Cycling
Belgium

Gent-Wevelgem

Pick team
UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
Route info
251 km | Flat
Start: 11:53 | Finish: 15:46
Last video highlights
Gent-Wevelgem 2020 - Highlights Men's Elite | Cycling | Eurosport
11 Oct | Eurosport
Info - Gent-Wevelgem
Gent-Wevelgem
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.

UAE Team Emirates (7/7)

UAE Team Emirates
1 Alexander Kristoff NOR
2 Tom Bohli SWI
3 Sven Erik Bystrøm NOR
4 Vegard Stake Laengen NOR
5 Marco Marcato ITA
6 Rui Oliveira POR
7 Jasper Philipsen BEL

Deceuninck-QuickStep (7/7)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
11 Sam Bennett IRL
12 Kasper Asgreen DEN
13 Tim Declercq BEL
14 Yves Lampaert BEL
15 Florian Sénéchal FRA
16 Zdeněk Štybar CZE
17 Bert Van Lerberghe BEL

Lotto Soudal (7/7)

Lotto Soudal
21 Caleb Ewan AUS
22 Jasper De Buyst BEL
23 John Degenkolb GER
24 Frederik Frison BEL
25 Roger Kluge GER
26 Brent Van Moer BEL
27 Florian Vermeersch BEL

AG2R La Mondiale (7/7)

AG2R La Mondiale
31 Oliver Naesen BEL
32 Silvan Dillier SWI
33 Julien Duval FRA
34 Dorian Godon FRA
35 Alexis Gougeard FRA
36 Lawrence Naesen BEL
37 Stijn Vandenbergh BEL

Astana Pro Team (7/7)

Astana Pro Team
41 Daniil Fominykh KAZ
42 Laurens De Vreese BEL
43 Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ
44 Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ
45 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ
46 Davide Martinelli ITA
47 Nikita Stalnov KAZ

Bahrain - McLaren (7/7)

Bahrain - McLaren
51 Mark Cavendish GB
52 Dylan Teuns BEL
53 Sonny Colbrelli ITA
54 Iván García Cortina SPA
55 Marco Haller AUT
56 Marcel Sieberg GER
57 Alfred Wright GB

Bora-Hansgrohe (7/7)

Bora-Hansgrohe
61 Pascal Ackermann GER
62 Marcus Burghardt GER
63 Jempy Drucker LUX
64 Daniel Oss ITA
65 Lukas Pöstlberger AUT
66 Andreas Schillinger GER
67 Michael Schwarzmann GER

CCC Team (7/7)

CCC Team
71 Matteo Trentin ITA
72 Jonas Koch GER
73 Michael Schär SWI
74 Gijs Van Hoecke BEL
75 Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL
76 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL
77 Georg Zimmermann GER

Cofidis Solutions Credits (6/7)

Cofidis Solutions Credits
81 Christophe Laporte FRA
82 Dimitri Claeys BEL
83 Piet Allegaert BEL
84 Cyril Lemoine FRA
85 Damien Touzé FRA
87 Julien Vermote BEL

EF Pro Cycling (7/7)

EF Pro Cycling
91 Alberto Bettiol ITA
92 Jens Keukeleire BEL
93 Sebastian Langeveld NED
94 Jonas Rutsch GER
95 Tom Scully NZL
96 Julius Van Den Berg NED
97 Sep Vanmarcke BEL

Groupama-FDJ (6/7)

Groupama-FDJ
101 Stefan Küng SWI
103 Kevin Geniets LUX
104 Fabian Lienhard SWI
105 Tobias Ludvigsson SWE
106 Mickaël Delage FRA
107 Jake Stewart GB

Israel Start-Up Nation (7/7)

111 Nils Politt GER
112 Travis Mccabe USA
113 Guillaume Boivin CAN
114 Itamar Einhorn
115 André Greipel GER
116 Hugo Hofstetter FRA
117 Tom Van Asbroeck BEL

Team Jumbo-Visma (7/7)

Team Jumbo-Visma
121 Wout Van Aert BEL
122 Pascal Eenkhoorn NED
123 Amund Grøndahl Jansen NOR
124 Taco Van Der Hoorn NED
125 Timo Roosen NED
126 Mike Teunissen NED
127 Maarten Wynants BEL

Mitchelton-Scott (7/7)

Mitchelton-Scott
131 Jack Bauer NZL
132 Luke Durbridge AUS
133 Alex Edmondson AUS
134 Kaden Groves AUS
135 Alexander Konychev ITA
136 Luka Mezgec SLO
137 Barnabás Peák HUN

Movistar Team (5/7)

Movistar Team
141 Iñigo Elosegui SPA
142 Juri Hollmann GER
143 Johan Jacobs SWI
144 Sebastián Mora SPA
145 Eduard Prades SPA

NTT Pro Cycling (7/7)

151 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR
152 Samuele Battistella ITA
153 Michael Gogl AUT
154 Michael Valgren DEN
155 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg RSA
156 Rasmus Tiller NOR
157 Max Walscheid GER

INEOS Grenadiers (7/7)

INEOS Grenadiers
161 Michał Kwiatkowski POL
162 Leonardo Basso ITA
163 Christian Knees GER
164 Chris Lawless GB
165 Ethan Hayter GB
166 Luke Rowe GB
167 Owain Doull GB

Team Sunweb (6/7)

Team Sunweb
172 Nikias Arndt GER
173 Cees Bol NED
174 Alberto Dainese ITA
175 Nils Eekhoff NED
176 Max Kanter GER
177 Mark Donovan GB

Trek-Segafredo (7/7)

Trek-Segafredo
181 Mads Pedersen DEN
182 Alex Kirsch LUX
183 Ryan Mullen IRL
184 Kiel Reijnen USA
185 Toms Skujiņš LAT
186 Jasper Stuyven BEL
187 Edward Theuns BEL

Direct Energie (7/7)

Direct Energie
191 Niki Terpstra NED
192 Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA
193 Adrien Petit FRA
194 Geoffrey Soupe FRA
195 Anthony Turgis FRA
196 Dries Van Gestel BEL
197 Niccolò Bonifazio ITA

Alpecin-Fenix (7/7)

201 Mathieu Van Der Poel NED
202 Senne Leysen BEL
203 Tim Merlier BEL
204 Jonas Rickaert BEL
205 Oscar Riesebeek NED
206 Otto Vergaerde BEL
207 Gianni Vermeersch BEL

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (7/7)

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
211 Jens Debusschere BEL
212 Frederik Backaert BEL
213 Bert De Backer BEL
214 Jérémy Lecroq FRA
215 Julien Morice FRA
216 Luca Mozzato ITA
217 Jonas Van Genechten BEL

Wallonie Bruxelles (7/7)

Wallonie Bruxelles
221 Lionel Taminiaux BEL
222 Sean De Bie BEL
223 Jonas Castrique BEL
224 Kenny Molly BEL
225 Aksel Nõmmela EST
226 Ludovic Robeet BEL
227 Tom Wirtgen LUX

Circus - Wanty Gobert (7/7)

231 Ludwig De Winter BEL
232 Xandro Meurisse BEL
233 Timothy Dupont BEL
234 Andrea Pasqualon ITA
235 Boy Van Poppel NED
236 Danny Van Poppel NED
237 Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (7/7)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
241 Cédric Beullens BEL
242 Amaury Capiot BEL
243 Gilles De Wilde BEL
244 Thomas Sprengers BEL
245 Kenneth Van Rooy BEL
246 Aaron Van Poucke BEL
247 Sasha Weemaes BEL
# Name
1. Mads Pedersen
Trek-Segafredo
2. Florian Senechal
Deceuninck-Quickstep
0' 00''
3. Matteo Trentin
CCC Team
0' 00''
4. Alberto Bettiol
EF Pro Cycling
0' 00''
5. Stefan Küng
Groupama-FDJ
0' 00''
6. John Degenkolb
Lotto Soudal
0' 00''
7. Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck-Quickstep
0' 00''
8. Wout van Aert
Team Jumbo-Visma
0' 00''
9. Mathieu Van der Poel
Alpecin-Fenix
0' 00''
10. Dylan Teuns
Bahrain McLaren
0' 00''
World Rankings - Individual (10-13-2020)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4890
2. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
3970
3. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
2340
4. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1821
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Alpecin-Fenix
1815
6. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1795
7. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1733
8. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1685
9. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1671
10. NIBALI Vincenzo
Trek-Segafredo
1602
11. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1546
12. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1537
13. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
1501
14. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1487
15. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Bahrain - McLaren
1474
16. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
1430
17. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1419
18. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
1396
19. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1390
20. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1314
21. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF Pro Cycling
1263
22. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1256
23. VLASOV Aleksandr
Astana Pro Team
1223
24. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1193
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT Pro Cycling
1183
26. BENNETT Sam
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1153
27. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1125
28. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Pro Cycling
1119
29. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1066
30. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1055
31. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
1038
32. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1034
33. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1024
34. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1020
35. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1008
36. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
965
37. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
IGD
958
38. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
918
39. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
911
40. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
905
41. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
889
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
878
43. WOODS Michael
EF Pro Cycling
870
44. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
863
45. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
857
46. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
856
47. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
825
48. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Sunweb
795
49. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Pro Cycling
771
50. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
755
51. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
738
52. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
735
53. GANNA Filippo
IGD
718
54. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Jumbo-Visma
704
55. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
683
56. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
680
57. GESCHKE Simon
CCC
674
58. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
640
59. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
630
60. MEZGEC Luka
Mitchelton-Scott
627
61. TRENTIN Matteo
CCC
600
62. VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis Solutions Credits
597
63. KÄMNA Lennard
Bora-Hansgrohe
595
64. CAVAGNA Rémi
Deceuninck-QuickStep
592
65. SMITH Dion
Mitchelton-Scott
592
66. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
590
67. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
575
68. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
562
69. CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain - McLaren
552
70. VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R La Mondiale
552
71. FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
538
72. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
531
73. DE GENDT Aime
Circus - Wanty Gobert
528
74. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
523
75. MASNADA Fausto
Deceuninck-QuickStep
515
76. PASQUALON Andrea
Circus - Wanty Gobert
513
77. KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
512
78. ROSA Diego
ARK
509
79. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Bahrain - McLaren
505
80. VERMEERSCH Gianni
Alpecin-Fenix
499
81. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
495
82. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
481
83. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
Astana Pro Team
478
84. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Astana Pro Team
478
85. GILBERT Philippe
Lotto Soudal
475
86. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
470
87. DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck-QuickStep
463
88. KANGERT Tanel
EF Pro Cycling
462
89. BALLERINI Davide
Deceuninck-QuickStep
458
90. DENNIS Rohan
IGD
450
91. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
449
92. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
435
93. ALMEIDA João
Deceuninck-QuickStep
434
94. VAN POPPEL Danny
Circus - Wanty Gobert
434
95. MERLIER Tim
Alpecin-Fenix
430
96. SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
429
97. CAPIOT Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
426
98. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
425
99. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
418
100. MARTIN Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
418