Clasica Jaen | Cycling

Clasica Jaen

Event info
Monday, 02-12-2024
179 km | 3100 m | Hilly
Top competitors: Wout Van Aert, Sepp Kuss, Florian Vermeersch, Juan Ayuso, Carlos Rodríguez, Ben O'connor, Tim Wellens, Oier Lazkano, Michał Kwiatkowski, Marc Soler
Share with Friends
# Name
1. Oier Lazkano
Movistar Team
03:43:50
2. Bastien Tronchon
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 28
3. Jan Tratnik
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 28
4. Tim Wellens
UAE Team Emirates
+ 28
5. Nicolas Prodhomme
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 47
6. Sepp Kuss
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 47
7. Michal Kwiatkowski
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:21
8. Carlos Canal
Movistar Team
+ 01:21
9. Cédric Beullens
Lotto Dstny
+ 01:21
10. Marc Soler
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:21
11. Gianluca Brambilla
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:21
12. Ivan Romeo
Movistar Team
+ 01:21
13. Pablo Castrillo
Equipo Kern Pharma
+ 01:21
14. Jose Manuel Diaz
Burgos-BH
+ 01:53

UAE Team Emirates

UAE Team Emirates
1 Juan Ayuso SPA
2 Igor Arrieta SPA
3 Marc Soler SPA
4 Domen Novak SLO
5 Alessandro Covi ITA
6 Tim Wellens BEL
7 Sjoerd Bax NED

Team Visma | Lease a Bike

Team Visma | Lease a Bike
11 Wout Van Aert BEL
12 Sepp Kuss USA
13 Robert Gesink NED
14 Tim Van Dijke NED
15 Strand Hagenes Per NOR
16 Julien Vermote BEL
17 Jan Tratnik SLO

INEOS Grenadiers

INEOS Grenadiers
21 Carlos Rodríguez SPA
22 Michał Kwiatkowski POL
23 Andrew August USA
24 Omar Fraile SPA
25 Salvatore Puccio ITA
26 Ben Turner GB
27 Michael Leonard CAN

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
31 Jordan Labrosse FRA
32 Valentin Retailleau FRA
33 Paul Lapeira FRA
34 Sander De Pestel BEL
35 Nicolas Prodhomme FRA
36 Bastien Tronchon FRA
37 Andrea Vendrame ITA

Movistar Team

Movistar Team
41 Iván García Cortina SPA
42 Gonzalo Serrano SPA
43 Oier Lazkano SPA
44 Mathias Norsgaard DEN
45 Iván Romeo SPA
46 Gregor Mühlberger AUT
47 Carlos Canal SPA

Euskaltel - Euskadi

Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Xabier Berasategi SPA
62 Enekoitz Azparren SPA
63 Unai Cuadrado SPA
64 Mikel Iturria SPA
65 ángel Maté Luis SPA
66 Iker Mintegi SPA
67 Gotzon Martín SPA

Equipo Kern Pharma

71 Urko Berrade SPA
72 Pablo Castrillo SPA
73 Ibon Ruiz SPA
74 Jorge Gutiérrez SPA
75 Eugenio Sánchez SPA
76 Diego Uriarte SPA
77 Martí Márquez SPA

Burgos BH

Burgos BH
81 Manuel Díaz José SPA
82 Jetse Bol NED
83 Antonio Fagundez Eric
84 Sinuhé Fernandez SPA
85 Georgios Bouglas GRE
86 Sebastián Mora SPA
87 Karel Vacek CZE

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
91 Fernando Barceló SPA
92 Alveiro Cepeda Jefferson ECU
93 Samuel Fernández SPA
94 David González SPA
95 Joseba López SPA
96 Orluis Aular
97 Joel Nicolau SPA

Team Flanders - Baloise

Team Flanders - Baloise
101 Jules Hesters BEL
102 Victor Vercouillie BEL
103 Kamiel Bonneu BEL
104 Toon Clynhens BEL
105 Elias Maris BEL
106 Yentl Vandevelde BEL
107 Ward Vanhoof BEL

Lotto Dstny

Lotto Dstny
111 Cedric Beullens BEL
112 Sébastien Grignard BEL
113 Jacopo Guarnieri ITA
114 Mathijs Paasschens NED
115 Eduardo Sepúlveda ARG
116 Arnaud De Lie BEL

Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team

121 David De La Cruz SPA
122 Gianluca Brambilla ITA
123 Marcel Camprubi SPA
124 Mark Donovan GB
125 Filippo Conca ITA
126 Joey Rosskopf USA
127 Nickolas Zukowsky CAN

Illes Balears Arabay Cycling

131 Sergi Darder SPA
132 Edgar Curto SPA
133 Arnau Gilabert SPA
134 Albert Riera Joan SPA
135 Pablo Gonzalez Asier SPA
136 Pau Llaneras SPA
137 Alex Molenaar NED
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
9 Jun
16 Jun
Tour de Suisse
Adam Yates UAE Team Emirates
2 Jun
9 Jun
Criterium du Dauphine
Primož Rogič BORA - hansgrohe
4 May
26 May
Giro d'Italia
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
1 May Eschborn-Frankfurt
Maxim Van Gils Lotto Dstny
23 Apr
28 Apr
Tour de Romandie
Carlos Rodríguez INEOS Grenadiers
21 Apr Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
17 Apr La Flèche Wallonne
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
14 Apr Amstel Gold Race
Thomas Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers
7 Apr Paris-Roubaix
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
1 Apr
6 Apr
Tour of the Basque Country
Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates
31 Mar Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mar
24 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mar Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mar
10 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mar
10 Mar
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mar Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (07-08-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. Tadej Pogačar
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
9513
2. Jonas Vingegaard
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
5240
3. Jasper Philipsen
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4810
4. Mathieu Van Der Poel
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4310
5. Mads Pedersen
LIDL-TREK
4283
6. Remco Evenepoel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
3974
7. Adam Yates
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3633
8. Primož Roglič
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
3443
9. Aleksandr Vlasov
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
3357
10. Marc Hirschi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3331
11. Wout Van Aert
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3125
12. Juan Ayuso
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2984
13. Carlos Rodriguez
INEOS GRENADIERS
2664
14. Maxim Van Gils
LOTTO DSTNY
2549
15. Simon Yates
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2525
16. Arnaud De Lie
LOTTO DSTNY
2473
17. Mattias Skjelmose
LIDL-TREK
2402
18. Pello Bilbao
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2378
19. Sepp Kuss
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2370
20. Ben O'connor
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
2295
21. Tim Merlier
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2203
22. Brandon Mcnulty
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2108
23. Matteo Jorgenson
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2070
24. Matej Mohoric
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2013
25. Alex Aranburu
MOVISTAR TEAM
1966
26. Kaden Groves
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1959
27. Jonathan Milan
LIDL-TREK
1956
28. Romain Bardet
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1926
29. Thomas Pidcock
INEOS GRENADIERS
1906
30. Jhonatan Narvaez
INEOS GRENADIERS
1876
31. Daniel Martínez
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1860
32. Filippo Ganna
INEOS GRENADIERS
1796
33. Olav Kooij
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1789
34. Benoit Cosnefroy
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1757
35. Luca Mozzato
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1722
36. Joao Almeida
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1695
37. Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1693
38. Nils Politt
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1679
39. Stefan Küng
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1662
40. Alberto Bettiol
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1651
41. Michael Matthews
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1644
42. Lenny Martinez
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1597
43. Jai Hindley
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1572
44. Tim Wellens
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1562
45. Felix Gall
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1553
46. Valentin Madouas
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1541
47. Enric Mas
MOVISTAR TEAM
1505
48. Mikel Landa
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1493
49. Antonio Tiberi
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1478
50. Ilan Van Wilder
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1475
51. Stephen Williams
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1471
52. Jasper Stuyven
LIDL-TREK
1456
53. Tiesj Benoot
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1451
54. Corbin Strong
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1421
55. Geraint Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1413
56. Biniam Girmay
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1412
57. Isaac Del Toro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1392
58. Laurence Pithie
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1359
59. Axel Zingle
COFIDIS
1329
60. Toms Skujins
LIDL-TREK
1313
61. Andrea Bagioli
LIDL-TREK
1304
62. Tobias Johannessen
UNO-X MOBILITY
1301
63. Alexander Kristoff
UNO-X MOBILITY
1272
64. Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS
1269
65. Egan Bernal
INEOS GRENADIERS
1237
66. Wouter Poels
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1233
67. Richard Carapaz
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1229
68. Jordi Meeus
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1200
69. Julian Alaphilippe
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1193
70. Danny Van Poppel
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1175
71. Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1137
72. Bryan Coquard
COFIDIS
1110
73. Søren Wærenskjold
UNO-X MOBILITY
1105
73. Pavel Sivakov
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1105
75. Thymen Arensman
INEOS GRENADIERS
1073
76. Michael Storer
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
1042
77. Romain Gregoire
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1027
78. Marijn Van Den Berg
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1025
79. Felix Grossschartner
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1018
80. Santiago Buitrago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1014
81. Jonas Abrahamsen
UNO-X MOBILITY
999
82. Einer Rubio
MOVISTAR TEAM
995
83. Christophe Laporte
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
983
84. Lennert Van Eetvelt
LOTTO DSTNY
980
85. Gerben Thijssen
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
976
86. Dylan Teuns
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
960
87. Simone Velasco
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
958
88. Ion Izaguirre
COFIDIS
955
89. Phil Bauhaus
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
953
90. Rui Costa
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
951
91. Paul Lapeira
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
946
92. Diego Ulissi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
934
92. Matteo Trentin
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
934
94. Juan Molano
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
927
95. António Morgado
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
918
96. Kévin Vauquelin
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
900
97. Andreas Kron
LOTTO DSTNY
897
98. David Gaudu
GROUPAMA-FDJ
896
99. Mikkel Bjerg
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
888
100. Joshua Tarling
INEOS GRENADIERS
878