Cycling
Belgium

La Flèche Wallonne

Pick team
UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
Route info
202 km | Flat
Last video highlights
La Fleche Wallonne Men's 2020 - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
30 Sep | Eurosport
Info - La Flèche Wallonne
La Flèche Wallonne
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.

Deceuninck-QuickStep (7/7)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
Mauri Vansevenant BEL
Bob Jungels LUX
Rémi Cavagna FRA
Andrea Bagioli ITA
Dries Devenyns BEL
Ian Garrison USA
Tim Declercq BEL

Astana Pro Team (7/7)

Astana Pro Team
Omar Fraile SPA
Miguel Ángel López COL
Alexey Lutsenko KAZ
Jonas Gregaard DEN
Hugo Houle CAN
Gorka Izagirre SPA
Luis León Sánchez SPA

UAE Team Emirates (7/7)

UAE Team Emirates
Rui Costa POR
Tadej Pogačar SLO
Diego Ulissi ITA
Andrés Camilo Ardila COL
Sergio Henao COL
Cristian Camilo Muñoz COL
Jan Polanc SLO

Lotto Soudal (6/7)

Lotto Soudal
Tosh Van Der Sande BEL
Tim Wellens BEL
Stan Dewulf BEL
Frederik Frison BEL
Rémy Mertz BEL
Brent Van Moer BEL

Bora-Hansgrohe (7/7)

Bora-Hansgrohe
Patrick Gamper AUT
Jay Mccarthy AUS
Lennard Kämna GER
Oscar Gatto ITA
Patrick Konrad AUT
Juraj Sagan SVK
Ide Schelling NED

Trek-Segafredo (7/7)

Trek-Segafredo
Richie Porte AUS
Toms Skujiņš LAT
Will Clarke AUS
Niklas Eg DEN
Alexander Kamp DEN
Juan Pedro López SPA
Bauke Mollema NED

Team Sunweb (7/7)

Team Sunweb
Ilan Van Wilder BEL
Thymen Arensman NED
Marc Hirschi SWI
Mark Donovan GB
Felix Gall AUT
Robert Power AUS
Michael Storer AUS

NTT Pro Cycling (7/7)

Carlos Barbero SPA
Enrico Gasparotto SWI
Samuele Battistella ITA
Michael Valgren DEN
Ben King USA
Roman Kreuziger CZE
Gino Mäder SWI

Movistar Team (6/7)

Movistar Team
Eduard Prades SPA
Jorge Arcas SPA
Héctor Carretero SPA
Iñigo Elosegui SPA
Matteo Jorgenson USA
Sebastián Mora SPA

AG2R La Mondiale (7/7)

AG2R La Mondiale
Clément Champoussin FRA
Mikaël Cherel FRA
Clément Chevrier FRA
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA
Mathias Frank SWI
Dorian Godon FRA
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA

Bahrain - McLaren (7/7)

Bahrain - McLaren
Wout Poels NED
Dylan Teuns BEL
Damiano Caruso ITA
Mikel Landa SPA
Stephen Williams GB
Kevin Inkelaar NED
Santiago Buitrago COL

Team Jumbo-Visma (7/7)

Team Jumbo-Visma
Jonas Vingegaard DEN
Tom Leezer NED
Sepp Kuss USA
Tom Dumoulin NED
Laurens De Plus BEL
Lennard Hofstede NED
Paul Martens GER

INEOS Grenadiers (7/7)

INEOS Grenadiers
Michał Kwiatkowski POL
Egan Bernal COL
Gianni Moscon ITA
Michał Gołaś POL
Jhonatan Narváez ECU
Pavel Sivakov RUS
Dylan Van Baarle NED

Circus - Wanty Gobert (7/7)

Jan Bakelants BEL
Thomas Degand BEL
Fabien Doubey FRA
Odd Christian Eiking NOR
Maurits Lammertink NED
Simone Petilli ITA
Loïc Vliegen BEL

Groupama-FDJ (7/7)

Groupama-FDJ
Rudy Molard FRA
Valentin Madouas FRA
Bruno Armirail FRA
Matthieu Ladagnous FRA
Sébastien Reichenbach SWI
Anthony Roux FRA
Romain Seigle FRA

CCC Team (6/7)

CCC Team
Alessandro De Marchi ITA
Simon Geschke GER
Will Barta USA
Jan Hirt CZE
Michał Paluta POL
Georg Zimmermann GER

EF Pro Cycling (7/7)

EF Pro Cycling
Sergio Higuita COL
Daniel Felipe Martínez COL
Rigoberto Urán COL
Simon Clarke AUS
Alex Howes USA
Tanel Kangert EST
Jens Keukeleire BEL

Cofidis Solutions Credits (7/7)

Cofidis Solutions Credits
Jesús Herrada SPA
Nicolas Edet FRA
Fernando Barceló SPA
Natnael Berhane ERI
José Herrada SPA
Luis Ángel Maté SPA
Pierre-luc Périchon FRA

Mitchelton-Scott (7/7)

Mitchelton-Scott
Barnabás Peák HUN
Adam Yates GB
Michael Albasini SWI
Daryl Impey RSA
Jack Bauer NZL
Tsgabu Grmay ETH
Nick Schultz AUS

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (6/7)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Thomas Sprengers BEL
Kevin Deltombe BEL
Julian Mertens BEL
Emiel Planckaert BEL
Aaron Van Poucke BEL
Jordi Warlop BEL

Wallonie Bruxelles (7/7)

Wallonie Bruxelles
Jelle Vanendert BEL
Laurens Huys BEL
Eliot Lietaer BEL
Arjen Livyns BEL
Kenny Molly BEL
Mathijs Paasschens NED
Dimitri Peyskens BEL

Alpecin-Fenix (7/7)

Petr Vakoč CZE
Louis Vervaeke BEL
Jimmy Janssens BEL
Kristian Sbaragli ITA
Scott Thwaites GB
Ben Tulett GB
Otto Vergaerde BEL

Israel Start-Up Nation (7/7)

Ben Hermans BEL
Dan Martin IRL
Omer Goldstein
Reto Hollenstein SWI
Krists Neilands LAT
James Piccoli CAN
Rory Sutherland AUS

Direct Energie (7/7)

Direct Energie
Lilian Calmejane FRA
Jonathan Hivert FRA
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA
Marlon Gaillard FRA
Fabien Grellier FRA
Paul Ourselin FRA
Julien Simon FRA

Team Arkéa Samsic (7/7)

Team Arkéa Samsic
Warren Barguil FRA
Winner Anacona COL
Franck Bonnamour FRA
Benjamin Declercq BEL
Romain Hardy FRA
Kévin Ledanois FRA
łukasz Owsian POL
# Name
1. Marc Hirschi
Team Sunweb
4:49:17
2. Benoit Cosnefroy
AG2R la Mondiale
0' 00''
3. Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
0' 00''
4. Warren Barguil
Team Arkea-Samsic
0' 00''
5. Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
0' 00''
6. Michal Kwiatkowski
Ineos Grenadiers
0' 00''
7. Patrick Konrad
Bora-Hansgrohe
0' 05''
8. Richie Porte
Trek-Segafredo
0' 00''
9. Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
0' 00''
10. Simon Geschke
CCC Team
0' 10''
11. Valentin Madouas
Groupama-FDJ
0' 00''
12. Jelle Vanendert
Bingoal WB
0' 00''
13. Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda
EF Pro Cycling
0' 00''
14. Rudy Molard
Groupama-FDJ
0' 00''
15. Jesus Herrada
Cofidis
0' 15''
16. Wout Poels
Bahrain McLaren
0' 18''
17. Krists Neilands
Israel Start-Up Nation
0' 00''
18. Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton-Scott
0' 00''
19. Andrea Bagioli
Deceuninck-Quickstep
0' 00''
20. Hugo Houle
Astana Pro Team
0' 00''
World Rankings - Individual (10-13-2020)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4890
2. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
3970
3. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
2340
4. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1821
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Alpecin-Fenix
1815
6. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1795
7. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1733
8. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1685
9. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1671
10. NIBALI Vincenzo
Trek-Segafredo
1602
11. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1546
12. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1537
13. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
1501
14. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1487
15. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Bahrain - McLaren
1474
16. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
1430
17. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1419
18. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
1396
19. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1390
20. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1314
21. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF Pro Cycling
1263
22. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1256
23. VLASOV Aleksandr
Astana Pro Team
1223
24. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1193
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT Pro Cycling
1183
26. BENNETT Sam
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1153
27. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1125
28. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Pro Cycling
1119
29. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1066
30. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1055
31. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
1038
32. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1034
33. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1024
34. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1020
35. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1008
36. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
965
37. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
IGD
958
38. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
918
39. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
911
40. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
905
41. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
889
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
878
43. WOODS Michael
EF Pro Cycling
870
44. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
863
45. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
857
46. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
856
47. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
825
48. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Sunweb
795
49. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Pro Cycling
771
50. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
755
51. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
738
52. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
735
53. GANNA Filippo
IGD
718
54. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Jumbo-Visma
704
55. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
683
56. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
680
57. GESCHKE Simon
CCC
674
58. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
640
59. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
630
60. MEZGEC Luka
Mitchelton-Scott
627
61. TRENTIN Matteo
CCC
600
62. VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis Solutions Credits
597
63. KÄMNA Lennard
Bora-Hansgrohe
595
64. CAVAGNA Rémi
Deceuninck-QuickStep
592
65. SMITH Dion
Mitchelton-Scott
592
66. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
590
67. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
575
68. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
562
69. CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain - McLaren
552
70. VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R La Mondiale
552
71. FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
538
72. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
531
73. DE GENDT Aime
Circus - Wanty Gobert
528
74. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
523
75. MASNADA Fausto
Deceuninck-QuickStep
515
76. PASQUALON Andrea
Circus - Wanty Gobert
513
77. KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
512
78. ROSA Diego
ARK
509
79. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Bahrain - McLaren
505
80. VERMEERSCH Gianni
Alpecin-Fenix
499
81. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
495
82. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
481
83. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
Astana Pro Team
478
84. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Astana Pro Team
478
85. GILBERT Philippe
Lotto Soudal
475
86. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
470
87. DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck-QuickStep
463
88. KANGERT Tanel
EF Pro Cycling
462
89. BALLERINI Davide
Deceuninck-QuickStep
458
90. DENNIS Rohan
IGD
450
91. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
449
92. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
435
93. ALMEIDA João
Deceuninck-QuickStep
434
94. VAN POPPEL Danny
Circus - Wanty Gobert
434
95. MERLIER Tim
Alpecin-Fenix
430
96. SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
429
97. CAPIOT Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
426
98. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
425
99. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
418
100. MARTIN Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
418