Cycling
Australia

Tour Down Under

UCI WORLDTOUR
| | |
19 Jan
26 Jan
Last video highlights
Santos Tour Down Under 2020 Stage 6 HIGHLIGHTS | Willunga Hill: Be Safe Be Seen Stage 6
26 Jan | GCN Racing
Santos Tour Down Under 2020 Stage 5 HIGHLIGHTS | Glenelg - Victor Harbor
25 Jan | GCN Racing
Santos Tour Down Under 2020 Stage 4 HIGHLIGHTS | Norwood - Murray Bridge
24 Jan | GCN Racing
Santos Tour Down Under 2020 Stage 3 HIGHLIGHTS | Subaru Stage 3: Unley - Pararcombe
23 Jan | GCN Racing
Santos Tour Down Under 2020 Stage 2 HIGHLIGHTS | Novatech Stage 2: Woodside - Stirling
22 Jan | GCN Racing
Highlights | Ziptrak Stage 1 | Santos Tour Down Under
21 Jan | Tour Down Under
Schwalbe Classic Criterium 2020 HIGHLIGHTS | Santos Tour Down Under
19 Jan | GCN Racing
Show other videos (+6)
Info - Tour Down Under
Tour Down Under
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
3:24:54
2. Richie Porte
Trek-Segafredo
0' 03''
3. Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
0' 04''
4. Bruno Armirail
Groupama-FDJ
0' 07''
5. Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
0' 00''
6. Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
0' 00''
7. Simon Geschke
CCC Team
0' 00''
8. Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos
0' 00''
9. Dylan Van Baarle
Team Ineos
0' 00''
10. Simon Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
0' 23''
11. Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton-Scott
0' 26''
12. Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling
0' 00''
13. Domen Novak
Bahrain McLaren
0' 00''
14. Omar Fraile Matarranz
Astana Pro Team
0' 00''
15. Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain McLaren
0' 00''
16. Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
0' 29''
17. Nathan Haas
Cofidis Solutions Credits
0' 00''
18. Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
0' 00''
19. Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck-QuickStep
0' 00''
20. Daryl Impey
Mitchelton-Scott
0' 00''
19 Jan Adelaide - Adelaide
51km | Flat
21 Jan Stage 1: Tanunda - Tanunda
150km | Flat
22 Jan Stage 2: Woodside - Stirling
135km | Flat
23 Jan Stage 3: Unley - Paracombe
131km | Flat
24 Jan Stage 4: Norwood - Murray Bridge
152km | Flat
25 Jan Stage 5: Glenelg - Victor Harbor
149km | Flat
26 Jan Stage 6: McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill
151km | Flat
2020 UCI World Tour Calendar
25 Aug Bretagne Classic Ouest–France
Michael Matthews Team Sunweb
15 Aug Tour of Lombardy
Jakob Fuglsang Astana
8 Aug Milan - San Remo
Wout van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma
5 Aug
9 Aug
Tour de Pologne
Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step
1 Aug Strade Bianche
Wout van Aert Team Jumbo–Visma
8 Mar
15 Mar
Paris - Nice
Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe
29 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo
23 Feb
29 Feb
UAE Tour
Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott
2 Feb Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Dries Devenyns Quick Step
19 Jan
26 Jan
Tour Down Under
Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo
World Rankings - Individual (10-13-2020)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4890
2. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
3970
3. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
2340
4. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1821
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Alpecin-Fenix
1815
6. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1795
7. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1733
8. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1685
9. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1671
10. NIBALI Vincenzo
Trek-Segafredo
1602
11. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1546
12. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1537
13. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
1501
14. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1487
15. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Bahrain - McLaren
1474
16. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
1430
17. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1419
18. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
1396
19. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1390
20. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1314
21. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF Pro Cycling
1263
22. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1256
23. VLASOV Aleksandr
Astana Pro Team
1223
24. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1193
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT Pro Cycling
1183
26. BENNETT Sam
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1153
27. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1125
28. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Pro Cycling
1119
29. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1066
30. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1055
31. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
1038
32. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1034
33. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1024
34. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1020
35. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1008
36. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
965
37. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
IGD
958
38. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
918
39. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
911
40. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
905
41. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
889
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
878
43. WOODS Michael
EF Pro Cycling
870
44. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
863
45. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
857
46. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
856
47. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
825
48. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Sunweb
795
49. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Pro Cycling
771
50. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
755
51. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
738
52. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
735
53. GANNA Filippo
IGD
718
54. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Jumbo-Visma
704
55. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
683
56. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
680
57. GESCHKE Simon
CCC
674
58. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
640
59. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
630
60. MEZGEC Luka
Mitchelton-Scott
627
61. TRENTIN Matteo
CCC
600
62. VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis Solutions Credits
597
63. KÄMNA Lennard
Bora-Hansgrohe
595
64. CAVAGNA Rémi
Deceuninck-QuickStep
592
65. SMITH Dion
Mitchelton-Scott
592
66. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
590
67. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
575
68. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
562
69. CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain - McLaren
552
70. VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R La Mondiale
552
71. FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
538
72. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
531
73. DE GENDT Aime
Circus - Wanty Gobert
528
74. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
523
75. MASNADA Fausto
Deceuninck-QuickStep
515
76. PASQUALON Andrea
Circus - Wanty Gobert
513
77. KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
512
78. ROSA Diego
ARK
509
79. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Bahrain - McLaren
505
80. VERMEERSCH Gianni
Alpecin-Fenix
499
81. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
495
82. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
481
83. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
Astana Pro Team
478
84. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Astana Pro Team
478
85. GILBERT Philippe
Lotto Soudal
475
86. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
470
87. DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck-QuickStep
463
88. KANGERT Tanel
EF Pro Cycling
462
89. BALLERINI Davide
Deceuninck-QuickStep
458
90. DENNIS Rohan
IGD
450
91. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
449
92. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
435
93. ALMEIDA João
Deceuninck-QuickStep
434
94. VAN POPPEL Danny
Circus - Wanty Gobert
434
95. MERLIER Tim
Alpecin-Fenix
430
96. SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
429
97. CAPIOT Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
426
98. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
425
99. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
418
100. MARTIN Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
418