Cycling
Italy

Tour of Lombardy

UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
Info - Tour of Lombardy
Tour of Lombardy
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
5:52:59
2. Alejandro Valverde
Movistar Team
0' 16''
3. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Team Ineos
0' 00''
4. Jakob Fuglsang
Astana pro Team
0' 00''
5. Michael Woods
Ef Education First
0' 34''
6. Jack Haig
Mitchelton-Scott
0' 00''
7. Primoz Roglic
Team Jumbo-Visma
0' 00''
8. Emanuel Buchmann
Bora-Hansgrohe
0' 50''
9. Pierre Latour
Ag2r la Mondiale
0' 00''
10. Rudy Molard
Groupama-Fdj
0' 00''
11. David Gaudu
Groupama-Fdj
0' 00''
12. Rafal Majka
Bora-Hansgrohe
0' 00''
13. Enric Mas Nicolau
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
0' 00''
14. Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo
Team Ineos
0' 00''
15. Adam Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
1' 57''
16. Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana pro Team
2' 08''
17. Giovanni Visconti
Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm
0' 00''
18. Daniel Martin
Uae Team Emirates
2' 09''
19. Gianni Moscon
Team Ineos
2' 12''
20. Pierre Rolland
Vital Concept-b&b Hotels
2' 30''
2019 UCI World Tour Calendar
Oct 12 Tour of Lombardy
Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo
Sep 15 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal
Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team
Sep 13 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec
Michael Matthews Team Sunweb
Sep 1 Bretagne Classic Ouest–France
Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First
Aug 25 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
Elia Viviani Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Aug 24 - Sep 15 Vuelta a Espana
Primož Roglič Jumbo Visma
Aug 12 - Aug 18 BinckBank Tour
Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo–Visma
Aug 4 The London-Surrey Classic
Elia Viviani Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Aug 3 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Aug 3 - Aug 9 Tour de Pologne
Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos
Jul 6 - Jul 28 Tour de France
Egan Bernal Team Ineos
Jun 15 - Jun 23 Tour de Suisse
Egan Bernal Team Ineos
Jun 6 - Jun 16 Criterium du Dauphine
Jakob Fuglsang Astana
May 12 - May 18 Tour of California
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
May 11 - Jun 2 Giro d'Italia
Richard Carapaz Moviestar
May 1 Eschborn-Frankfurt
Pascal Ackermann Bora–Hansgrohe
Apr 30 - May 5 Tour de Romandie
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Apr 28 Liège–Bastogne–Liège
Jakob Fuglsang Astana
Apr 24 La Flèche Wallonne
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Apr 21 Amstel Gold Race
Mathieu van der Poel Corendon–Circus
Apr 16 - Apr 21 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Felix Großschartner Bora–Hansgrohe
Apr 14 Paris-Roubaix
Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Apr 8 - Apr 13 Tour of the Basque Country
Ion Izagirre Astana
Apr 7 Tour of Flanders
Alberto Bettiol EF Education First Pro Cycling
Apr 3 Dwars door Vlaanderen
Mathieu van der Poel Corendon–Circus
Mar 31 Gent-Wevelgem
Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates
Mar 29 E3 BinckBank Classic
Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 27 Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma
Mar 25 - Mar 31 Tour of Catalunya
Miguel Ángel López Astana
Mar 23 Milan - San Remo
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 13 - Mar 19 Tirreno-Adriatico
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Mar 10 - Mar 17 Paris - Nice
Egan Bernal Team Sky
Mar 9 Strade Bianche
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 2 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Feb 25 - Mar 2 UAE Tour
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Jan 24 - Jan 27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Elia Viviani Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Jan 13 - Jan 20 Tour Down Under
Daryl Impey Mitchelton–Scott
World Rankings - Individual (10-08-2019)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4320
2. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
3569
3. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3222
4. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2952
5. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
2947
6. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
Team INEOS
2846
7. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
2497
8. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
2484
9. VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck-QuickStep
2307
10. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
2271
11. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
2232
12. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Corendon-Circus
2205
13. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2111
14. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
2095
15. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1990
16. TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
1948
17. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
1942
18. NAESEN Oliver
AG2R La Mondiale
1862
19. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1845
20. QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1845
21. BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Hansgrohe
1838
22. NIBALI Vincenzo
Bahrain-Merida
1823
23. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
1802
24. CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
1607
25. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1600
26. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1510
27. TEUNISSEN Mike
Team Jumbo-Visma
1484
28. BENNETT Sam
Bora-Hansgrohe
1480
29. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1470
30. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
1399
31. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
1388
32. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1330
33. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Movistar Team
1326
34. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1306
35. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain-Merida
1290
36. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
1283
37. ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1277
38. BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1274
39. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1272
40. WOODS Michael
EF Education FD Cannondale
1259
41. POLITT Nils
Katusha-Alpecin
1253
42. GILBERT Philippe
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1251
43. THOMAS Geraint
Team INEOS
1234
44. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Education FD Cannondale
1222
45. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
Bora-Hansgrohe
1201
46. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
1201
47. KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
1200
48. COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain-Merida
1188
49. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1186
50. MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
1184
51. POELS Wout
Team INEOS
1152
52. DENNIS Rohan
Bahrain-Merida
1150
53. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Astana Pro Team
1150
54. DUPONT Timothy
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
1108
55. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Education FD Cannondale
1105
56. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
1102
57. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
1102
58. KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Hansgrohe
1095
59. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1072
60. SANCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
1054
61. SIVAKOV Pavel
Team INEOS
1045
62. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1029
63. GAUDU David
Groupama-FDJ
1007
64. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1003
65. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
982
66. PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie Bruxelles
976
67. JUNGELS Bob
Deceuninck-QuickStep
967
68. CLARKE Simon
EF Education FD Cannondale
963
69. DYBALL Benjamin
TSC
959
70. COQUARD Bryan
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
957
71. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team INEOS
951
72. URAN Rigoberto
EF Education FD Cannondale
949
73. FORMOLO Davide
Bora-Hansgrohe
948
74. TURGIS Anthony
Direct Energie
948
75. VANMARCKE Sep
EF Education FD Cannondale
943
76. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
936
77. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
931
78. DEGENKOLB John
Trek-Segafredo
922
79. REGUIGUI Youcef
TSG
918
80. PHILIPSEN Jasper
UAE Team Emirates
906
81. JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
Team Jumbo-Visma
901
82. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
889
83. ANDERSEN Michael Valgren
Dimension Data
855
84. PRADES REVERTER Eduard
Movistar Team
848
85. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
848
86. MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
836
87. MARTIN Daniel
UAE Team Emirates
830
88. MOSCON Gianni
Team INEOS
819
89. GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data
812
90. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
810
91. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
808
92. SARREAU Marc
Groupama-FDJ
805
93. VENDRAME Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
801
94. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
786
95. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain-Merida
769
96. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
760
97. BARGUIL Warren
Team Arkéa Samsic
759
98. HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis Solutions Credits
751
99. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
748
100. LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis Solutions Credits
746