Cycling
Belgium

Liège–Bastogne–Liège

Pick team
UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
Route info
256 km | Flat
Start: 08:25 | Finish: 15:10
Streaming Coverage
Earliest live video at 00:00
Eurosport UK | France 3 (French) | NOS (Netherlands) | SBS | Sporza (Belgium only) | SuperSports (Africa) | Rai Sport 1 | Teledeporte | NBCS Gold (US Only) | FloBikes (USA, CAN only) | RTBF Auvio Direct | 2.RTL (Luxemburg only)
Last video highlights
Liège-Bastogne-Liège Men's 2020 - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
4 Oct | Eurosport
Highlights - Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2020
4 Oct | Tour de France
Last Kilometer - Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2020
4 Oct | Tour de France
Show other videos (+2)
Info - Liège–Bastogne–Liège
Liège–Bastogne–Liège
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.

Deceuninck-QuickStep (7/7)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
1 Julian Alaphilippe FRA
2 Andrea Bagioli ITA
3 Rémi Cavagna FRA
4 Tim Declercq BEL
5 Dries Devenyns BEL
6 Bob Jungels LUX
7 Mauri Vansevenant BEL

Astana Pro Team (7/7)

Astana Pro Team
11 Omar Fraile SPA
12 Laurens De Vreese BEL
13 Hugo Houle CAN
14 Gorka Izagirre SPA
15 Merhawi Kudus ERI
16 Davide Martinelli ITA
17 Luis León Sánchez SPA

Bora-Hansgrohe (7/7)

Bora-Hansgrohe
21 Maximilian Schachmann GER
22 Oscar Gatto ITA
23 Lennard Kämna GER
24 Martin Laas EST
25 Jay Mccarthy AUS
26 Juraj Sagan SVK
27 Ide Schelling NED

Mitchelton-Scott (7/7)

Mitchelton-Scott
31 Adam Yates GB
32 Michael Albasini SWI
33 Tsgabu Grmay ETH
34 Daryl Impey RSA
35 Christopher Juul-jensen DEN
36 Barnabás Peák HUN
37 Nick Schultz AUS

EF Pro Cycling (7/7)

EF Pro Cycling
41 Michael Woods CAN
42 Alberto Bettiol ITA
43 Alex Howes USA
44 Jens Keukeleire BEL
45 Daniel Felipe Martínez COL
46 Neilson Powless USA
47 Rigoberto Urán COL

Groupama-FDJ (7/7)

Groupama-FDJ
51 Valentin Madouas FRA
52 Bruno Armirail FRA
53 William Bonnet FRA
54 Matthieu Ladagnous FRA
55 Rudy Molard FRA
56 Anthony Roux FRA
57 Romain Seigle FRA

Movistar Team (7/7)

Movistar Team
61 Carlos Verona SPA
62 Juan Diego Alba COL
63 Jorge Arcas SPA
64 Iñigo Elosegui SPA
65 Imanol Erviti SPA
66 Matteo Jorgenson USA
67 Eduard Prades SPA

Team Arkéa Samsic (7/7)

Team Arkéa Samsic
71 Warren Barguil FRA
72 Winner Anacona COL
73 Franck Bonnamour FRA
74 Benjamin Declercq BEL
75 łukasz Owsian POL
76 Laurent Pichon FRA
77 Connor Swift GB

Bahrain - McLaren (7/7)

Bahrain - McLaren
81 Mikel Landa SPA
82 Santiago Buitrago COL
83 Damiano Caruso ITA
84 Kevin Inkelaar NED
85 Matej Mohorič SLO
86 Wout Poels NED
87 Dylan Teuns BEL

Lotto Soudal (7/7)

Lotto Soudal
91 Tim Wellens BEL
92 Stan Dewulf BEL
93 Frederik Frison BEL
94 Kobe Goossens BEL
95 Rémy Mertz BEL
96 Tosh Van Der Sande BEL
97 Brent Van Moer BEL

Team Jumbo-Visma (7/7)

Team Jumbo-Visma
101 Primož Roglič SLO
102 Laurens De Plus BEL
103 Tom Dumoulin NED
104 Lennard Hofstede NED
105 Tom Leezer NED
106 Paul Martens GER
107 Jonas Vingegaard DEN

UAE Team Emirates (7/7)

UAE Team Emirates
111 Tadej Pogačar SLO
112 Andrés Camilo Ardila COL
113 Rui Costa POR
114 Sergio Henao COL
115 Cristian Camilo Muñoz COL
116 Jan Polanc SLO
117 Edward Ravasi ITA

Circus - Wanty Gobert (7/7)

121 Jan Bakelants BEL
122 Thomas Degand BEL
123 Fabien Doubey FRA
124 Maurits Lammertink NED
125 Simone Petilli ITA
126 Kévin Van Melsen BEL
127 Loïc Vliegen BEL

AG2R La Mondiale (7/7)

AG2R La Mondiale
131 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA
132 Clément Champoussin FRA
133 Mikaël Cherel FRA
134 Mathias Frank SWI
135 Dorian Godon FRA
136 Quentin Jauregui FRA
137 Alexis Vuillermoz FRA

Cofidis Solutions Credits (7/7)

Cofidis Solutions Credits
141 Guillaume Martin FRA
142 Fernando Barceló SPA
143 Jesús Herrada SPA
144 José Herrada SPA
145 Victor Lafay FRA
146 Luis Ángel Maté SPA
147 Pierre-luc Périchon FRA

Trek-Segafredo (7/7)

Trek-Segafredo
151 Richie Porte AUS
152 Alexander Kamp DEN
153 Alex Kirsch LUX
154 Juan Pedro López SPA
155 Mads Pedersen DEN
156 Michel Ries LUX
157 Toms Skujiņš LAT

Team Sunweb (7/7)

Team Sunweb
161 Marc Hirschi SWI
162 Thymen Arensman NED
163 Tiesj Benoot BEL
164 Mark Donovan GB
165 Robert Power AUS
166 Michael Storer AUS
167 Ilan Van Wilder BEL

INEOS Grenadiers (7/7)

INEOS Grenadiers
171 Michał Kwiatkowski POL
172 Chris Froome GB
173 Michał Gołaś POL
174 Ethan Hayter GB
175 Sebastián Henao COL
176 Iván Ramiro Sosa COL
177 Cameron Wurf AUS

Alpecin-Fenix (7/7)

181 Mathieu Van Der Poel NED
182 Kristian Sbaragli ITA
183 Scott Thwaites GB
184 Ben Tulett GB
185 Petr Vakoč CZE
186 Otto Vergaerde BEL
187 Louis Vervaeke BEL

CCC Team (7/7)

CCC Team
191 Greg Van Avermaet BEL
192 Will Barta USA
193 Alessandro De Marchi ITA
194 Simon Geschke GER
195 Jan Hirt CZE
196 Michael Schär SWI
197 Georg Zimmermann GER

Wallonie Bruxelles (7/7)

Wallonie Bruxelles
201 Jelle Vanendert BEL
202 Laurens Huys BEL
203 Eliot Lietaer BEL
204 Arjen Livyns BEL
205 Kenny Molly BEL
206 Mathijs Paasschens NED
207 Dimitri Peyskens BEL

Israel Start-Up Nation (7/7)

211 Dan Martin IRL
212 Omer Goldstein
213 Reto Hollenstein SWI
214 Krists Neilands LAT
215 James Piccoli CAN
216 Patrick Schelling SWI
217 Rory Sutherland AUS

Direct Energie (7/7)

Direct Energie
221 Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA
222 Valentin Ferron FRA
223 Marlon Gaillard FRA
224 Fabien Grellier FRA
225 Jonathan Hivert FRA
226 Paul Ourselin FRA
227 Julien Simon FRA

NTT Pro Cycling (7/7)

231 Ben King USA
232 Carlos Barbero SPA
233 Samuele Battistella ITA
234 Enrico Gasparotto SWI
235 Michael Valgren DEN
236 Roman Kreuziger CZE
237 Gino Mäder SWI

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (7/7)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
241 Thomas Sprengers BEL
242 Lindsay De Vylder BEL
243 Kevin Deltombe BEL
244 Robbe Ghys BEL
245 Julian Mertens BEL
246 Emiel Planckaert BEL
247 Aaron Van Poucke BEL
# Name
1. Primoz Roglic
Team Jumbo-Visma
6:32:02
2. Marc Hirschi
Team Sunweb
0' 00''
3. Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
0' 00''
4. Matej Mohoric
Bahrain McLaren
0' 00''
5. Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck-Quickstep
0' 00''
6. Mathieu Van der Poel
Alpecin-Fenix
0' 14''
7. Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
0' 00''
8. Tiesj Benoot
Team Sunweb
0' 00''
9. Warren Barguil
Team Arkea-Samsic
0' 00''
10. Michal Kwiatkowski
Ineos Grenadiers
0' 00''
11. Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
0' 00''
12. Tom Dumoulin
Team Jumbo-Visma
0' 00''
13. Rudy Molard
Groupama-FDJ
0' 00''
14. Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
0' 00''
15. Rigoberto Uran
EF Pro Cycling
0' 00''
16. Richie Porte
Trek-Segafredo
0' 00''
17. Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
0' 43''
18. Benoit Cosnefroy
AG2R la Mondiale
0' 58''
19. Omar Fraile Matarranz
Astana Pro Team
0' 00''
20. Daniel Martinez
EF Pro Cycling
0' 00''
World Rankings - Individual (10-13-2020)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4890
2. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
3970
3. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
2340
4. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1821
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Alpecin-Fenix
1815
6. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1795
7. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1733
8. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1685
9. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1671
10. NIBALI Vincenzo
Trek-Segafredo
1602
11. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1546
12. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1537
13. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
1501
14. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1487
15. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Bahrain - McLaren
1474
16. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
1430
17. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1419
18. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
1396
19. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1390
20. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1314
21. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF Pro Cycling
1263
22. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1256
23. VLASOV Aleksandr
Astana Pro Team
1223
24. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1193
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT Pro Cycling
1183
26. BENNETT Sam
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1153
27. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1125
28. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Pro Cycling
1119
29. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1066
30. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1055
31. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
1038
32. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1034
33. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1024
34. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1020
35. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1008
36. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
965
37. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
IGD
958
38. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
918
39. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
911
40. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
905
41. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
889
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
878
43. WOODS Michael
EF Pro Cycling
870
44. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
863
45. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
857
46. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
856
47. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
825
48. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Sunweb
795
49. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Pro Cycling
771
50. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
755
51. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
738
52. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
735
53. GANNA Filippo
IGD
718
54. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Jumbo-Visma
704
55. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
683
56. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
680
57. GESCHKE Simon
CCC
674
58. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
640
59. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
630
60. MEZGEC Luka
Mitchelton-Scott
627
61. TRENTIN Matteo
CCC
600
62. VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis Solutions Credits
597
63. KÄMNA Lennard
Bora-Hansgrohe
595
64. CAVAGNA Rémi
Deceuninck-QuickStep
592
65. SMITH Dion
Mitchelton-Scott
592
66. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
590
67. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
575
68. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
562
69. CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain - McLaren
552
70. VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R La Mondiale
552
71. FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
538
72. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
531
73. DE GENDT Aime
Circus - Wanty Gobert
528
74. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
523
75. MASNADA Fausto
Deceuninck-QuickStep
515
76. PASQUALON Andrea
Circus - Wanty Gobert
513
77. KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
512
78. ROSA Diego
ARK
509
79. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Bahrain - McLaren
505
80. VERMEERSCH Gianni
Alpecin-Fenix
499
81. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
495
82. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
481
83. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
Astana Pro Team
478
84. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Astana Pro Team
478
85. GILBERT Philippe
Lotto Soudal
475
86. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
470
87. DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck-QuickStep
463
88. KANGERT Tanel
EF Pro Cycling
462
89. BALLERINI Davide
Deceuninck-QuickStep
458
90. DENNIS Rohan
IGD
450
91. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
449
92. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
435
93. ALMEIDA João
Deceuninck-QuickStep
434
94. VAN POPPEL Danny
Circus - Wanty Gobert
434
95. MERLIER Tim
Alpecin-Fenix
430
96. SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
429
97. CAPIOT Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
426
98. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
425
99. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
418
100. MARTIN Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
418