Cycling
Belgium Belgium

Le Samyn

Mons
27 Feb
Mons
Route info
209 km | Hilly
Start: 05:30 | Finish: 11:30
Top competitors: Arnaud De Lie, Søren Wærenskjold, Laurence Pithie, Luca Mozzato, Jenthe Biermans, John Degenkolb, Nils Eekhoff, Timothy Dupont, Lionel Taminiaux, Tom Van Asbroeck
Last video highlights
2022
Youtube
Attack After Attack In Close Finale | Le Samyn 2022 Highlights
1 Mar | GCN Racing
2021
Youtube
Grand Prix Le Samyn 2021- Mens Elite | Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
3 Mar | Eurosport
2020
Youtube
Grand Prix Le Samyn 2020 Men's Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
4 Mar | Eurosport
Youtube
Le Samyn 2020 HIGHLIGHTS | Spring Classics On GCN Racing
3 Mar | GCN Racing
Show other videos (+3)
Info - Le Samyn
Le Samyn
Live TV Coverage - My stations
27 Feb
Tuesday
Le Samyn | 209 km
Arnaud De Lie, Søren Wærenskjold, Laurence Pithie, Luca Mozzato
Le Samyn
Le Samyn | 209 km
Arnaud De Lie, Søren Wærenskjold, Laurence Pithie, Luca Mozzato
Le Samyn
Max from 07:30
Max from 07:30
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Asia Eurosport
Europe Eurosport
Local broadcasters
Asia Eurosport
Belgium Sporza, RTBF Auvio Direct, La Deux
Czech Republic Eurosport 4K
Denmark Discovery +
Europe Eurosport
France Tipik
Germany Discovery +
Spain DAZN, Eurosport
Sweden Discovery +
UK Discovery +
United Kingdom Eurosport
USA Max

Lotto Dstny

Lotto Dstny
1 Milan Menten BEL
2 Arnaud De Lie BEL
3 Pascal Eenkhoorn NED
4 Alec Segaert BEL
5 Lionel Taminiaux BEL
6 Joshua Giddings GB
7 Sébastien Grignard BEL

UAE Team Emirates

UAE Team Emirates
11 Sjoerd Bax NED
12 Luca Giaimi ITA
13 José Hodeg Álvaro COL
14 António Morgado POR
15 Rui Oliveira POR
16 Gibbe Staes BEL
17 Michael Vink NZL

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL
21 Pavel Bittner CZE
22 Frank Van Den Broek NED
23 John Degenkolb GER
24 Tim Naberman NED
25 Casper Van Uden NED
26 Bram Welten NED
27 Nils Eekhoff NED

Alpecin-Deceuninck

Alpecin-Deceuninck
31 Søren Kragh Andersen DEN
32 Timo Kielich BEL
33 Senne Leysen BEL
34 Edward Planckaert BEL
35 Jensen Plowright AUS
36 Siebe Roesems BEL
37 Stan Van Tricht BEL

Arkéa - B&B Hotels

Arkéa - B&B Hotels
41 Mathis Le Berre FRA
42 Jenthe Biermans BEL
43 Amaury Capiot BEL
44 David Dekker NED
45 Donavan Grondin FRA
46 Luca Mozzato ITA
47 Alan Riou FRA

Intermarché - Wanty

Intermarché - Wanty
51 Huub Artz NED
52 Vito Braet BEL
53 Dries De Pooter BEL
54 Madis Mihkels EST
55 Laurenz Rex BEL
56 Tim Rex BEL
57 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk NED

Uno-X Mobility

61 Louis Bendixen DEN
62 Nordsæter Resell Erik NOR
63 Tord Gudmestad NOR
64 William Blume Levy DEN
65 Søren Wærenskjold NOR
66 Rasmus Tiller NOR
67 Bøgh Wallin Rasmus DEN

Equipo Kern Pharma

71 Jesús Soto Antonio SPA
72 Pau Miquel SPA
73 Francisco Galván SPA
74 álex Jaime SPA
75 Marc Brustenga SPA
76 Danny Van Der Tuuk POL
77 Iñigo Elosegui SPA

Team Flanders - Baloise

Team Flanders - Baloise
81 Kamiel Bonneu BEL
82 Alex Colman BEL
83 Lars Craps BEL
84 Dylan Vandenstorme BEL
85 Jules Hesters BEL
86 Yentl Vandevelde BEL
87 Ward Vanhoof BEL

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

91 Luca De Meester BEL
92 Ceriel Desal BEL
93 Kenneth Van Rooy BEL
94 Nathan Vandepitte FRA
95 Jelle Vermoote BEL
96 Jens Reynders BEL
97 Michiel Lambrecht BEL

Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team

101 Fabio Christen SWI
102 Tom Devriendt BEL
103 Frederik Frison BEL
104 Cyrus Monk AUS
105 Matteo Moschetti ITA
106 Szymon Sajnok POL
107 Rory Townsend IRL

TDT - Unibet Cycling Team

111 Axel Huens FRA
112 Davide Bomboi BEL
113 Jelle Johannink NED
114 Martijn Budding NED
115 Amdi Pedersen Nicklas DEN
116 Sebastian Nielsen DEN
117 Zeb Kyffin GB

TotalEnergies

TotalEnergies
121 Thomas Bonnet FRA
122 Thomas Gachignard FRA
123 Emilien Jeannière FRA
124 Geoffrey Soupe FRA
125 Jason Tesson FRA
126 Anthony Turgis FRA
127 Dries Van Gestel BEL

Israel Cycling Academy

Israel Cycling Academy
131 Hugo Hofstetter FRA
132 Tom Van Asbroeck BEL
133 Pier-andré Coté CAN
134 Rotem Tene
135 Viggo Moore USA
136 Floris Van Tricht BEL
137 Kiaan Watts NZL

Tarteletto - Isorex

Tarteletto - Isorex
171 Timothy Dupont BEL
172 Maxime De Poorter BEL
173 Mauro Verwilt BEL
174 Robbe Claeys BEL
175 Bo Godart BEL
176 Arne Santy BEL
177 Thomas Joseph BEL

Van Rysel - Roubaix

Van Rysel - Roubaix
211 Rait ärm EST
212 Kévin Avoine FRA
213 Maxime Jarnet FRA
214 Kenny Molly BEL
215 Emmanuel Morin FRA
216 Valentin Tabellion FRA
217 Norman Vahtra EST

St Michel - Auber93

St Michel - Auber93
231 Alexandre Delettre FRA
232 Théo Delacroix FRA
233 Romain Cardis FRA
234 Dillon Corkery IRL
235 Joris Delbove FRA
236 Jérémy Lecroq FRA
237 Lucas Beneteau FRA
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
World Rankings - Individual (02-19-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7570
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5771
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4797
7. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
8. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4007
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3082
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2859
13. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
2806
14. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2722
15. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2655
16. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2644
17. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2315
18. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2311
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2258
20. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2220
21. PINOT Thibaut
2167
22. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2153
23. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2092
24. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2065
25. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2014
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1997
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1989
29. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1946
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
31. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1787
32. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1773
33. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1741
34. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707
35. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1670
36. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1662
37. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1655
38. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1651
39. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1618
40. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1597
41. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1586
42. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1560
43. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1517
44. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
1494
45. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1485
46. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1478
47. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1450
48. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1446
49. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1434
50. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1427
51. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1421
52. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1409
53. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1399
54. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1384
55. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1356
56. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1346
57. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1290
58. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1287
59. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1277
60. COSTA Rui
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1271
61. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1258
62. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1249
63. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1237
64. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1230
65. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1186
66. KÄMNA Lennard
BORA - HANSGROHE
1179
67. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1173
68. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1159
69. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X MOBILITY
1154
70. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1153
71. WELSFORD Sam
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
72. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1141
73. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1136
74. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1125
75. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1125
76. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1100
77. VAN GILS Maxim
LOTTO DSTNY
1100
78. ZIMMERMANN Georg
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1095
79. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1093
80. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1090