Cycling
Italy Italy

Giro d'Italia

UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
4 May
26 May
Top competitors: Tadej Pogačar, Olav Kooij, Romain Bardet, Geraint Thomas, Ben O'connor, Kaden Groves, Tim Merlier, Jonathan Milan, Filippo Ganna, Jasper Stuyven, Damiano Caruso
Last race winners: Primož Roglič (2023), Jai Hindley (2022), Egan Bernal (2021), Tao Geoghegan Hart (2020), Richard Carapaz (2019), Chris Froome (2018), Tom Dumoulin (2017), Vincenzo Nibali (2016), Alberto Contador (2015), Nairo Quintana (2014)
Follow event LIVE results
Streaming Coverage
EITB | ESPN Deportes (Latin america) | SBS | S4C (Wales and rest of the UK only) | L Equipe (France only) | Rai Sport | Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand only) | Rai 2 | Eurosport Player | ESPN Play (Columbia, Latin America) | fubo Cycling (USA, CAN only) | SuperSport Play (Africa territories ) | 2.RTL (Luxemburg only)
Last video highlights
2024
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 21 : Roma - Roma
26 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 20 : Alpago - Bassano del Grappa
25 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 19 : Mortegliano - Sappada
24 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 18 : Fiera di Primiero - Padova
23 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 17 : Selva di Val Gardena / Wolkenstein in Gröden
22 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 16 : Livigno - Santa Cristina Valgardena / St. Christina
21 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 15 : Manerba del Garda - Livigno
19 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 14 : Castiglione delle Stivere - Desenzano del Garda
18 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 13 : Riccione - Cento
17 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 12 : Martinsicuro - Fano
16 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 11 : Foiano di Val Fortore - Francavilla al Mare
15 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 10 : Pompei - Cusano Mutri
14 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 9 : Avezzano - Napoli
12 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 8 : Spoleto - Prato di Tivo
11 May | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
Giro d'Italia 2024 | Highlights - Stage 7 : Foligno - Perugia
10 May | Eurosport Cycling
Show other videos (+14)
Info - Giro d'Italia
Giro d'Italia
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
79:14:03
2. Daniel Martinez
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 09:56
3. Geraint Thomas
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 10:24
4. Ben O'Connor
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 12:07
5. Antonio Tiberi
Bahrain Victorious
+ 12:49
6. Thymen Arensman
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 14:31
7. Einer Rubio
Movistar Team
+ 15:52
8. Jan Hirt
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 18:05
9. Romain Bardet
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 20:32
10. Michael Storer
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 21:11
11. Filippo Zana
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 23:59
12. Lorenzo Fortunato
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 26:44
13. Davide Piganzoli
Team Polti Kometa
+ 32:23
14. Simon Geschke
Cofidis
+ 33:55
15. Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
+ 37:05
16. Valentin Paret-Peintre
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 43:26
17. Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
+ 48:16
18. Luca Covili
VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
+ 51:08
19. Nairo Quintana
Movistar Team
+ 54:37
20. Domenico Pozzovivo
VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
+ 56:32
21. Alex Baudin
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 01:00:47
22. Attila Valter
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 01:04:46
23. Nicola Conci
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 01:09:10
24. Giovanni Aleotti
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:13:03
25. Michel Ries
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
+ 01:20:06
26. Aurélien Paret-Peintre
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 01:22:55
27. Edoardo Zambanini
Bahrain Victorious
+ 01:25:56
28. Jhonnatan Narvaez
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:33:13
29. Kevin Vermaerke
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 01:33:41
30. Mauri Vansevenant
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 01:47:43
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
9 Jun
16 Jun
Tour de Suisse
Adam Yates UAE Team Emirates
2 Jun
9 Jun
Criterium du Dauphine
Primož Rogič BORA - hansgrohe
4 May
26 May
Giro d'Italia
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
1 May Eschborn-Frankfurt
Maxim Van Gils Lotto Dstny
23 Apr
28 Apr
Tour de Romandie
Carlos Rodríguez INEOS Grenadiers
21 Apr Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
17 Apr La Flèche Wallonne
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
14 Apr Amstel Gold Race
Thomas Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers
7 Apr Paris-Roubaix
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
1 Apr
6 Apr
Tour of the Basque Country
Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates
31 Mar Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mar
24 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mar Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mar
10 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mar
10 Mar
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mar Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (07-16-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. Tadej Pogačar
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
9513
2. Jonas Vingegaard
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
5240
3. Jasper Philipsen
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4810
4. Mathieu Van Der Poel
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4310
5. Mads Pedersen
LIDL-TREK
4283
6. Remco Evenepoel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
3974
7. Adam Yates
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3633
8. Primož Roglič
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
3443
9. Aleksandr Vlasov
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
3357
10. Marc Hirschi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3206
11. Wout Van Aert
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3125
12. Juan Ayuso
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2984
13. Carlos Rodriguez
INEOS GRENADIERS
2664
14. Maxim Van Gils
LOTTO DSTNY
2549
15. Simon Yates
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2525
16. Arnaud De Lie
LOTTO DSTNY
2473
17. Mattias Skjelmose
LIDL-TREK
2402
18. Pello Bilbao
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2378
19. Sepp Kuss
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2370
20. Ben O'connor
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
2295
21. Tim Merlier
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2203
22. Brandon Mcnulty
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2108
23. Matteo Jorgenson
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2070
24. Matej Mohoric
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2013
25. Alex Aranburu
MOVISTAR TEAM
1966
26. Kaden Groves
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1959
27. Jonathan Milan
LIDL-TREK
1956
28. Romain Bardet
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1926
29. Thomas Pidcock
INEOS GRENADIERS
1906
30. Daniel Martínez
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1860
31. Filippo Ganna
INEOS GRENADIERS
1815
32. Olav Kooij
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1789
33. Benoit Cosnefroy
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1757
34. Luca Mozzato
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1722
35. Joao Almeida
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1695
36. Jhonatan Narvaez
INEOS GRENADIERS
1695
37. Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1693
38. Nils Politt
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1679
39. Stefan Küng
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1662
40. Alberto Bettiol
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1651
41. Michael Matthews
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1644
42. Lenny Martinez
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1597
43. Jai Hindley
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1572
44. Tim Wellens
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1562
45. Felix Gall
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1553
46. Valentin Madouas
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1541
47. Enric Mas
MOVISTAR TEAM
1505
48. Mikel Landa
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1493
49. Antonio Tiberi
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1478
50. Ilan Van Wilder
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1475
51. Stephen Williams
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1471
52. Jasper Stuyven
LIDL-TREK
1456
53. Tiesj Benoot
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1451
54. Corbin Strong
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1421
55. Geraint Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1413
56. Biniam Girmay
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1412
57. Isaac Del Toro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1372
58. Laurence Pithie
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1364
59. Axel Zingle
COFIDIS
1329
60. Toms Skujins
LIDL-TREK
1313
61. Andrea Bagioli
LIDL-TREK
1304
62. Tobias Johannessen
UNO-X MOBILITY
1301
63. Alexander Kristoff
UNO-X MOBILITY
1272
64. Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS
1269
65. Egan Bernal
INEOS GRENADIERS
1237
66. Wouter Poels
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1233
67. Richard Carapaz
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1229
68. Jordi Meeus
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1200
69. Julian Alaphilippe
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1193
70. Danny Van Poppel
RED BULL - BORA - HANSGROHE
1175
71. Diego Ulissi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1151
72. Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1137
73. Bryan Coquard
COFIDIS
1110
74. Søren Wærenskjold
UNO-X MOBILITY
1105
75. Felix Grossschartner
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1081
76. Thymen Arensman
INEOS GRENADIERS
1073
77. Pavel Sivakov
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1055
78. Simone Velasco
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1043
79. Romain Gregoire
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1027
80. Marijn Van Den Berg
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1025
81. Santiago Buitrago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1014
82. Jonas Abrahamsen
UNO-X MOBILITY
999
83. Einer Rubio
MOVISTAR TEAM
995
84. Christophe Laporte
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
983
85. Gerben Thijssen
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
976
86. Dylan Teuns
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
960
87. Ion Izaguirre
COFIDIS
955
88. Phil Bauhaus
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
953
89. Rui Costa
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
951
90. Paul Lapeira
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
946
91. Lennert Van Eetvelt
LOTTO DSTNY
943
92. Matteo Trentin
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
934
93. Juan Molano
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
927
94. António Morgado
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
918
95. Kévin Vauquelin
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
900
96. Michael Storer
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
898
97. Andreas Kron
LOTTO DSTNY
897
98. David Gaudu
GROUPAMA-FDJ
896
99. Mikkel Bjerg
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
888
100. Orluis Aular
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
885