON APPEN Henrik +2.79
43. [57] MAPLE Wiley +2.90
44. [22] BUZZI Emanuele +2.95
45. [75] TONETTI Riccardo +3.15
46. [66] SCHWARZ Marco +3.16
47. [38] HEEL Werner +3.18
48. [44] MONSEN Felix +3.28
49. [70] TRIKHICHEV Pavel +3.29
50. [73] LIGETY Ted +3.30
51. [25] MUZATON Maxence +3.33
52. [60] ROMAR Andreas +3.38
53. [54] KLINE Bostjan +3.42
54. [48] HROBAT Miha +3.48
55. [71] DEBELAK Tilen +3.52
56. [52] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +3.70
57. [56] KOELL Alexander +3.71
58. [34] NEUMAYER Christopher +4.00
59. [50] MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas +4.07
60. [36] VUKICEVIC Marko +4.17
61. [59] ROESTI Lars +4.19
62. [53] BIESEMEYER Thomas +4.26
63. [67] AERNI Luca +4.33
64. [65] KOHLER Marco +4.43
65. [77] SIMONET Sandro +4.48
66. [35] KOSI Klemen +4.52
66. [79] AMSTUTZ Gianluca +4.52
68. [62] FAARUP Christoffer +4.57
69. [63] ALESSANDRIA Arnaud +4.92
70. [58] MARSAGLIA Matteo +5.05
71. [78] ZUBCIC Filip +5.23
72. [81] HADALIN Stefan +5.27
73. [72] BOISSET Arnaud +5.37
74. [40] KRYENBUEHL Urs +5.39
75. [76] METTLER Josua +5.96
76. [74] BERNDT Ondrej +6.34
77. [83] ZABYSTRAN Jan +6.84
78. [80] BENDIK Martin +7.03
79. [85] RODES Istok +7.18
80. [84] FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian +7.71
81. [82] KLINSKY Tomas +8.34
82. [86] BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon +8.58
83. [69] KUZNETSOV Ivan +8.71
84. [27] BAILET Matthieu +4:42.44
Friday, 01-18-2019 09:30 - Super combined | FIS World Cup
Startlist
Bib Skier
5 SCHWARZ Marco
6 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
7 PINTURAULT Alexis
1 CAVIEZEL Mauro
10 BAUMANN Romed
4 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
2 JANSRUD Kjetil
21 TONETTI Riccardo
31 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
13 INNERHOFER Christof
34 SIMONET Sandro
17 CATER Martin
9 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
8 LIGETY Ted
18 BENNETT Bryce
25 JANKA Carlo
23 AERNI Luca
19 HADALIN Stefan
12 HINTERMANN Niels
40 MUZATON Maxence
24 ZUBCIC Filip
38 ALLEGRE Nils
30 ROGENTIN Stefan
15 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
22 GOLDBERG Jared
42 ROULIN Gilles
45 ZABYSTRAN Jan
48 CASSE Mattia
11 KOSI Klemen
47 ROMAR Andreas
37 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
35 KOELL Alexander
39 VUKICEVIC Marko
43 BERNDT Ondrej
51 BENDIK Martin
Saturday, 01-19-2019 11:30 - Downhill | FIS World Cup
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [7] KRIECHMAYR Vincent 2:28.36
2. [5] FEUZ Beat +0.14
3. [17] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.26
4. [3] SVINDAL Aksel Lund +0.52
5. [18] BENNETT Bryce +0.63
6. [25] BUZZI Emanuele +0.80
7. [19] CAVIEZEL Mauro +0.84
8. [41] CATER Martin +0.92
9. [15] INNERHOFER Christof +1.06
10. [8] ROULIN Gilles +1.26
11. [1] PARIS Dominik +1.27
12. [16] CLAREY Johan +1.33
13. [14] THOMSEN Benjamin +1.39
14. [12] ROGER Brice +1.46
14. [6] REICHELT Hannes +1.46
16. [29] HINTERMANN Niels +1.49
17. [2] JANKA Carlo +1.50
18. [39] SCHMID Manuel +1.81
18. [4] THEAUX Adrien +1.81
20. [46] CASSE Mattia +2.06
21. [26] STRIEDINGER Otmar +2.07
22. [11] JANSRUD Kjetil +2.11
23. [30] MUZATON Maxence +2.12
24. [27] GANONG Travis +2.30
25. [24] BAUMANN Romed +2.44
26. [28] WALDER Christian +2.45
27. [45] KLINE Bostjan +2.49
28. [20] FERSTL Josef +2.54
29. [33] SCHWAIGER Dominik +2.63
30. [37] GOLDBERG Jared +2.66
31. [49] ROMAR Andreas +2.72
32. [36] ALLEGRE Nils +2.75
33. [43] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +3.15
34. [48] MARSAGLIA Matteo +3.24
35. [40] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +3.38
36. [22] KROELL Johannes +3.58
37. [35] RAFFORT Nicolas +3.81
38. [42] HROBAT Miha +3.91
39. [52] VON APPEN Henrik +3.99
40. [38] MONSEN Felix +4.03
41. [31] NEUMAYER Christopher +4.15
42. [44] BIESEMEYER Thomas +4.31
43. [32] VUKICEVIC Marko +4.88
44. [34] HEEL Werner +5.15
45. [51] ALESSANDRIA Arnaud +5.70
46. [50] FAARUP Christoffer +6.45
47. [53] BENDIK Martin +9.59
48. [55] BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon +12.71
Sunday, 01-20-2019 09:15 - Slalom | FIS World Cup
Final results
# Skier Run 1 Run 2 Time
1. [10] NOEL Clement 53.80 51.60 1:45.40
2. [8] FELLER Manuel 54.22 51.26 +0.08
3. [7] HIRSCHER Marcel 54.71 50.79 +0.10
4. [2] KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 54.52 51.18 +0.30
5. [5] YULE Daniel 54.89 51.25 +0.74
6. [1] MATT Michael 54.71 51.97 +1.28
7. [20] HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 55.24 51.57 +1.41
8. [13] RYDING Dave 55.27 51.61 +1.48
9. [17] GROSS Stefano 54.81 52.12 +1.53
10. [9] SCHWARZ Marco 55.34 51.60 +1.54
11. [16] MEILLARD Loic 55.43 51.61 +1.64
12. [12] MOELGG Manfred 55.21 51.84 +1.65
13. [3] MYHRER Andre 55.04 52.21 +1.85
14. [23] HADALIN Stefan 55.05 52.38 +2.03
15. [30] RAZZOLI Giuliano 55.57 52.08 +2.25
16. [24] NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 56.05 51.61 +2.26
17. [14] NEUREUTHER Felix 55.67 52.06 +2.33
18. [45] KOLEGA Elias 56.05 52.01 +2.66
19. [46] KHOROSHILOV Alexander 55.37 52.96 +2.93
20. [36] JUNG Donghyun 56.12 52.34 +3.06
21. [28] STEHLE Dominik 55.65 52.89 +3.14
22. [62] OHKOSHI Ryunosuke 55.95 52.80 +3.35
23. [29] VIDOVIC Matej 56.19 52.59 +3.38
24. [39] SCHMIDIGER Reto 56.29 52.51 +3.40
25. [4] PINTURAULT Alexis 54.57 54.26 +3.43
26. [19] AERNI Luca 55.90 53.30 +3.80
27. [26] NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 56.13 53.11 +3.84
28. [11] FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 55.23 1:00.89 +10.72
Slalom
Bib Skier PTS
1 HIRSCHER Marcel 676
2 NOEL Clement 401
3 YULE Daniel 396
4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 369
5 SCHWARZ Marco 351
6 PINTURAULT Alexis 349
7 MATT Michael 273
8 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 271
9 RYDING Dave 261
10 FELLER Manuel 234
11 MYHRER Andre 188
12 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 180
13 NEUREUTHER Felix 154
14 MEILLARD Loic 147
15 MOELGG Manfred 128
16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 125
17 HADALIN Stefan 111
18 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 108
19 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 102
20 POPOV Albert 95
21 RAZZOLI Giuliano 91
21 LIZEROUX Julien 91
23 GROSS Stefano 84
24 DIGRUBER Marc 75
25 KOLEGA Elias 74
26 RODES Istok 72
27 HARGIN Mattias 67
28 AERNI Luca 60
29 VIDOVIC Matej 57
30 NEF Tanguy 56
30 STEHLE Dominik 56
32 KRANJEC Zan 55
33 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 54
34 STROLZ Johannes 45
35 TONETTI Riccardo 42
36 VINATZER Alex 41
37 MAURBERGER Simon 34
38 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 32
39 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 30
40 SIMONET Sandro 29
41 PHILP Trevor 22
42 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer 16
43 HAUGAN Timon 15
44 READ Erik 14
45 GRAF Mathias 13
45 KETTERER David 13
47 JUNG Donghyun 11
48 BUFFET Robin 10
49 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke 9
50 HOLZMANN Sebastian 8
51 BACHER Fabian 7