Cycling
France

Paris - Nice

Pick team
UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
7 Mar
14 Mar
Next stage
166 km | Hilly
Last video highlights
Paris-Nice 2020 | Stage 7 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
14 Mar | Eurosport
Paris-Nice 2020 Stage 7 HIGHLIGHTS | Valdeblore La Colmiane Summit Finish
14 Mar | GCN Racing
Paris-Nice 2020 Stage 4 HIGHLIGHTS | Individual Time Trial - Saint Amand Montrond
11 Mar | GCN Racing
Paris-Nice 2020 | Stage 4 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
11 Mar | Eurosport
Paris-Nice 2020 Stage 2 HIGHLIGHTS | Chevreuse - Chalette-Sur-Loing
9 Mar | GCN Racing
Paris-Nice 2020 Stage 1 HIGHLIGHTS | Plaisir - Plaisir
8 Mar | GCN Racing
Show other videos (+5)
Info - Paris - Nice
Paris - Nice
Live TV Coverage - My stations
7 Mar
Sunday
Saint-Cyr-L’École - Saint-Cyr-L’École (Hilly) | 166 km
Paris - Nice
Saint-Cyr-L’École - Saint-Cyr-L’École (Hilly) | 166 km
Paris - Nice
8 Mar
Monday
Oinville-sur-Montcient - Amilly (Flat) | 188 km
Paris - Nice
Oinville-sur-Montcient - Amilly (Flat) | 188 km
Paris - Nice
9 Mar
Tuesday
Gien - Gien (ITT) | 14 km
Paris - Nice
Gien - Gien (ITT) | 14 km
Paris - Nice
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Africa SuperSport Africa
Europe Eurosport
Local broadcasters
Australia SBS
Austria DAZN
Belgium RTBF Auvio Direct, La Une, La Deux
France La Une, Tipik, France 3
Germany DAZN
Italy DAZN Italia
Japan J Sports 4
New Zealand Sky Sport
Norway TV 2, TV2 Sumo
Spain DAZN España
USA NBCS Gold

Lotto Soudal (6/6)

Lotto Soudal
Vanhoucke Harm BEL
Vermeersch Florian BEL
Gilbert Philippe BEL
De Gendt Thomas BEL
Goossens Kobe BEL
Degenkolb John GER

UAE Team Emirates (5/6)

UAE Team Emirates
Kristoff Alexander NOR
Bystrøm Sven Erik NOR
De La Cruz David SPA
Costa Rui POR
Trentin Matteo ITA

Team Qhubeka Assos (6/6)

Team Qhubeka Assos
Armée Sander BEL
Nizzolo Giacomo ITA
Campenaerts Victor BEL
Walscheid Max GER
Aru Fabio ITA
Henao Sergio COL

Bahrain - McLaren (4/6)

Bahrain - McLaren
Bilbao Pello SPA
Poels Wout NED
Teuns Dylan BEL
Colbrelli Sonny ITA

Team Jumbo-Visma (7/6)

Team Jumbo-Visma
Martin Tony GER
Hofstede Lennard NED
Van Emden Jos NED
Bennett George NZL
Kruijswijk Steven NED
Oomen Sam NED
Roglič Primož SLO

Astana Pro Team (7/6)

Astana Pro Team
Sánchez Luis León SPA
Battistella Samuele ITA
Sobrero Matteo ITA
Vlasov Aleksandr RUS
Izagirre Ion SPA
Lutsenko Alexey KAZ
Fraile Omar SPA

INEOS Grenadiers (5/6)

INEOS Grenadiers
Van Baarle Dylan NED
De Plus Laurens BEL
Porte Richie AUS
Geoghegan Hart Tao GB
Dennis Rohan AUS

AG2R Citroën Team (6/6)

AG2R Citroën Team
Paret-peintre Aurélien FRA
Dewulf Stan BEL
Naesen Oliver BEL
Sarreau Marc FRA
Jungels Bob LUX
Godon Dorian FRA

Bora-Hansgrohe (6/6)

Bora-Hansgrohe
Meeus Jordi BEL
Politt Nils GER
Ackermann Pascal GER
Schachmann Maximilian GER
Großschartner Felix AUT
Benedetti Cesare ITA

Cofidis Solutions Credits (5/6)

Cofidis Solutions Credits
Allegaert Piet BEL
Perez Anthony FRA
Geschke Simon GER
Martin Guillaume FRA
Laporte Christophe FRA

Deceuninck-QuickStep (6/6)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
Mørkøv Michael DEN
Bennett Sam IRL
Sénéchal Florian FRA
Lampaert Yves BEL
Declercq Tim BEL
Cavagna Rémi FRA

EF Education Nippo  (4/6)

EF Education Nippo
Arroyave Daniel COL
Cort Magnus DEN
Keukeleire Jens BEL
Powless Neilson USA

Groupama-FDJ (4/6)

Groupama-FDJ
Armirail Bruno FRA
Sinkeldam Ramon NED
Démare Arnaud FRA
Gaudu David FRA

Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert (3/6)

Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert
Meintjes Louis RSA
Van Poppel Danny NED
Eiking Odd Christian NOR

Israel Start-Up Nation (3/6)

Vanmarcke Sep BEL
Barbier Rudy FRA
Hofstetter Hugo FRA

Movistar Team (3/6)

Movistar Team
Jorgenson Matteo USA
Rojas José Joaquín SPA
Mühlberger Gregor AUT

Team BikeExchange (2/6)

Team BikeExchange
Matthews Michael AUS
Jansen Amund Grøndahl NOR

Team DSM (7/6)

Team DSM
Eekhoff Nils NED
Sütterlin Jasha GER
Pedersen Casper DEN
Bol Cees NED
Kragh Andersen Søren DEN
Benoot Tiesj BEL
Hindley Jai AUS

Trek-Segafredo (7/6)

Trek-Segafredo
Mosca Jacopo ITA
Theuns Edward BEL
Stuyven Jasper BEL
Kirsch Alex LUX
Bernard Julien FRA
Pedersen Mads DEN
Elissonde Kenny FRA

B&B Hotels KTM (3/6)

B&B Hotels KTM
Debusschere Jens BEL
Hivert Jonathan FRA
Coquard Bryan FRA

Team Arkéa Samsic (2/6)

Team Arkéa Samsic
Barguil Warren FRA
Bouhanni Nacer FRA

Alpecin-Fenix (2/6)

Philipsen Jasper BEL
Riesebeek Oscar NED
# Name
1. Maximilian Schachmann
Bora-Hansgrohe
27:14:23
2. Tiesj Benoot
Team Sunweb
0' 18''
3. Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia
EF Pro Cycling
0' 59''
4. Vincenzo Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
1' 16''
5. Thibaut Pinot
Groupama-FDJ
1' 24''
6. Nairo Quintana
Team Arkea-Samsic
1' 30''
7. Rudy Molard
Groupama-FDJ
2' 03''
8. Tanel Kangert
EF Pro Cycling
2' 16''
9. Felix Grossschartner
Bora-Hansgrohe
3' 39''
10. Soren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
4' 36''
11. Fabien Doubey
Circus-Wanty Gobert
5' 36''
12. Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
6' 37''
13. Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
8' 10''
14. Philippe Gilbert
Lotto Soudal
8' 57''
15. Bob Jungels
Deceuninck-Quickstep
10' 36''
16. Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck-Quickstep
11' 00''
17. John Degenkolb
Lotto Soudal
11' 36''
18. Olivier Le Gac
Groupama-FDJ
12' 01''
19. Romain Bardet
AG2R la Mondiale
12' 44''
20. Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck-Quickstep
13' 14''
7 Mar Stage 1: Saint-Cyr-L’École - Saint-Cyr-L’École
166km | Hilly
8 Mar Stage 2: Oinville-sur-Montcient - Amilly
188km | Flat
9 Mar Stage 3: Gien - Gien
14km | Individual time trial
10 Mar Stage 4: Chalon-sur-Saône - Chiroubles
188km | Hilly
11 Mar Stage 5: Vienne - Bollène
203km | Flat
12 Mar Stage 6: Brignoles - Biot
202km | Hilly
13 Mar Stage 7: Nice - Valdeblore La Colmiane
166km | Mountain
14 Mar Stage 8: Nice - Nice
110km | Hilly
World Rankings - Individual (02-22-2021)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4705
2. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
3569
3. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3472
4. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
INEOS Grenadiers
3346
5. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3297
6. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
2947
7. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
2538
8. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
2484
9. VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck-QuickStep
2392
10. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
2232
11. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
2220
12. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Corendon-Circus
2205
13. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
2084
14. NAESEN Oliver
ALM
2072
15. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
2065
16. BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Hansgrohe
2043
17. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1936
18. YATES Adam
MTS
1927
19. TRENTIN Matteo
MTS
1920
20. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1845
21. QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1830
22. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1688
23. WOODS Michael
EF1
1684
24. CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
1607
25. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1528
26. TEUNISSEN Mike
Team Jumbo-Visma
1514
27. BENNETT Sam
Bora-Hansgrohe
1480
28. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
1452
29. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1450
30. BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1444
31. IMPEY Daryl
MTS
1399
32. NIBALI Vincenzo
Bahrain - McLaren
1393
33. MATTHEWS Michael
Team DSM
1330
34. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Movistar Team
1326
35. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF1
1307
36. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1306
37. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
1283
38. ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1275
39. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1272
40. POLITT Nils
Katusha-Alpecin
1253
41. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS Grenadiers
1234
42. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
1230
43. KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
1230
44. GILBERT Philippe
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1212
45. MARTIN Guillaume
Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert
1204
46. HAIG Jack
MTS
1177
47. GAUDU David
Groupama-FDJ
1157
48. POELS Wouter
INEOS Grenadiers
1152
49. DENNIS Rohan
Bahrain - McLaren
1150
50. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
1138
51. DUPONT Timothy
Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert
1121
52. BETTIOL Alberto
EF1
1105
53. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1101
54. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
1097
55. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
1092
56. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1072
57. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
Bora-Hansgrohe
1046
58. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1029
59. SIVAKOV Pavel
INEOS Grenadiers
1028
60. KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Hansgrohe
1018
61. PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie Bruxelles
1009
62. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Astana Pro Team
1005
63. BARDET Romain
ALM
998
64. TURGIS Anthony
Direct Energie
996
65. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Deceuninck-QuickStep
993
66. COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain - McLaren
993
67. SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
984
68. JUNGELS Bob
Deceuninck-QuickStep
972
69. CLARKE Simon
EF1
968
70. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
965
71. COQUARD Bryan
VCB
957
72. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
INEOS Grenadiers
951
73. VANMARCKE Sep
EF1
945
74. COSNEFROY Benoit
ALM
936
75. SARREAU Marc
Groupama-FDJ
933
76. VISCONTI Giovanni
Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
931
77. FORMOLO Davide
Bora-Hansgrohe
928
78. REGUIGUI Youcef
TSG
921
79. PHILIPSEN Jasper
UAE Team Emirates
906
80. HUNDAHL Michael Valgren
TDD
905
81. VENDRAME Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
904
82. DEGENKOLB John
Trek-Segafredo
901
83. JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
Team Jumbo-Visma
895
84. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
889
85. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
885
86. DYBALL Benjamin
TSC
879
87. MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
846
88. MARTIN Daniel
UAE Team Emirates
840
89. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
834
90. VAN ASBROECK Tom
Israel Cycling Academy
821
91. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
812
92. GIBBONS Ryan
TDD
812
93. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
808
94. TERPSTRA Niki
Direct Energie
801
95. HIRSCHI Marc
Team DSM
795
96. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
766
97. HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis Solutions Credits
760
98. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
755
99. LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis Solutions Credits
746
100. BARGUIL Warren
Team Arkéa Samsic
734