Football

Prva Liga

Ljudski vrt (Maribor)
Referee: Skomina D. (Slo)
#2 Maribor
Sep 14
Finished

2:1

Aluminij #3
Prva Liga
Share with Friends

Maribor

2:1

Aluminij

4 - 2 - 3 - 1
4 - 3 - 3
1st Half
22'
Pericic S.
Leko N.
33'

2nd Half
46'
Mitrovic N.
53'
Hotic D.
Leko N.
56'
67'
Kronaveter R.
Horvat L. Vrbanec M.
72'
72'
Kotnik A. Kronaveter R.
Klepac M. Krajnc A.
81'
  Statistics  
Cards
2
0
Possession
Cards
1
0
6
3
On target
13
9
Total shots
15%
11%
Success
7
6
Off target
0
0
Blocked
2
4
Saves
6
1
Corners
14
9
Free kicks
1
0
Offsides
8
14
Fouls

Lineups
13
Piric K. (G)
Kovacic M. (G)
25
2
Klinar D.
Kontek I.
4
32
Mitrovic N.
Martinovic I.
66
55
Pericic S.
Vrbanec M.
10
28
Viler M.
Jaksic N.
50
8
Cretu A.
Petrovic D.
6
5
Vrhovec B.
Krajnc A.
99
10
Hotic D.
Leko N.
11
7
Kronaveter R.
Matjasic J.
9
27
Mesanovic J.
Ploj A.
21
11
Zahovic L.
Zivkovic A.
32

Substitutes
33
Handanovic J. (G)
Amuzie S.
3
37
Koblar L.
(G)
1
47
Kotnik A.
Horvat L.
23
97
Kramaric M.
Klepac M.
97
6
Pihler A.
Marinsek N.
8
9
Tavares M.
Pantalon R.
42
77
Vancas R.
Pecnik T.
7

Coaches
Milanic D.
Grubor S.
P W D L Goals PTS
1 NK Olimpija Ljubljana 20 13 3 4 47:24 42
2 Maribor 20 11 5 4 37:20 38
3 Aluminij 20 11 5 4 39:19 38
4 Celje 20 9 7 4 41:22 34
5 Mura 20 8 9 3 32:24 33
6 Domzale 20 7 4 9 29:37 25
7 Triglav 20 6 2 12 25:50 20
8 Tabor Sezana 20 5 4 11 22:33 19
9 NK Bravo 20 4 5 11 23:38 17
10 Rudar 20 0 8 12 21:49 8
# Player Team G A
1. . Ante Vukusic NK Olimpija Ljubljana 14 4
2. . Dario Vizinger Celje 11 4
2. . Sikimic P. Tabor Sezana 11 0
4. . Rok Kronaveter Maribor 9 5
4. . Luka Majcen Triglav 9 3
4. . Amadej Marosa Mura 9 0
7. . Luka Bobicanec Mura 8 3
8. . Cekici E. NK Olimpija Ljubljana 7 0
8. . Mitja Lotric Celje 7 5
10. . Aljosa Matko NK Bravo 6 0
10. . Luka Menalo NK Olimpija Ljubljana 6 5
10. . Slobodan Vuk Domzale 6 0
10. . Luka Zahovic Maribor 6 1
10. . Nikola Leko Aluminij 6 0
10. . Rudi Vancas Pozeg Maribor 6 3
10. . Senijad Ibricic Domzale 6 3
17. . Ante Zivkovic Aluminij 5 1
17. . David Tijanic Triglav 5 1
17. . Dominik Radic Rudar 5 3
17. . Mihael Klepac Aluminij 5 1
Sep 13
Friday
Rudar
Rudar
1 : 4
NK Bravo
NK Bravo
Sep 14
Saturday
Maribor
Maribor
2 : 1
Aluminij
Aluminij
Sep 15
Sunday
Triglav
Triglav
2 : 3
Domzale
Domzale
NK Olimpija Ljubljana
NK Olimpija Ljubljana
2 : 2
Celje
Celje
Mura
Mura
1 : 0
Tabor Sezana
Tabor Sezana