Football

Eerste Divisie

#1 Cambuur
16 Apr
Finished

4:1

Helmond #12
Eerste Divisie
Share with Friends

Cambuur

4:1

Helmond

1st Half
Goselink J.
25'
29'
Muhren R.
41'
Oratmangoen R.
45'
Kallon I.

2nd Half
Reith B.
50'
51'
Muhren R. (Penalty)
70'
Van Hoorenbeeck A. (Own goal)
71'
Ter Heide J. Oratmangoen R.
71'
Doodeman N. Antonia J.
Bastiaans A. Loukili K.
71'
75'
Hoedemakers M.
77'
Korte G. Kallon I.
78'
Jacobs Ja. Breij M.
Thomassen J. Goselink J.
78'
81'
Sambissa D. Bangura A.
  Statistics  
Cards
2
0
Possession
Cards
1
0
9
4
On target
16
9
Total shots
25%
11%
Success
7
5
Off target
0
0
Blocked
3
5
Saves
3
5
Corners
0
0
Free kicks
3
1
Offsides
7
5
Fouls
P W D L Goals PTS
1 Cambuur 38 29 5 4 109:36 92
2 Go Ahead Eagles 38 23 8 7 62:25 77
3 Graafschap 38 23 8 7 67:47 77
4 Almere City 38 22 9 7 75:48 75
5 Breda 38 22 7 9 75:41 73
6 FC Volendam 38 19 9 10 79:52 66
7 Nijmegen 38 20 6 12 68:45 66
8 Roda 38 15 12 11 67:61 57
9 Excelsior 38 14 6 18 65:66 48
10 Oss 38 13 8 17 40:57 47
11 Maastricht 38 13 7 18 50:72 46
12 Helmond 38 11 12 15 51:68 45
13 Telstar 38 10 11 17 57:61 41
14 Jong PSV 38 10 10 18 54:65 40
15 Eindhoven FC 38 10 10 18 50:62 40
16 Jong Ajax 38 10 10 18 55:71 40
17 Jong AZ 38 11 5 22 56:92 38
18 Jong Utrecht 38 11 2 25 53:77 35
19 Den Bosch 38 8 8 22 59:85 32
20 Dordrecht 38 8 3 27 36:97 27
# Player Team G A
1. . Muhren R. Cambuur 38 12
2. . Elias Mar Omarsson Excelsior 22 1
3. . Thomas Verheijdt Almere City 20 6
4. . Hornkamp J. Den Bosch 20 4
5. . Hilterman J. Jong Utrecht 19 1
5. . Plet G. Telstar 19 1
7. . Mulattieri S. FC Volendam 18 2
8. . Sydney van Hooijdonk Breda 15 2
9. . Seuntjens R. Graafschap 14 4
10. . Mounir El Allouchi Breda 13 13
11. . Pflucke P. Roda 12 5
12. . Bruijn J. Nijmegen 11 5
12. . Tavsan E. Nijmegen 11 5
14. . Duijvestijn L. Helmond 11 4
14. . Kallon I. Cambuur 11 4
16. . Reuven Niemeijer Excelsior 11 3
16. . Remans M. Oss 11 3
18. . Kaars M. FC Volendam 11 2
19. . Zwarts J. Excelsior 10 8
20. . Postema R. Den Bosch 10 6
16 Apr
Friday
Nijmegen
Nijmegen
3 : 2
Jong AZ
Jong AZ
Roda
Roda
3 : 3
Breda
Breda
Oss
Oss
2 : 2
Maastricht
Maastricht
Jong Utrecht
Jong Utrecht
2 : 3
FC Volendam
FC Volendam
Eindhoven FC
Eindhoven FC
3 : 0
Jong Ajax
Jong Ajax
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
2 : 6
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
Telstar
Telstar
1 : 1
Excelsior
Excelsior
Cambuur
Cambuur
4 : 1
Helmond
Helmond
17 Apr
Saturday
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles
3 : 0
Almere City
Almere City
19 Apr
Monday
Jong PSV
Jong PSV
0 : 2
Graafschap
Graafschap