Cycling
France

Tour de France

UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
29 Aug
20 Sep
Follow event LIVE results
Streaming Coverage
Earliest live video at 00:00
EITB | SBS | Sportsnet (CAN Only) | S4C (Wales and rest of the UK only) | ITV 4 | ARD-alpha (German) | SRF Info | TV Slo 2 | L Equipe (France only) | France 2 | Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand only) | Rai 2 | ČT Sport | Dvojka | Teledeporte (Spanish) | Een (Dutch) | RTP 2 | Eurosport Player | ESPN Play (Columbia, Latin America) | fubo Cycling (USA, CAN only) | FloBikes (USA, CAN only) | RTBF Auvio Direct | SuperSport Play (Africa territories ) | 2.RTL (Luxemburg only)
Last video highlights
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 21 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
21 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 20 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
19 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 19 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
18 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 18 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
17 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 17 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
16 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 16 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
15 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 15 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
13 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 14 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
12 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 13 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
11 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 12 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
10 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 11 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
9 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 10 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
8 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 9 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
6 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 8 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
5 Sep | Eurosport
Tour de France 2020 - Stage 7 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
4 Sep | Eurosport
Show other videos (+14)
Info - Tour de France
Tour de France
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Europe Eurosport Europe
Local broadcasters
Australia Eurosport
# Name
1. Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
87:20:05
2. Primoz Roglic
Team Jumbo-Visma
0' 59''
3. Richie Porte
Trek-Segafredo
3' 30''
4. Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain McLaren
5' 58''
5. Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
6' 07''
6. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
Astana Pro Team
6' 47''
7. Tom Dumoulin
Team Jumbo-Visma
7' 48''
8. Rigoberto Uran
EF Pro Cycling
8' 02''
9. Adam Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
9' 25''
10. Damiano Caruso
Bahrain McLaren
14' 03''
11. Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
16' 58''
12. Alejandro Valverde
Movistar Team
17' 41''
13. Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
25' 53''
14. Warren Barguil
Team Arkea-Samsic
31' 04''
15. Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo-Visma
42' 20''
16. Pello Bilbao
Bahrain McLaren
55' 56''
17. Nairo Quintana
Team Arkea-Samsic
1h 03' 07''
18. Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
1h 08' 26''
19. Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
1h 19' 54''
20. Wout van Aert
Team Jumbo-Visma
1h 20' 31''
29 Aug Stage 1: Nice - Nice
156km | Flat
30 Aug Stage 2: Nice - Nice
187km | Hilly
31 Aug Stage 3: Nice - Sisteron
198km | Flat
1 Sep Stage 4: Sisteron - Orcieres-Merlette
157km | Mountain
2 Sep Stage 5: Gap - Privas
183km | Hilly
3 Sep Stage 6: Le Teil - Mont Aigoual
191km | Mountain
4 Sep Stage 7: Millau - Lavaur
168km | Hilly
5 Sep Stage 8: Cazeres-sur-Garonne - Loudenvielle
140km | Hilly
6 Sep Stage 9: Pau - Laruns
154km | Mountain
8 Sep Stage 10: Ile d’Oleron - Ile de Re
170km | Flat
9 Sep Stage 11: Chatelaillon-Plagne - Poitiers
167km | Flat
10 Sep Stage 12: Chauvigny - Sarran
218km | Hilly
11 Sep Stage 13: Châtel - Guyon-Puy Mary
191km | Mountain
12 Sep Stage 14: Clermont Ferrand - Lyon
197km | Flat
13 Sep Stage 15: Lyon - Grand Colombier
175km | Hilly
15 Sep Stage 16: La Tour du Pin - Villard-de-Lans
164km | Hilly
16 Sep Stage 17: Grenoble - Meribel
168km | Hilly
17 Sep Stage 18: Meribel - La Roche-sur-Foron
168km | Hilly
18 Sep Stage 19: Bourg-en-Bresse - Champagnole
160km |
19 Sep Stage 20: Lure - La Planche des Belles Filles
36km | Individual time trial
20 Sep Stage 21: Mantes-la-Jolie - Paris
122km | Flat
2020 UCI World Tour Calendar
29 Aug
20 Sep
Tour de France
7 Sep
13 Sep
Tirreno-Adriatico
29 Sep
3 Oct
BinckBank Tour
30 Sep La Flèche Wallonne
3 Oct
25 Oct
Giro d'Italia
4 Oct Liège–Bastogne–Liège
10 Oct Amstel Gold Race
11 Oct Gent-Wevelgem
18 Oct Tour of Flanders
20 Oct
8 Nov
Vuelta a Espana
25 Oct Paris-Roubaix
25 Aug Bretagne Classic Ouest–France
Michael Matthews Team Sunweb
15 Aug Tour of Lombardy
Jakob Fuglsang Astana
8 Aug Milan - San Remo
Wout van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma
5 Aug
9 Aug
Tour de Pologne
Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step
1 Aug Strade Bianche
Wout van Aert Team Jumbo–Visma
8 Mar
15 Mar
Paris - Nice
Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe
29 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo
23 Feb
29 Feb
UAE Tour
Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott
2 Feb Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Dries Devenyns Quick Step
19 Jan
26 Jan
Tour Down Under
Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo
World Rankings - Individual (10-13-2020)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4890
2. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
3970
3. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
2340
4. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1821
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Alpecin-Fenix
1815
6. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1795
7. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1733
8. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1685
9. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1671
10. NIBALI Vincenzo
Trek-Segafredo
1602
11. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1546
12. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1537
13. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
1501
14. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1487
15. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Bahrain - McLaren
1474
16. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
1430
17. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1419
18. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
1396
19. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1390
20. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1314
21. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF Pro Cycling
1263
22. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1256
23. VLASOV Aleksandr
Astana Pro Team
1223
24. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1193
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT Pro Cycling
1183
26. BENNETT Sam
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1153
27. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1125
28. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Pro Cycling
1119
29. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1066
30. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1055
31. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
1038
32. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1034
33. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1024
34. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1020
35. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1008
36. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
965
37. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
IGD
958
38. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
918
39. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
911
40. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
905
41. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
889
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
878
43. WOODS Michael
EF Pro Cycling
870
44. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
863
45. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
857
46. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
856
47. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
825
48. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Sunweb
795
49. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Pro Cycling
771
50. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
755
51. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
738
52. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
735
53. GANNA Filippo
IGD
718
54. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Jumbo-Visma
704
55. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
683
56. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
680
57. GESCHKE Simon
CCC
674
58. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
640
59. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
630
60. MEZGEC Luka
Mitchelton-Scott
627
61. TRENTIN Matteo
CCC
600
62. VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis Solutions Credits
597
63. KÄMNA Lennard
Bora-Hansgrohe
595
64. CAVAGNA Rémi
Deceuninck-QuickStep
592
65. SMITH Dion
Mitchelton-Scott
592
66. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
590
67. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
575
68. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
562
69. CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain - McLaren
552
70. VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R La Mondiale
552
71. FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
538
72. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
531
73. DE GENDT Aime
Circus - Wanty Gobert
528
74. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
523
75. MASNADA Fausto
Deceuninck-QuickStep
515
76. PASQUALON Andrea
Circus - Wanty Gobert
513
77. KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
512
78. ROSA Diego
ARK
509
79. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Bahrain - McLaren
505
80. VERMEERSCH Gianni
Alpecin-Fenix
499
81. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
495
82. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
481
83. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
Astana Pro Team
478
84. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Astana Pro Team
478
85. GILBERT Philippe
Lotto Soudal
475
86. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
470
87. DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck-QuickStep
463
88. KANGERT Tanel
EF Pro Cycling
462
89. BALLERINI Davide
Deceuninck-QuickStep
458
90. DENNIS Rohan
IGD
450
91. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
449
92. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
435
93. ALMEIDA João
Deceuninck-QuickStep
434
94. VAN POPPEL Danny
Circus - Wanty Gobert
434
95. MERLIER Tim
Alpecin-Fenix
430
96. SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
429
97. CAPIOT Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
426
98. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
425
99. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
418
100. MARTIN Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
418