Cycling
France

Tour de France

UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
1 Jul
23 Jul
Follow event LIVE results
Top competitors: Roglič Primož, Pogačar Tadej, Van Aert Wout, Van Der Poel Mathieu, Carapaz Richard, Alaphilippe Julian, Valverde Alejandro, Porte Richie, Démare Arnaud, Fuglsang Jakob
Streaming Coverage
EITB | SBS (Australia) | Sporza (Belgium only) | S4C (Wales and rest of the UK only) | ITV 4 | ARD-alpha (German) | SRF Info | TV Slo 2 | L Equipe (France only) | France 2 | Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand) | Rai 2 | ČT Sport | Dvojka (Slovakia) | Teledeporte (Spanish - TVE1, TVE2, Teledeporte) | Een (Dutch) | RTP 2 (Portugal) | Eurosport Player | ESPN Play (Columbia, Latin America) | fubo Cycling (USA - NBCSN feed without a cable) | Caracol TV (Colombia) | FloBikes (CAN only) | RTBF Auvio Direct (Belgium) | SuperSport Play (Africa territories ) | 2.RTL (Luxemburg only)
Last video highlights
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 21 : Paris La Défense - Paris
24 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 20 : Lacapelle-Marival - Rocamadour
23 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 19 : Castelnau-Magnoac - Cahors
22 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 18 : Lourdes - Hautacam
21 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 17 : Saint-Gaudens - Peyragudes
20 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 16 : Carcassonne - Foix
19 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 15 : Rodez - Carcassonne
17 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 14 : Saint-Etienne - Mende
16 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 13 : Bourg d'Oisans - Saint-Etienne
15 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 12 : Briançon - L'Alpe d'Huez
14 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 11 : Albertville - Col de Granon
13 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 10 : Morzine - Megève
12 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 9 : Aigle - Châtel les portes du Soleil
10 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 8 : Dole - Lausanne
9 Jul | GCN Racing
Youtube
Tour de France 2022 | Highlights - Stage 7 : Tomblaine - La Super Planche des Belles Filles
8 Jul | GCN Racing
Show other videos (+14)
Info - Tour de France
Tour de France
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Jonas Vingegaard
79:33:20
2. Tadej Pogacar
+ 02:43
3. Geraint Thomas
+ 07:22
4. David Gaudu
+ 13:39
5. Aleksandr Vlasov
+ 15:46
6. Nairo Quintana
+ 16:33
7. Romain Bardet
+ 18:11
8. Louis Meintjes
+ 18:44
9. Alexey Lutsenko
+ 22:56
10. Adam Yates
+ 24:52
11. Valentin Madouas
+ 35:59
12. Bob Jungels
+ 45:23
13. Neilson Powless
+ 46:57
14. Luis León Sánchez
+ 49:18
15. Thibaut Pinot
+ 50:25
16. Patrick Konrad
+ 56:54
17. Tom Pidcock
+ 01:01:15
18. Sepp Kuss
+ 01:02:29
19. Dylan Teuns
+ 01:11:30
20. Brandon McNulty
+ 01:31:19
21. Matteo Jorgenson
+ 01:33:57
22. Wout van Aert
+ 01:35:55
23. Nick Schultz
+ 01:39:41
24. Hugo Houle
+ 01:42:14
25. Bauke Mollema
+ 01:45:57
26. Rigoberto Uran
+ 01:48:18
27. Carlos Verona
+ 01:53:03
28. Andreas Leknessund
+ 01:57:31
29. Gregor Muhlberger
+ 01:59:03
30. Daniel Martinez
+ 02:00:55
1 Jul Stage 1: Copenhagen - Copenhagen
13km | Individual time trial
2 Jul Stage 2: Roskilde - Nyborg
199km | Flat
3 Jul Stage 3: Vejle - Sønderborg
182km | Flat
5 Jul Stage 4: Dunkerque - Calais
172km | Hilly
6 Jul Stage 5: Lille - Wallers-Arenberg
155km | Hilly
7 Jul Stage 6: Binche - Longwy
220km | Hilly
8 Jul Stage 7: Tomblaine - La Super Planche des Belles Filles
176km | Mountain
9 Jul Stage 8: Dole - Lausanne
184km | Hilly
10 Jul Stage 9: Aigle - Châtel les portes du Soleil
183km | Mountain
12 Jul Stage 10: Morzine - Megève
148km | Hilly
13 Jul Stage 11: Albertville - Col de Granon
149km | Mountain
14 Jul Stage 12: Briançon - L'Alpe d'Huez
166km | Mountain
15 Jul Stage 13: Bourg d'Oisans - Saint-Etienne
193km | Flat
16 Jul Stage 14: Saint-Etienne - Mende
195km | Hilly
17 Jul Stage 15: Rodez - Carcassonne
200km | Flat
19 Jul Stage 16: Carcassonne - Foix
179km | Hilly
20 Jul Stage 17: Saint-Gaudens - Peyragudes
130km | Mountain
21 Jul Stage 18: Lourdes - Hautacam
143km | Mountain
22 Jul Stage 19: Castelnau-Magnoac - Cahors
189km | Flat
23 Jul Stage 20: Lacapelle-Marival - Rocamadour
40km | Individual time trial
24 Jul Stage 21: Paris La Défense - Paris
112km | Flat
World Rankings - Individual (10-14-2022)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
5131
2. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
4525
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
QST
4452
4. VINGEGAARD Jonas
Team Jumbo-Visma
3154
5. VLASOV Aleksandr
Bora-Hansgrohe
2484
6. DE LIE Arnaud
Lotto Soudal
2268
7. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
2180
8. KRISTOFF Alexander
Circus - Wanty Gobert
2099
9. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ADC
2003
10. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1996
11. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Jayco AlUla
1995
12. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
Bora-Hansgrohe
1992
13. LAPORTE Christophe
Team Jumbo-Visma
1968
14. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1931
15. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
IGD
1920
16. GIRMAY Biniam
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1875
17. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Peio
TBV
1856
18. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1781
18. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R Citroën Team
1781
20. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
1772
21. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1753
22. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ADC
1702
23. HINDLEY Jai
Bora-Hansgrohe
1643
24. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
1620
25. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE Team Emirates
1605
26. YATES Adam
IGD
1590
27. MERLIER Tim
ADC
1533
28. MOHORIC Matej
TBV
1494
29. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
IGD
1448
30. LANDA MEANA Mikel
TBV
1350
31. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
1329
32. TEUNS Dylan
IPT
1281
33. ARENSMAN Thymen
DSM
1271
33. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
1271
35. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jayco AlUla
1255
36. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis
1228
37. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE Team Emirates
1227
38. HOFSTETTER Hugo
ARK
1217
39. YATES Simon Philip
Team Jayco AlUla
1204
40. O'CONNOR Ben
AG2R Citroën Team
1203
41. HAYTER Ethan
IGD
1193
42. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
1181
43. VAN BAARLE Dylan
IGD
1166
44. GAUDU David
Groupama-FDJ
1157
45. ROTA Lorenzo
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1156
46. VAN GESTEL Dries
TEN
1143
47. JAKOBSEN Fabio
QST
1128
48. BARDET Romain
DSM
1113
49. JENSEN Mattias
Trek-Segafredo
1078
50. KOOIJ Olav
Team Jumbo-Visma
1073
51. TRENTIN Matteo
UAE Team Emirates
1066
52. MEINTJES Louis
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1048
53. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Jumbo-Visma
1047
54. HERMANS Quinten
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1007
55. BENNETT Sam
Bora-Hansgrohe
976
56. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
957
57. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Movistar Team
944
58. ZINGLE Axel
Cofidis
930
59. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE Team Emirates
891
60. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE Team Emirates
880
61. SIMON Julien
TEN
880
61. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
880
63. POWLESS Neilson
EFE
879
64. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis
874
65. CONSONNI Simone
Cofidis
873
66. MOZZATO Luca
B&B Hotels KTM
857
67. CAPIOT Amaury
ARK
852
68. SCHMID Mauro
QST
851
69. THOMAS Benjamin
Cofidis
842
70. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Qazaqstan Team
838
71. CARUSO Damiano
TBV
834
72. VAN AVERMAET Greg
AG2R Citroën Team
826
73. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
813
74. LOUVEL Matis
ARK
809
75. VAN POPPEL Danny
Bora-Hansgrohe
775
75. PIDCOCK Thomas
IGD
775
77. HIRT Jan
Circus - Wanty Gobert
772
78. CAMPENAERTS Victor
Lotto Soudal
761
78. WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard
Cofidis
761
80. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Cofidis
757
81. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
751
82. TURGIS Anthony
TEN
748
83. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Movistar Team
735
84. POZZOVIVO Domenico
Circus - Wanty Gobert
714
85. FUGLSANG Jakob
IPT
712
86. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
711
87. VUILLERMOZ Alexis
TEN
708
88. CAVENDISH Mark
QST
705
89. URAN Rigoberto
EFE
691
90. SHEFFIELD Magnus
IGD
688
91. NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
687
91. NIZZOLO Giacomo
IPT
687
93. SKUJINS Toms
Trek-Segafredo
682
94. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
679
95. ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio
EFE
666
96. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
663
97. WOODS Michael
IPT
662
98. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
658
99. BETTIOL Alberto
EFE
652
100. DE BONDT Dries
ADC
650