Cycling
Italy

Strade Bianche

UCI WORLDTOUR
Siena
| |
4 Mar
A twisty and undulating course, with no long climbs but with punchy hills, most significantly on the unpaved parts. There are roughly 63km of gravel roads, appearing in 11 sectors (eight of those shared with the Women Elite course). Starting from Siena (Stadium/Medicean Fortress area), the first undulating kilometres are on tarmac before reaching the 2.1km gravel Sector 1 at km 11, which is perfectly straight and always slightly downhill.
Siena
Top competitors: Tadej Pogačar, Julian Alaphilippe, Alejandro Valverde, Matej Mohorič, Kasper Asgreen, Michael Matthews, Stefan Küng, Pello Bilbao, Romain Bardet, Benoît Cosnefroy
Streaming Coverage
ESPN Deportes (Latin america) | Eurosport UK | Sporza (Belgium only) | SuperSports | L Equipe (France only) | Rai Sport | fubo Cycling (USA, CAN only) | RSI La 2 (Switzerland, Germany only) | FloBikes (USA, CAN only)
Last video highlights
Youtube
Epic Long Range Attacks | Strade Bianche 2022 Mens Highlights
5 Mar | GCN Racing
Youtube
Domination of Tadej Pogačar | 2022 Strade Bianche EOLO | Last KM
5 Mar | Giro d'Italia
Youtube
Strade Bianche 2021 | Elite Women - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
6 Mar | Eurosport
Youtube
Strade Bianche 2021 | Elite Men - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
6 Mar | Eurosport
Youtube
Strade Bianche EOLO 2021 | Men's Last Km
6 Mar | Giro d'Italia
Youtube
Strade Bianche 2020 Men's Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
2 Aug | Eurosport
Youtube
Wout van Aert Soloes To Strade Bianche Victory
1 Aug | FloBikes
Youtube
Pros Prepare For Strade Bianche | GCN's Racing News Show
27 Jul | GCN Racing
Show other videos (+7)
Info - Strade Bianche
Strade Bianche
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Tadej Pogačar
UAE Team Emirates
4:47:49
2. Alejandro Valverde
Movistar Team
0' 37''
3. Kasper Asgreen
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
0' 46''
4. Attila Valter
Groupama-FDJ
1' 07''
5. Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
1' 09''
6. Jhonatan Narvaez Prado
Ineos Grenadiers
0' 00''
7. Quinn Simmons
Trek-Segafredo
1' 21''
8. Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
1' 25''
9. Simone Petilli
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
1' 35''
10. Sergio Higuita Garcia
Bora-Hansgrohe
1' 53''
11. Michael Valgren
EF Education-EasyPost
1' 56''
12. Floris De Tier
Alpecin-Fenix
1' 57''
13. Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
0' 00''
14. Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama-FDJ
0' 00''
15.
ben Antonio Almeida
0' 00''
16. Toms Skujins
Trek-Segafredo
2' 00''
17. Andrea Vendrame
AG2R Citroen Team
2' 02''
18. Jai Hindley
Bora-Hansgrohe
2' 03''
19. Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
2' 05''
20. Carlos Rodriguez Cano
Ineos Grenadiers
2' 07''
World Rankings - Individual (10-14-2022)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
5131
2. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
4525
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
QST
4452
4. VINGEGAARD Jonas
Team Jumbo-Visma
3154
5. VLASOV Aleksandr
Bora-Hansgrohe
2484
6. DE LIE Arnaud
Lotto Soudal
2268
7. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
2180
8. KRISTOFF Alexander
Circus - Wanty Gobert
2099
9. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ADC
2003
10. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1996
11. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Jayco AlUla
1995
12. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
Bora-Hansgrohe
1992
13. LAPORTE Christophe
Team Jumbo-Visma
1968
14. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1931
15. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
IGD
1920
16. GIRMAY Biniam
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1875
17. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Peio
TBV
1856
18. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R Citroën Team
1781
18. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1781
20. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
1772
21. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1753
22. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ADC
1702
23. HINDLEY Jai
Bora-Hansgrohe
1643
24. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
1620
25. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE Team Emirates
1605
26. YATES Adam
IGD
1590
27. MERLIER Tim
ADC
1533
28. MOHORIC Matej
TBV
1494
29. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
IGD
1448
30. LANDA MEANA Mikel
TBV
1350
31. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
1329
32. TEUNS Dylan
IPT
1281
33. ARENSMAN Thymen
DSM
1271
33. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
1271
35. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jayco AlUla
1255
36. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis
1228
37. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE Team Emirates
1227
38. HOFSTETTER Hugo
ARK
1217
39. YATES Simon Philip
Team Jayco AlUla
1204
40. O'CONNOR Ben
AG2R Citroën Team
1203
41. HAYTER Ethan
IGD
1193
42. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
1181
43. VAN BAARLE Dylan
IGD
1166
44. GAUDU David
Groupama-FDJ
1157
45. ROTA Lorenzo
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1156
46. VAN GESTEL Dries
TEN
1143
47. JAKOBSEN Fabio
QST
1128
48. BARDET Romain
DSM
1113
49. JENSEN Mattias
Trek-Segafredo
1078
50. KOOIJ Olav
Team Jumbo-Visma
1073
51. TRENTIN Matteo
UAE Team Emirates
1066
52. MEINTJES Louis
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1048
53. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Jumbo-Visma
1047
54. HERMANS Quinten
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1007
55. BENNETT Sam
Bora-Hansgrohe
976
56. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
957
57. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Movistar Team
944
58. ZINGLE Axel
Cofidis
930
59. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE Team Emirates
891
60. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE Team Emirates
880
61. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
880
61. SIMON Julien
TEN
880
63. POWLESS Neilson
EFE
879
64. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis
874
65. CONSONNI Simone
Cofidis
873
66. MOZZATO Luca
B&B Hotels KTM
857
67. CAPIOT Amaury
ARK
852
68. SCHMID Mauro
QST
851
69. THOMAS Benjamin
Cofidis
842
70. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Qazaqstan Team
838
71. CARUSO Damiano
TBV
834
72. VAN AVERMAET Greg
AG2R Citroën Team
826
73. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
813
74. LOUVEL Matis
ARK
809
75. PIDCOCK Thomas
IGD
775
75. VAN POPPEL Danny
Bora-Hansgrohe
775
77. HIRT Jan
Circus - Wanty Gobert
772
78. WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard
Cofidis
761
78. CAMPENAERTS Victor
Lotto Soudal
761
80. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Cofidis
757
81. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
751
82. TURGIS Anthony
TEN
748
83. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Movistar Team
735
84. POZZOVIVO Domenico
Circus - Wanty Gobert
714
85. FUGLSANG Jakob
IPT
712
86. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
711
87. VUILLERMOZ Alexis
TEN
708
88. CAVENDISH Mark
QST
705
89. URAN Rigoberto
EFE
691
90. SHEFFIELD Magnus
IGD
688
91. NIZZOLO Giacomo
IPT
687
91. NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
687
93. SKUJINS Toms
Trek-Segafredo
682
94. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
679
95. ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio
EFE
666
96. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
663
97. WOODS Michael
IPT
662
98. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
658
99. BETTIOL Alberto
EFE
652
100. DE BONDT Dries
ADC
650