Cycling
Italy

Giro d'Italia

UCI WORLDTOUR
| | |
May 11
Jun 2
Streaming Coverage
Earliest live video at 11:05
EITB | S4C (Wales and rest of the UK only) | L Equipe (France only) | Rai Sport 1 | Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand only) | Rai 2 | Eurosport Player | ESPN Play (Columbia, Latin America) | fubo Cycling (USA, CAN only) | FloBikes (USA, CAN only) | SuperSport Play (Africa territories ) | 2.RTL (Luxemburg only)

Videos

Info - Giro d'Italia
Giro d'Italia
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
90:01:47
2. Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain-Merida
1' 05''
3. Primoz Roglic
Team Jumbo-Visma
2' 30''
4. Mikel Landa
Movistar Team
2' 38''
5. Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
5' 43''
6. Rafal Majka
Bora-Hansgrohe
6' 56''
7. Miguel Angel Lopez
Astana Pro Team
7' 26''
8. Simon Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
7' 49''
9. Pavel Sivakov
Team Ineos
8' 56''
10. Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
12' 14''
11. Hugh John Carthy
EF Education First
16' 36''
12. Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First
20' 12''
13. Valentin Madouas
Groupama-FDJ
21' 59''
14. Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
22' 38''
15. Davide Formolo
Bora-Hansgrohe
22' 38''
16. Giulio Ciccone
Trek-Segafredo
27' 19''
17. Mikel Nieve
Mitchelton-Scott
27' 46''
18. Tanel Kangert
EF Education First
30' 11''
19. Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrain-Merida
33' 40''
20. Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
34' 52''
May 11 Stage 1: Bologna (ITT)
8km | Individual time trial
May 12 Stage 2: Bologna - Fucecchio
200km | Flat
May 13 Stage 3: Vinci - Orbetello
219km | Flat
May 14 Stage 4: Orbetello - Frascati
228km | Hilly
May 15 Stage 5: Frascati - Terracina
140km | Flat
May 16 Stage 6: Cassino - San Giovanni Rotondo
233km | Hilly
May 17 Stage 7: Vasto - l'Aquila
180km | Hilly
May 18 Stage 8: Tortoreto Lido - Pesaro
235km | Flat
May 19 Stage 9: Riccione - San Marino (ITT)
34km | Individual time trial
May 21 Stage 10: Ravenna - Modena
147km | Flat
May 22 Stage 11: Carpi - Novi Ligure
206km | Flat
May 23 Stage 12: Cuneo - Pinerolo
146km | Hilly
May 24 Stage 13: Pinerolo - Ceresole Reale (Lago Serrù)
188km | Mountain
May 25 Stage 14: Saint-Vincent - Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco)
131km | Mountain
May 26 Stage 15: Ivrea - Como
237km | Hilly
May 28 Stage 16: Lovere - Ponte di Legno
194km | Mountain
May 29 Stage 17: Commezzadura (Val Di Sole) - Anterselva/Antholz
180km | Hilly
May 30 Stage 18: Valdaora/Olang - Santa Maria di Sala
220km | Flat
May 31 Stage 19: Treviso - San Martino di Castrozza
151km | Mountain
Jun 1 Stage 20: Feltre - Croce d'Aune-Monte Avena
193km | Hilly
Jun 2 Stage 21: Verona - Verona (ITT)
15km | Individual time trial
2019 UCI World Tour Calendar
Jun 6 - Jun 16 Criterium du Dauphine
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
May 12 - May 18 Tour of California
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
May 11 - Jun 2 Giro d'Italia
Richard Carapaz Moviestar
May 1 Eschborn-Frankfurt
Pascal Ackermann Bora–Hansgrohe
Apr 30 - May 5 Tour de Romandie
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Apr 28 Liège–Bastogne–Liège
Jakob Fuglsang Astana
Apr 24 La Flèche Wallonne
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Apr 21 Amstel Gold Race
Mathieu van der Poel Corendon–Circus
Apr 16 - Apr 21 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Felix Großschartner Bora–Hansgrohe
Apr 14 Paris-Roubaix
Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Apr 8 - Apr 13 Tour of the Basque Country
Ion Izagirre Astana
Apr 7 Tour of Flanders
Alberto Bettiol EF Education First Pro Cycling
Apr 3 Dwars door Vlaanderen
Mathieu van der Poel Corendon–Circus
Mar 31 Gent-Wevelgem
Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates
Mar 29 E3 BinckBank Classic
Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 27 Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma
Mar 25 - Mar 31 Tour of Catalunya
Miguel Ángel López Astana
Mar 23 Milan - San Remo
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 13 - Mar 19 Tirreno-Adriatico
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Mar 10 - Mar 17 Paris - Nice
Egan Bernal Team Sky
Mar 9 Strade Bianche
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 2 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Feb 25 - Mar 2 UAE Tour
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Jan 24 - Jan 27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Elia Viviani Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Jan 13 - Jan 20 Tour Down Under
Daryl Impey Mitchelton–Scott
World Rankings - Individual (06-03-2019)
# Rider PTS
1. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
3745
2. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
3695
3. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2991
4. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2943
5. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
2666
6. THOMAS Geraint
Team INEOS
2615
7. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
2526
8. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
2450
9. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
2331
10. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Corendon-Circus
2278
11. NAESEN Oliver
AG2R La Mondiale
2277
12. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Sunweb
2232
13. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
2172
14. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
2145
15. VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck-QuickStep
2126
16. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
2093
17. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team INEOS
2067
18. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2043
19. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
2010
20. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
1982
21. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1924
22. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1905
23. NIBALI Vincenzo
Bahrain-Merida
1704
24. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1699
25. QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1697
26. KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
1684
27. CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
1628
28. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Astana Pro Team
1584
29. DEGENKOLB John
Trek-Segafredo
1569
30. ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1567
31. WOODS Michael
EF Education FD Cannondale
1509
32. MARTIN Daniel
UAE Team Emirates
1507
33. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1504
34. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1366
35. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain-Merida
1359
36. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1353
37. JUNGELS Bob
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1335
38. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
1327
39. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
1322
40. TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
1304
41. BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Hansgrohe
1303
42. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
Bora-Hansgrohe
1276
43. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
1259
44. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
1256
45. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
1254
46. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1237
47. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Movistar Team
1233
48. POLITT Nils
Katusha-Alpecin
1214
49. URAN Rigoberto
EF Education FD Cannondale
1201
50. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1199
51. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain-Merida
1197
52. COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain-Merida
1177
53. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1150
54. MOSCON Gianni
Team INEOS
1135
55. GILBERT Philippe
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1104
56. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
1096
57. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
Team INEOS
1051
58. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1029
59. SANCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
1019
60. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
1005
61. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
1002
62. DUPONT Timothy
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
978
63. GAUDU David
Groupama-FDJ
961
64. CLARKE Simon
EF Education FD Cannondale
948
65. POELS Wout
Team INEOS
947
66. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Education FD Cannondale
935
67. DENNIS Rohan
Bahrain-Merida
932
68. MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
882
69. VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Jumbo-Visma
875
70. KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Hansgrohe
871
71. ANDERSEN Michael Valgren
Dimension Data
867
72. DYBALL Benjamin
TSC
862
73. ZAKARIN Ilnur
Katusha-Alpecin
862
74. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
846
75. FORMOLO Davide
Bora-Hansgrohe
838
76. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
829
77. FROOME Chris
Team INEOS
821
78. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
819
79. HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis Solutions Credits
816
80. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
809
81. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
809
82. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
804
83. LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto Soudal
804
84. MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
769
85. POZZOVIVO Domenico
Bahrain-Merida
769
86. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
757
87. TURGIS Anthony
Direct Energie
743
88. BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
737
89. PRADES REVERTER Eduard
Movistar Team
733
90. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
725
91. PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie Bruxelles
716
92. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
Team INEOS
711
93. TERPSTRA Niki
Direct Energie
705
94. CATTANEO Mattia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
696
95. BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
666
96. TEUNISSEN Mike
Team Jumbo-Visma
662
97. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
659
98. SIMON Julien
Cofidis Solutions Credits
658
99. SARREAU Marc
Groupama-FDJ
657
100. HERMANS Ben
Israel Cycling Academy
653