Cycling
Belgium Belgium

Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne

Kuurne
| |
25 Feb
Kuurne
Top competitors: Wout Van Aert, Jasper Philipsen, Matej Mohorič, Christophe Laporte, Gerben Thijssen, Tiesj Benoot, Axel Zingle, Arnaud Démare, Matteo Jorgenson, Alexander Kristoff
Last race winners: Tiesj Benoot (2023), Fabio Jakobsen (2022), Mads Pedersen (2021), Kasper Asgreen (2020), Bob Jungels (2019), Dylan Groenewegen (2018), Peter Sagan (2017), Jasper Stuyven (2016), Mark Cavendish (2015), Tom Boonen (2014)
Last video highlights
2024
Youtube
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2024 Finish | Eurosport Cycling
25 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
2023
Youtube
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2023 - Highlights
26 Feb | GCN Racing
2022
Youtube
Late Drama At Kuurne! | Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2022 Elite Men's Highlights
27 Feb | GCN Racing
2021
Youtube
Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne 2021 | Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
28 Feb | Eurosport
2020
Youtube
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2020 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
1 Mar | Eurosport
Show other videos (+4)
Info - Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Wout van Aert
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
04:21:01
2. Tim Wellens
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
3. Oier Lazkano
Movistar Team
+ 00
4. Christophe Laporte
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 01:23
5. Nils Eekhoff
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 01:23
6. Emilien Jeannière
TotalEnergies
+ 01:23
7. Luke Lamperti
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 01:23
8. Lionel Taminiaux
Lotto Dstny
+ 01:23
9. Marius Mayrhofer
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:23
10. Jasper Stuyven
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:23
11. Iván García Cortina
Movistar Team
+ 01:23
12. Jordi Meeus
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:23
13. Mike Teunissen
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 01:23
14. Madis Mihkels
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 01:23
15. Alex Kirsch
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:23
16. Oliver Naesen
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 01:23
17. Toms Skujins
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:23
18. Dries van Gestel
TotalEnergies
+ 01:23
19. Ben Turner
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:23
20. Damien Touzé
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 01:23
21. Fred Wright
Bahrain Victorious
+ 01:23
22. Adrien Petit
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 01:23
23. Max Kanter
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 01:23
24. Jasper De Buyst
Lotto Dstny
+ 01:23
25. Pier-André Côté
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:23
26. Nils Politt
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:23
27. Yves Lampaert
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 01:23
28. Nicolò Parisini
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:23
29. Hugo Hofstetter
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:23
30. Kenneth Van Rooy
Bingoal WB
+ 01:23
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
World Rankings - Individual (02-26-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7290
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
6026
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4877
7. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4227
8. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2997
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2859
13. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
2737
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2715
15. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2644
16. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2547
17. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2315
18. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2311
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2255
20. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2253
21. PINOT Thibaut
2162
22. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2092
23. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2050
24. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2010
25. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2009
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1997
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1984
29. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1961
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
31. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1773
32. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1707
33. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707
34. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1701
35. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1681
36. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1665
37. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1644
38. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1602
39. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1558
40. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1517
41. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1501
42. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1500
43. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
1494
44. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1480
45. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1475
46. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1473
47. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1451
48. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1434
49. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1405
50. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1399
51. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1384
52. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1382
53. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
54. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1356
55. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1335
56. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1321
57. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1287
57. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1287
59. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1259
60. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1258
61. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1255
62. COSTA Rui
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1226
63. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1214
64. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1212
65. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1189
66. KÄMNA Lennard
BORA - HANSGROHE
1179
67. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1177
68. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1173
69. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1153
70. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1143
71. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X MOBILITY
1142
72. WELSFORD Sam
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
73. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1141
73. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1141
75. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1134
76. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1125
77. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1100
78. ZIMMERMANN Georg
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1095
79. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1090
80. PITHIE Laurence
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1086