Football
Paraguay

Primera Division

Pick team
4 Feb
31 Dec
Info - Primera Division
× Info! Use Country / TV Station option to define your local stations.
Primera Division - Next games live on TV
15 Jul
Friday
Ameliano
Ameliano
16:00
Libertad Asuncion
Libertad Asuncion
Cerro Porteno
Cerro Porteno
16:00
12 de Octubre
12 de Octubre
General Caballero JLM
General Caballero JLM
16:00
Nacional Asuncion
Nacional Asuncion
Olimpia Asuncion
Olimpia Asuncion
16:00
Guarani
Guarani
Resistencia
Resistencia
16:00
Sol de America
Sol de America
Tacuary
Tacuary
16:00
Guairena FC
Guairena FC
P W D L Goals PTS
1 Libertad Asuncion 22 18 3 1 49:14 57
2 Cerro Porteno 22 16 2 4 38:13 50
3 Olimpia Asuncion 22 13 4 5 41:23 43
4 Guarani 22 9 5 8 30:24 32
5 Resistencia 22 7 7 8 30:36 28
6 Nacional Asuncion 22 7 5 10 27:32 26
7 Sol de America 22 6 7 9 20:28 25
8 Guairena FC 22 5 8 9 21:26 23
9 General Caballero JLM 22 6 5 11 23:33 23
10 Tacuary 22 6 4 12 16:29 22
11 Ameliano 22 5 4 13 25:38 19
12 12 de Octubre 22 3 8 11 16:40 17
# Player Team G A
1. . Fernando Fernandez Guarani 13 1
2. . Bruera F. Nacional Asuncion 12 2
3. . Enciso J. Libertad Asuncion 11 3
4. . Marabel J. General Caballero JLM 8 2
4. . Alfio Oviedo Cerro Porteno 8 2
6. . Morales R. Cerro Porteno 8 0
6. . Guillermo Miguel Paiva Ayala Olimpia Asuncion 8 0
8. . Alejandro Silva Olimpia Asuncion 7 2
8. . Roque Santa Cruz Libertad Asuncion 7 2
8. . Walter Gonzalez Olimpia Asuncion 7 2
11. . Martinez D. Resistencia 6 3
12. . Gonzalez D. Olimpia Asuncion 6 2
12. . Martinez R. Resistencia 6 2
12. . Lorenzo Melgarejo Libertad Asuncion 6 2
15. . Aquino C. Cerro Porteno 5 5
16. . Valdez I. Tacuary 5 0
16. . Verdun J. Sol de America 5 0
18. . Hector Villalba Libertad Asuncion 4 5
19. . Hauche G. General Caballero JLM 4 3
19. . Palacios Alvarenga P. Resistencia 4 3
1 Jul
Friday
Guairena FC
Guairena FC
1 : 1
Nacional Asuncion
Nacional Asuncion
Sol de America
Sol de America
0 : 1
Ameliano
Ameliano
2 Jul
Saturday
Cerro Porteno
Cerro Porteno
1 : 0
Tacuary
Tacuary
Resistencia
Resistencia
0 : 4
Libertad Asuncion
Libertad Asuncion
3 Jul
Sunday
12 de Octubre
12 de Octubre
1 : 3
General Caballero JLM
General Caballero JLM
Guarani
Guarani
0 : 2
Olimpia Asuncion
Olimpia Asuncion
15 Jul
Friday
Tacuary
Tacuary
16:00
Guairena FC
Guairena FC
Ameliano
Ameliano
16:00
Libertad Asuncion
Libertad Asuncion
Cerro Porteno
Cerro Porteno
16:00
12 de Octubre
12 de Octubre
General Caballero JLM
General Caballero JLM
16:00
Nacional Asuncion
Nacional Asuncion
Olimpia Asuncion
Olimpia Asuncion
16:00
Guarani
Guarani
Resistencia
Resistencia
16:00
Sol de America
Sol de America