Cycling
Belgium Belgium

La Flèche Wallonne

UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
17 Apr
Top competitors: Juan Ayuso, Mattias Skjelmose, Marc Hirschi, Aleksandr Vlasov, João Almeida, Brandon Mcnulty, Ben Healy, Pello Bilbao, Thomas Pidcock, Michael Matthews, Toms Skujiņš
Last race winners: Tadej Pogačar (2023), Dylan Teuns (2022), Julian Alaphilippe (2021), Marc Hirschi (2020), Julian Alaphilippe (2019), Julian Alaphilippe (2018), Alejandro Valverde (2017), Alejandro Valverde (2016), Alejandro Valverde (2015), Alejandro Valverde (2014)
Follow event LIVE results
Route info
194 km | Flat
Start: 05:15 | Finish: 10:25
La Fleche Wallonne is a cycling spring classic which takes place in the Wallonia region of Belgium. The race takes place mid-week on a Wednesday in between the Amstel Gold Race and Liege Bastogne Liege.
The “Finish”on the Mur de Huy is the ‘place to be’ to watch all the action and the outcome of this race. The Mur De Huy is 1.3kms long with an average of 9.6%. It starts easy before ramping up and dropping below 10% with a maximum of 26%. With the 2 passages of the female race and the 3 passages of the male race, you will be at the heart of all the action.
Streaming Coverage
ESPN Deportes (Latin america) | Eurosport | France 3 (French) | NOS (Netherlands) | RTBF (Belgium) | SBS | SkyGo (New Zealand) | Sporza (Belgium only) | Rai Sport | Dvojka (Slovakia) | Teledeporte | FloBikes (USA, CAN only) | 2.RTL (Luxemburg only)
Last video highlights
2023
Youtube
La Flèche Wallonne 2023 Highlights - Men
19 Apr | GCN Racing
2022
Youtube
Puncheurs Battle It Out On 26% Mur De Huy | La Flèche Wallonne 2022 Men's Highlights
20 Apr | GCN Racing
2021
Youtube
La Flèche Wallonne 2021 | Elite Men | Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
21 Apr | Eurosport
Youtube
Flèche Wallonne Hommes 2021 - Stage summary
21 Apr | Tour de France
2020
Youtube
La Fleche Wallonne Men's 2020 - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
30 Sep | Eurosport
Show other videos (+4)
Info - La Flèche Wallonne
La Flèche Wallonne
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Africa SuperSport Africa
Asia Eurosport
Europe Eurosport
South America ESPN LatAm
Local broadcasters
Africa SuperSport Africa
Asia Eurosport
Belgium La Une, La Deux
Czech Republic Eurosport 4K
Denmark Discovery +
Europe Eurosport
France Tipik, France 3, RTS Deux, La Une
Germany Discovery +
Italy Rai Sport
Japan J Sports 2, J Sports 4
Mexico ESPN
South America ESPN LatAm
Spain DAZN, Eurosport
Sweden Discovery +
Switzerland RSI La, SRF, RTS Deux
UK Discovery +
United Kingdom Eurosport

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Paul Lapeira FRA
Nans Peters FRA
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA
Valentin Retailleau FRA
Nicolas Prodhomme FRA

Alpecin-Deceuninck

Alpecin-Deceuninck
Quinten Hermans BEL
Axel Laurance FRA

Arkéa - B&B Hotels

Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Kévin Vauquelin FRA
Anthony Delaplace FRA
Clément Champoussin FRA
Laurens Huys BEL

Astana Qazaqstan Team

Astana Qazaqstan Team
Ide Schelling NED
Anthon Charmig DEN
Simone Velasco ITA
Samuele Battistella ITA
Christian Scaroni ITA
Gianmarco Garofoli ITA

Bahrain - Victorious

Bahrain - Victorious
Santiago Buitrago COL
Pello Bilbao SPA
Matej Mohorič SLO

Bora-Hansgrohe

Bora-Hansgrohe
Maximilian Schachmann GER
Bob Jungels LUX
Aleksandr Vlasov RUS
Giovanni Aleotti ITA

Cofidis

Cofidis
Jonathan Lastra SPA
Jesús Herrada SPA
Ion Izagirre SPA
Guillaume Martin FRA
Ben Hermans BEL

EF Education-EasyPost

EF Education-EasyPost
Ben Healy IRL
Neilson Powless USA
Richard Carapaz ECU
Frølich Honoré Mikkel DEN

Groupama-FDJ

Groupama-FDJ
Quentin Pacher FRA
Clément Russo FRA
Lorenzo Germani ITA
Rémy Rochas FRA
Valentin Madouas FRA
Romain Grégoire FRA
David Gaudu FRA

INEOS Grenadiers

INEOS Grenadiers
Omar Fraile SPA
Thomas Pidcock GB
Michał Kwiatkowski POL
Laurens De Plus BEL

Intermarché - Wanty

Intermarché - Wanty
Lilian Calmejane FRA
Lorenzo Rota ITA
Francesco Busatto ITA
Alexy Faure Prost FRA
Tom Paquot BEL
Georg Zimmermann GER

Team Visma | Lease a Bike

Team Visma | Lease a Bike
Ben Tulett GB
Tiesj Benoot BEL

Trek-Segafredo

Trek-Segafredo
Toms Skujiņš LAT
Andrea Bagioli ITA
Bauke Mollema NED
Mattias Skjelmose DEN
Tao Geoghegan Hart GB

Movistar Team

Movistar Team
Davide Formolo ITA
Oier Lazkano SPA
Ruben Guerreiro POR
Alex Aranburu SPA

Soudal - Quick Step

Soudal - Quick Step
Mauri Vansevenant BEL
Louis Vervaeke BEL
Junior Lecerf William BEL
James Knox GB

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL
Warren Barguil FRA

Team Jayco AlUla

Team Jayco AlUla
Michael Matthews AUS
Simon Yates GB
Jan Maas NED
Mauro Schmid SWI

UAE Team Emirates

UAE Team Emirates
Marc Hirschi SWI
Brandon Mcnulty USA
Diego Ulissi ITA
Juan Ayuso SPA
João Almeida POR

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

Loïc Vliegen BEL
Luca Van Boven BEL

Euskaltel - Euskadi

Euskaltel - Euskadi
Xabier Berasategi SPA

Israel - Premier Tech

Israel - Premier Tech
Michael Woods CAN
Jakob Fuglsang DEN
Nick Schultz AUS
Stephen Williams GB
Dylan Teuns BEL
George Bennett NZL

Lotto Dstny

Lotto Dstny
Andreas Kron DEN
Jenno Berckmoes BEL
Maxim Van Gils BEL
Sylvain Moniquet BEL

Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team

David De La Cruz SPA

TotalEnergies

TotalEnergies
Alexis Vuillermoz FRA
Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA
Fabien Grellier FRA
Valentin Ferron FRA

Uno-X Mobility

Magnus Cort DEN
Andreas Leknessund NOR
Halland Johannessen Tobias NOR
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
31 Mar Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mar
24 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mar Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mar
10 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mar
10 Mar
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mar Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (04-15-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
6658
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
5970
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5697
4. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4812
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4784
6. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
4466
7. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4100
8. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3821
9. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3444
10. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
3307
11. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3250
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3183
13. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2759
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2620
15. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2440
16. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2413
17. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2393
18. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2303
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2168
20. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2093
21. PINOT Thibaut
2053
22. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
2017
23. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1999
24. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1994
25. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1960
26. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1959
27. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1913
28. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1902
29. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1856
30. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1850
31. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1846
32. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1780
33. POLITT Nils
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1732
34. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1722
35. VAN GILS Maxim
LOTTO DSTNY
1707
36. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1706
37. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1644
38. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1636
39. MOZZATO Luca
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1627
40. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1614
41. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1606
42. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1605
43. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1566
44. MILAN Jonathan
LIDL-TREK
1561
45. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
1549
46. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1524
46. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
MOVISTAR TEAM
1524
48. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1489
49. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1481
50. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1470
51. MEEUS Jordi
BORA - HANSGROHE
1457
52. MARTINEZ Lenny
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1438
53. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1431
54. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1426
55. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1418
56. WELLENS Tim
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1377
57. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1366
58. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
59. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1350
60. BETTIOL Alberto
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1341
61. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1311
62. PITHIE Laurence
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1294
63. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1243
64. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1226
65. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1222
66. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1199
67. VAN POPPEL Danny
BORA - HANSGROHE
1195
68. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1194
69. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1193
70. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1179
71. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1169
72. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1158
73. DEL TORO ROMERO Isaac
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1137
74. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1130
75. VELASCO Simone
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1118
76. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1114
77. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1106
78. VAN EETVELT Lennert
LOTTO DSTNY
1098
79. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1085
80. UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1063