Basketball
Europe

European Championship Women

Pick team
| | |
24 Nov
27 Jun
Info - European Championship Women
× Info! Use Country / TV Station option to define your local stations.
European Championship Women - Next games live on TV
9 Feb
Thursday
Czech Republic W
Czech Republic W
11:00
Ireland W
Ireland W
Romania W
Romania W
11:00
Spain W
Spain W
Denmark W
Denmark W
11:00
Russia W
Russia W
Israel W
Israel W
11:00
Sweden W
Sweden W
Netherlands W
Netherlands W
11:00
Belarus W
Belarus W
Hungary W
Hungary W
11:00
Iceland W
Iceland W
Ukraine W
Ukraine W
12:00
Finland W
Finland W
Serbia W
Serbia W
12:00
Croatia W
Croatia W
Montenegro W
Montenegro W
12:00
Austria W
Austria W
Slovakia W
Slovakia W
12:00
Switzerland W
Switzerland W
Poland W
Poland W
12:00
Turkey W
Turkey W
Slovenia W
Slovenia W
12:00
Albania W
Albania W
Lithuania W
Lithuania W
12:30
France W
France W
Luxembourg W
Luxembourg W
13:00
Italy W
Italy W
Germany W
Germany W
13:00
Belgium W
Belgium W
Bosnia & Herzegovina W
Bosnia & Herzegovina W
14:00
FYR Macedonia W
FYR Macedonia W
Great Britain W
Great Britain W
14:30
Estonia W
Estonia W
Portugal W
Portugal W
15:30
Greece W
Greece W
12 Feb
Sunday
Finland W
Finland W
08:00
France W
France W
Ukraine W
Ukraine W
09:00
Lithuania W
Lithuania W
Group A P W L PTS
1 Belgium W 4 3 1 7
2 Germany W 4 3 1 7
3 Bosnia & Herzegovina W 4 2 2 6
4 North Macedonia W 4 0 4 4
Group B P W L PTS
1 France W 4 3 1 7
2 Lithuania W 4 3 1 7
3 Ukraine W 4 2 2 6
4 Finland W 4 0 4 4
Group C P W L PTS
1 Spain W 4 4 0 8
2 Hungary W 4 2 2 6
3 Romania W 4 1 3 5
4 Iceland W 4 1 3 5
Group D P W L PTS
1 Turkey W 4 4 0 8
2 Poland W 4 2 2 6
3 Slovenia W 4 2 2 6
4 Albania W 4 0 4 4
Group E P W L PTS
1 Croatia W 3 2 1 5
2 Serbia W 2 2 0 4
3 Bulgaria W 3 0 3 3
Group F P W L PTS
1 Denmark W 3 1 2 4
2 Montenegro W 2 2 0 4
3 Austria W 3 1 2 4
4 Russia W 0 0 0 0
Group G P W L PTS
1 Greece W 4 4 0 8
2 Portugal W 4 2 2 6
3 Great Britain W 4 1 3 5
4 Estonia W 4 1 3 5
Group H P W L PTS
1 Italy W 4 4 0 8
2 Slovakia W 4 2 2 6
3 Luxembourg W 4 1 3 5
4 Switzerland W 4 1 3 5
Group I P W L PTS
1 Netherlands W 3 2 1 5
2 Czech Republic W 2 2 0 4
3 Ireland W 3 0 3 3
4 Belarus W 0 0 0 0
Group J P W L PTS
1 Latvia W 3 3 0 6
2 Israel W 3 1 2 4
3 Sweden W 2 0 2 2
Ranking of second-placed teams P W L PTS
1 Denmark W 3 1 2 4
1 Netherlands W 3 2 1 5
1 Belgium W 4 3 1 7
1 France W 4 3 1 7
2 Serbia W 2 2 0 4
2 Israel W 3 1 2 4
2 Portugal W 4 2 2 6
2 Poland W 4 2 2 6
2 Hungary W 4 2 2 6
2 Slovakia W 4 2 2 6
9 Feb
Thursday
Czech Republic W
Czech Republic W
11:00
Ireland W
Ireland W
Romania W
Romania W
11:00
Spain W
Spain W
Denmark W
Denmark W
11:00
Russia W
Russia W
Netherlands W
Netherlands W
11:00
Belarus W
Belarus W
Hungary W
Hungary W
11:00
Iceland W
Iceland W
Ukraine W
Ukraine W
12:00
Finland W
Finland W
Serbia W
Serbia W
12:00
Croatia W
Croatia W
Montenegro W
Montenegro W
12:00
Austria W
Austria W
Slovakia W
Slovakia W
12:00
Switzerland W
Switzerland W
Poland W
Poland W
12:00
Turkey W
Turkey W
Slovenia W
Slovenia W
12:00
Albania W
Albania W
Lithuania W
Lithuania W
12:30
France W
France W
Luxembourg W
Luxembourg W
13:00
Italy W
Italy W
Germany W
Germany W
13:00
Belgium W
Belgium W
Bosnia & Herzegovina W
Bosnia & Herzegovina W
14:00
FYR Macedonia W
FYR Macedonia W
Great Britain W
Great Britain W
14:30
Estonia W
Estonia W
Portugal W
Portugal W
15:30
Greece W
Greece W
12 Feb
Sunday
Sweden W
Sweden W
10:35
Latvia W
Latvia W