Cycling
Belgium

Dwars door het Hageland

Route info
Aarschot - Diest
31 Mar
187 km | Flat
Start: 09:30 | Finish: 13:45
Last video highlights
Dwars door het Hageland 2020 - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
15 Aug | Eurosport
Info - Dwars door het Hageland
Dwars door het Hageland
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.

Trek-Segafredo (7/7)

Trek-Segafredo
1 Matteo Moschetti ITA
2 Alexander Kamp DEN
3 Alex Kirsch LUX
4 Emīls Liepiņš LAT
5 Ryan Mullen IRL
6 Charlie Quarterman GB
7 Quinn Simmons USA

Deceuninck-QuickStep (7/7)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
11 álvaro José Hodeg COL
12 Iljo Keisse BEL
13 Florian Sénéchal FRA
14 Stijn Steels BEL
15 Jannik Steimle GER
16 Zdeněk Štybar CZE
17 Bert Van Lerberghe BEL

Team Jumbo-Visma (7/7)

Team Jumbo-Visma
21 Pascal Eenkhoorn NED
22 Finn Fisher-black NZL
23 Bert-jan Lindeman NED
24 Timo Roosen NED
25 Jos Van Emden NED
26 Taco Van Der Hoorn NED
27 Maarten Wynants BEL

Team Sunweb (7/7)

Team Sunweb
31 Alberto Dainese ITA
32 Nils Eekhoff NED
33 Max Kanter GER
34 Niklas Märkl GER
35 Tim Naberman NED
36 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED
37 Martin Salmon GER

Alpecin-Fenix (7/7)

41 Tim Merlier BEL
42 Dries De Bondt BEL
43 Jonas Rickaert BEL
44 Diether Sweeck BEL
45 David Van Der Poel NED
46 Niels Vandeputte BEL
47 Gianni Vermeersch BEL

Wallonie Bruxelles (7/7)

Wallonie Bruxelles
51 Sean De Bie BEL
52 Kevyn Ista BEL
53 Aksel Nõmmela EST
54 Laurenz Rex BEL
55 Joel Suter SWI
56 Lionel Taminiaux BEL
57 Franklin Six BEL

Circus - Wanty Gobert (7/7)

61 Aimé De Gendt BEL
62 Alfdan De Decker BEL
63 Timothy Dupont BEL
64 Wesley Kreder NED
65 Corné Van Kessel NED
66 Boy Van Poppel NED
67 Danny Van Poppel NED

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (7/7)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
71 Cédric Beullens BEL
72 Sander De Pestel BEL
73 Lindsay De Vylder BEL
74 Gilles De Wilde BEL
75 Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL
76 Jordi Warlop BEL
77 Thimo Willems BEL

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (7/7)

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
81 Kris Boeckmans BEL
82 Bert De Backer BEL
83 Adrien Garel FRA
84 Jérémy Lecroq FRA
85 Julien Morice FRA
86 Luca Mozzato ITA
87 Jonas Van Genechten BEL

Riwal Readynez Cycling Team (7/7)

Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
101 Arvid De Kleijn NED
102 Lucas Eriksson SWE
103 Piotr Havik NED
104 August Jensen NOR
105 Christoffer Lisson DEN
106 Nick Van Der Lijke NED
107 Emil Vinjebo DEN

Team Arkéa Samsic (7/7)

Team Arkéa Samsic
111 Benjamin Declercq BEL
112 Thibault Guernalec FRA
113 Bram Welten NED
114 Romain Le Roux FRA
115 Matis Louvel FRA
116 Christophe Noppe BEL
117 łukasz Owsian POL

Direct Energie (7/7)

Direct Energie
121 Jérémy Cabot FRA
122 Damien Gaudin FRA
123 Pim Ligthart NED
124 Florian Maitre FRA
125 Adrien Petit FRA
126 Simon Sellier FRA
127 Dries Van Gestel BEL

Pauwels sauzen - Bingoal (7/7)

131 Laurens Sweeck BEL
132 Jarno Bellens BEL
133 Anton Ferdinande BEL
134 Tomas Kopecky CZE
135 Witse Meeussen BEL
136 Toon Vandebosch BEL
137 Luke Verburg NED

Tarteletto - Isorex (7/7)

Tarteletto - Isorex
141 Jordy Bouts BEL
142 Stijn De Bock BEL
143 Maxime De Poorter BEL
144 Dan Gardner GB
145 Jonas Goeman BEL
146 Thomas Joseph BEL
147 Gerben Kuypers BEL

BEAT Cycling Club (7/7)

161 Jan-willem Van Schip NED
162 Luuc Bugter NED
163 Yves Coolen BEL
164 Adam Lewis GB
165 Alex Mengoulas NED
166 Guillaume Seye BEL
167 Bas Van Der Kooij NED
# Name
1. Jonas Rickaert
Alpecin-Fenix
4:20:20
2. Nils Eekhoff
Team Sunweb
0' 07''
3. Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin-Fenix
0' 16''
4. Florian Senechal
Deceuninck-Quickstep
0' 00''
5. Tim Merlier
Alpecin-Fenix
0' 19''
6. Benjamin Declercq
Team Arkea-Samsic
0' 23''
7. Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo-Visma
0' 00''
8. Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo-Visma
0' 25''
9. Toon Aerts
Telenet Lions
0' 26''
10. Bert De Backer
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
0' 00''
11. Taco Van der Hoorn
Team Jumbo-Visma
0' 29''
12. Dries Van Gestel
Total Direct Energie
0' 00''
13. Aksel Nõmmela
Bingoal WB
0' 31''
14. Yves Coolen
Beat Cycling Club
0' 33''
15. Bram Welten
Team Arkea-Samsic
0' 35''
16. Jordi Warlop
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
0' 00''
17. Luca Mozzato
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
0' 00''
18. Joel Suter
Bingoal WB
0' 00''
19. Lionel Taminiaux
Bingoal WB
0' 42''
20. Gilles De Wilde
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
0' 47''
World Rankings - Individual (10-13-2020)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4890
2. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
3970
3. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
2340
4. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1821
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Alpecin-Fenix
1815
6. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1795
7. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1733
8. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1685
9. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1671
10. NIBALI Vincenzo
Trek-Segafredo
1602
11. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1546
12. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1537
13. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
1501
14. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1487
15. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Bahrain - McLaren
1474
16. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
1430
17. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1419
18. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
1396
19. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1390
20. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1314
21. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF Pro Cycling
1263
22. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1256
23. VLASOV Aleksandr
Astana Pro Team
1223
24. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1193
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT Pro Cycling
1183
26. BENNETT Sam
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1153
27. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1125
28. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Pro Cycling
1119
29. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1066
30. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1055
31. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
1038
32. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1034
33. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1024
34. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1020
35. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1008
36. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
965
37. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
IGD
958
38. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
918
39. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
911
40. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
905
41. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
889
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
878
43. WOODS Michael
EF Pro Cycling
870
44. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
863
45. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
857
46. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
856
47. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
825
48. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Sunweb
795
49. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Pro Cycling
771
50. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
755
51. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
738
52. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
735
53. GANNA Filippo
IGD
718
54. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Jumbo-Visma
704
55. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
683
56. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
680
57. GESCHKE Simon
CCC
674
58. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
640
59. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
630
60. MEZGEC Luka
Mitchelton-Scott
627
61. TRENTIN Matteo
CCC
600
62. VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis Solutions Credits
597
63. KÄMNA Lennard
Bora-Hansgrohe
595
64. CAVAGNA Rémi
Deceuninck-QuickStep
592
65. SMITH Dion
Mitchelton-Scott
592
66. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
590
67. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
575
68. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
562
69. CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain - McLaren
552
70. VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R La Mondiale
552
71. FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
538
72. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
531
73. DE GENDT Aime
Circus - Wanty Gobert
528
74. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
523
75. MASNADA Fausto
Deceuninck-QuickStep
515
76. PASQUALON Andrea
Circus - Wanty Gobert
513
77. KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
512
78. ROSA Diego
ARK
509
79. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Bahrain - McLaren
505
80. VERMEERSCH Gianni
Alpecin-Fenix
499
81. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
495
82. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
481
83. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
Astana Pro Team
478
84. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Astana Pro Team
478
85. GILBERT Philippe
Lotto Soudal
475
86. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
470
87. DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck-QuickStep
463
88. KANGERT Tanel
EF Pro Cycling
462
89. BALLERINI Davide
Deceuninck-QuickStep
458
90. DENNIS Rohan
IGD
450
91. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
449
92. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
435
93. ALMEIDA João
Deceuninck-QuickStep
434
94. VAN POPPEL Danny
Circus - Wanty Gobert
434
95. MERLIER Tim
Alpecin-Fenix
430
96. SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
429
97. CAPIOT Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
426
98. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
425
99. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
418
100. MARTIN Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
418