Cycling
United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates

UAE Tour

UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
19 Feb
25 Feb
The 6th edition of the UAE Tour begins on Monday, February 19th and concludes on Sunday, February 25th. In terms of the GC, mountain top finishes on Jebel Jais and Jebel Hafeet are frequently crucial. The course is completed with a time trial and races designed specifically for sprinters.
Remco Evenepoel won last year’s UAE Tour, Luke Plapp and Adam Yates finished in second and third.
The UAE Tour came into existence in 2019 when the Dubai Tour and Abu Dhabi Tour merged.
Top competitors: Adam Yates, Olav Kooij, Brandon Mcnulty, Ilan Van Wilder, Dylan Groenewegen, Tim Merlier, Romain Bardet, Ben O'connor, Fabio Jakobsen, Rémi Cavagna
Last race winners: Remco Evenepoel (2023), Tadej Pogačar (2022), Tadej Pogačar (2021), Adam Yates (2020), Primož Roglič (2019)
Last video highlights
2024
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Highlights - Stage 7 : Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi
25 Feb | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Highlights - Stage 6 : Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi
24 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Highlights - Stage 5 : Al Aqah - Umm al Quwain
23 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Highlights - Stage 4 : Dubai-Dubai
22 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Highlights - Stage 3 : Al Marjan - Jebel Jais
21 Feb | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Highlights - Stage 2 : Al Hudayriat - Al Hudayriat
20 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Highlights - Stage 1 : Al Dhafra - Liwa
19 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
2023
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Highlights - Stage 7 : Abu Dhabi-Jebel Jais
26 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Highlights - Stage 6 : Abu Dhabi-Abu Dhabi
25 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Highlights - Stage 5 : Al Marjan-Umm Al Quwain
24 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Highlights - Stage 4 : Shindagha-Dubai
23 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Highlights - Stage 3 : Al Fujayiah-Jebel Jais
22 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Highlights - Stage 2 : Khalifa Port-Khalifa Port
21 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Highlights - Stage 1 : Al Dhafra-Al Mirfa
20 Feb | Lanterne Rouge
2022
Youtube
Spectacular Finale On Jebel Hafeet! | UAE Tour Stage 7 Highlights
26 Feb | GCN Racing
Show other videos (+14)
Info - UAE Tour
UAE Tour
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Lennert Van Eetvelt
Lotto Dstny
22:31:18
2. Ben O'Connor
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 02
3. Pello Bilbao
Bahrain Victorious
+ 11
4. Ilan Van Wilder
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 21
5. Attila Valter
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 34
6. Michael Storer
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 36
7. Max Poole
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 55
8. Brandon Rivera
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:00
9. Carlos Verona
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:09
10. Bart Lemmen
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 01:13
11. Tobias Foss
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:18
12. Matthew Riccitello
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:27
13. Einer Rubio
Movistar Team
+ 01:34
14. Martin López
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 01:48
15. Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:48
16. Juan Pedro Lopez
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:51
17. Ben Zwiehoff
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 02:07
18. Mauri Vansevenant
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 02:12
19. Patrick Konrad
Lidl-Trek
+ 02:18
20. Simon Carr
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 03:13
21. Natnael Tesfazion
Lidl-Trek
+ 03:34
22. Jay Vine
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:45
23. Jesus David Peña
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 04:02
24. Harold Tejada
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 04:06
25. George Bennett
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 04:19
26. Ivan Romeo
Movistar Team
+ 04:34
27. Emanuel Buchmann
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 04:38
28. Jan Hirt
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 05:16
29. Torstein Træen
Bahrain Victorious
+ 05:17
30. Ruben Fernandez
Cofidis
+ 07:55
19 Feb Stage 1: Al Dhafra - Liwa
143km | Flat
20 Feb Stage 2: Al Hudayriat - Al Hudayriat
12km | Flat
21 Feb Stage 3: Al Marjan - Jebel Jais
176km | Hilly
22 Feb Stage 4: Dubai-Dubai
174km | Flat
23 Feb Stage 5: Al Aqah - Umm al Quwain
182km | Flat
24 Feb Stage 6: Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi
138km | Flat
25 Feb Stage 7: Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi
160km | Hilly
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
World Rankings - Individual (02-26-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7290
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
6026
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4877
7. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4227
8. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2997
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2859
13. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
2737
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2715
15. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2644
16. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2547
17. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2315
18. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2311
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2255
20. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2253
21. PINOT Thibaut
2162
22. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2092
23. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2050
24. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2010
25. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2009
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1997
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1984
29. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1961
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
31. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1773
32. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1707
33. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707
34. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1701
35. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1681
36. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1665
37. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1644
38. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1602
39. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1558
40. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1517
41. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1501
42. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1500
43. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
1494
44. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1480
45. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1475
46. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1473
47. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1451
48. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1434
49. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1405
50. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1399
51. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1384
52. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1382
53. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
54. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1356
55. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1335
56. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1321
57. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1287
57. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1287
59. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1259
60. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1258
61. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1255
62. COSTA Rui
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1226
63. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1214
64. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1212
65. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1189
66. KÄMNA Lennard
BORA - HANSGROHE
1179
67. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1177
68. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1173
69. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1153
70. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1143
71. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X MOBILITY
1142
72. WELSFORD Sam
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
73. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1141
73. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1141
75. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1134
76. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1125
77. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1100
78. ZIMMERMANN Georg
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1095
79. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1090
80. PITHIE Laurence
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1086