Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne | Radfahren

Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne

Veranstaltungsinfo
Sonntag, 02-25-2024
193 km | Flachetappe
Top Radfahrer: Wout Van Aert, Jasper Philipsen, Matej Mohorič, Christophe Laporte, Gerben Thijssen, Tiesj Benoot, Axel Zingle, Arnaud Démare, Matteo Jorgenson, Alexander Kristoff + Nils Politt, John Degenkolb, Max Walscheid, Marius Mayrhofer, Max Kanter, Emil Herzog, Jonas Koch
Letzte Video-Highlights
2024
Youtube
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2024 Finish | Eurosport Cycling
25 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
2023
Youtube
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2023 - Highlights
26 Feb | GCN Racing
2022
Youtube
Late Drama At Kuurne! | Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2022 Elite Men's Highlights
27 Feb | GCN Racing
2021
Youtube
Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne 2021 | Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
28 Feb | Eurosport
2020
Youtube
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2020 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
1 Mär | Eurosport
Andere Videos (+4)
Mit Freunden teilen
# Name
1. Wout van Aert
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
04:21:01
2. Tim Wellens
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
3. Oier Lazkano
Movistar Team
+ 00
4. Christophe Laporte
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 01:23
5. Nils Eekhoff
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 01:23
6. Emilien Jeannière
TotalEnergies
+ 01:23
7. Luke Lamperti
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 01:23
8. Lionel Taminiaux
Lotto Dstny
+ 01:23
9. Marius Mayrhofer
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:23
10. Jasper Stuyven
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:23
11. Iván García Cortina
Movistar Team
+ 01:23
12. Jordi Meeus
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:23
13. Mike Teunissen
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 01:23
14. Madis Mihkels
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 01:23
15. Alex Kirsch
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:23
16. Oliver Naesen
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 01:23
17. Toms Skujins
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:23
18. Dries van Gestel
TotalEnergies
+ 01:23
19. Ben Turner
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:23
20. Damien Touzé
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 01:23
21. Fred Wright
Bahrain Victorious
+ 01:23
22. Adrien Petit
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 01:23
23. Max Kanter
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 01:23
24. Jasper De Buyst
Lotto Dstny
+ 01:23
25. Pier-André Côté
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:23
26. Nils Politt
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:23
27. Yves Lampaert
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 01:23
28. Nicolò Parisini
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:23
29. Hugo Hofstetter
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:23
30. Kenneth Van Rooy
Bingoal WB
+ 01:23

Team Visma | Lease a Bike

Team Visma | Lease a Bike
1 Tiesj Benoot BEL
2 Wout Van Aert BEL
3 Dylan Van Baarle NED
4 Matteo Jorgenson USA
5 Christophe Laporte FRA
6 Jan Tratnik SLO
7 Strand Hagenes Per NOR

Soudal - Quick Step

Soudal - Quick Step
11 Julian Alaphilippe FRA
12 Kasper Asgreen DEN
13 Josef Černý CZE
14 Yves Lampaert BEL
15 Luke Lamperti USA
16 Casper Pedersen DEN
17 Martin Svrček SVK

Trek-Segafredo

Trek-Segafredo
21 Jasper Stuyven BEL
22 Daan Hoole NED
23 Alex Kirsch LUX
24 Jonathan Milan ITA
25 Toms Skujiņš LAT
26 Mathias Vacek CZE
27 Edward Theuns BEL

Bora-Hansgrohe

Bora-Hansgrohe
31 Bob Jungels LUX
32 Marco Haller AUT
33 Emil Herzog GER
34 Jonas Koch GER
35 Luis-joe Lührs GER
36 Jordi Meeus BEL
37 Cesare Benedetti POL

Arkéa - B&B Hotels

Arkéa - B&B Hotels
41 Arnaud Démare FRA
42 Luca Mozzato ITA
43 Mathis Le Berre FRA
44 Donavan Grondin FRA
45 łukasz Owsian POL
46 Alan Riou FRA
47 Miles Scotson AUS

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
51 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR
52 Dries De Bondt BEL
53 Sander De Pestel BEL
54 Pierre Gautherat FRA
55 Oliver Naesen BEL
56 Søjberg Pedersen Rasmus DEN
57 Damien Touzé FRA

Bahrain - Victorious

Bahrain - Victorious
61 Matej Mohorič SLO
62 Kamil Gradek POL
63 Fran Miholjević CRO
64 Matevž Govekar SLO
65 Andrea Pasqualon ITA
66 Fred Wright GB
67 Alberto Bruttomesso ITA

Intermarché - Wanty

Intermarché - Wanty
71 Vito Braet BEL
72 Biniam Girmay ERI
73 Madis Mihkels EST
74 Hugo Page FRA
75 Adrien Petit FRA
76 Mike Teunissen NED
77 Gerben Thijssen BEL

Alpecin-Deceuninck

Alpecin-Deceuninck
81 Jasper Philipsen BEL
82 Robbe Ghys BEL
83 Søren Kragh Andersen DEN
84 Timo Kielich BEL
85 Senne Leysen BEL
86 Juri Hollmann GER
87 Edward Planckaert BEL

Groupama-FDJ

Groupama-FDJ
91 Lewis Askey GB
92 Erik Bystrøm Sven NOR
93 Olivier Le Gac FRA
94 Fabian Lienhard SWI
95 Laurence Pithie NZL
96 Clément Russo FRA
97 Samuel Watson GB

UAE Team Emirates

UAE Team Emirates
101 Tim Wellens BEL
102 António Morgado POR
103 José Hodeg Álvaro COL
104 Gibbe Staes BEL
105 Nils Politt GER
106 Michael Vink NZL
107 Filippo Baroncini ITA

Astana Qazaqstan Team

Astana Qazaqstan Team
111 Cees Bol NED
112 Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ
113 Samuele Battistella ITA
114 Max Kanter GER
115 Ide Schelling NED
116 Rüdiger Selig GER
117 Max Walker GB

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL
121 John Degenkolb GER
122 Pavel Bittner CZE
123 Nils Eekhoff NED
124 Sean Flynn GB
125 Frank Van Den Broek NED
126 Niklas Märkl GER
127 Bram Welten NED

INEOS Grenadiers

INEOS Grenadiers
131 Connor Swift GB
132 Leo Hayter GB
133 Salvatore Puccio ITA
134 Luke Rowe GB
136 Ben Turner GB
137 Cameron Wurf AUS

Lotto Dstny

Lotto Dstny
141 Cedric Beullens BEL
142 Jasper De Buyst BEL
143 Arjen Livyns BEL
144 Alec Segaert BEL
145 Lionel Taminiaux BEL
146 Brent Van Moer BEL
147 Victor Campenaerts BEL

Cofidis

Cofidis
151 Axel Zingle FRA
152 Piet Allegaert BEL
153 Nicolas Debeaumarché FRA
154 Aimé De Gendt BEL
155 Alexis Gougeard FRA
156 Alexis Renard FRA
157 Nolann Mahoudo FRA

TotalEnergies

TotalEnergies
161 Lucas Boniface FRA
162 Thomas Bonnet FRA
163 Thomas Gachignard FRA
164 Emilien Jeannière FRA
165 Jason Tesson FRA
166 Anthony Turgis FRA
167 Dries Van Gestel BEL

Team Jayco AlUla

Team Jayco AlUla
171 Luke Durbridge AUS
172 Grøndahl Jansen Amund NOR
173 Christopher Juul-jensen DEN
174 Blake Quick AUS
175 Campbell Stewart NZL
176 Max Walscheid GER
177 Lawson Craddock USA

Movistar Team

Movistar Team
181 Iván García Cortina SPA
182 Johan Jacobs SWI
183 Oier Lazkano SPA
184 Manlio Moro ITA
185 Mathias Norsgaard DEN
186 Gonzalo Serrano SPA
187 Albert Torres SPA

Team Flanders - Baloise

Team Flanders - Baloise
191 Kamiel Bonneu BEL
192 Lars Craps BEL
193 Alex Colman BEL
194 Jules Hesters BEL
195 Elias Maris BEL
196 Dylan Vandenstorme BEL
197 Victor Vercouillie BEL

Israel - Premier Tech

Israel - Premier Tech
201 Dylan Teuns BEL
202 Pier-andré Coté CAN
203 Hugo Hofstetter FRA
204 Krists Neilands LAT
205 Riley Pickrell CAN
206 Riley Sheehan USA
207 Ethan Vernon GB

Uno-X Mobility

211 Alexander Kristoff NOR
212 Jonas Abrahamsen NOR
213 Nordsæter Resell Erik NOR
214 William Blume Levy DEN
215 Søren Wærenskjold NOR
216 Louis Bendixen DEN
217 Stian Fredheim NOR

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

221 Louis Blouwe BEL
222 Ceriel Desal BEL
223 Davide Persico ITA
224 Luca Van Boven BEL
225 Kenneth Van Rooy BEL
226 Jelle Vermoote BEL
227 Jens Reynders BEL

Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team

231 Tom Devriendt BEL
232 Tobias Ludvigsson SWE
233 Nicolò Parisini ITA
234 Szymon Sajnok POL
235 Jannik Steimle GER
236 Rory Townsend IRL
237 Nickolas Zukowsky CAN

Tudor Pro Cycling Team

Tudor Pro Cycling Team
241 Tom Bohli SWI
242 Mika Heming GER
243 Robin Froidevaux SWI
244 Petr Kelemen CZE
245 Alexander Krieger GER
246 Marius Mayrhofer GER
247 Matteo Trentin ITA
2024 UCI World Tour Kalender
31 Mär Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mär Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mär Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mär E3 BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mär Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mär
24 Mär
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mär Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mär
10 Mär
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mär
10 Mär
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mär Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (04-07-2024)
# Rider Punkte
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
6658
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6530
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5677
4. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4862
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4704
6. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
4392
7. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4100
8. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3821
9. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3770
10. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3191
11. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
3049
12. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3006
13. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2759
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2612
15. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2529
16. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2428
17. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2393
18. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2282
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2198
20. PINOT Thibaut
2053
21. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2024
22. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2014
23. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1994
24. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1967
25. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1960
26. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1959
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1939
28. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1902
29. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1865
30. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1850
31. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1846
32. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
1829
33. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1795
34. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1780
35. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1737
36. VAN GILS Maxim
LOTTO DSTNY
1707
37. MOZZATO Luca
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1657
38. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1636
39. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1614
40. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1574
41. MILAN Jonathan
LIDL-TREK
1561
42. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1541
43. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1540
44. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1527
45. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
MOVISTAR TEAM
1490
46. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1489
47. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1485
48. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1470
49. MARTINEZ Lenny
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1438
50. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1435
51. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1431
52. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1426
53. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1418
54. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1387
55. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1366
56. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
57. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1350
58. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1348
59. BETTIOL Alberto
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1341
60. WELLENS Tim
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1322
61. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1311
62. POLITT Nils
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1307
63. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1288
64. MEEUS Jordi
BORA - HANSGROHE
1267
65. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1263
66. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1243
67. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1211
68. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1199
69. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1194
70. VAN POPPEL Danny
BORA - HANSGROHE
1190
71. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1169
72. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1164
73. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1154
74. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1130
75. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1124
76. VELASCO Simone
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1118
77. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1106
78. VAN EETVELT Lennert
LOTTO DSTNY
1098
79. UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1063
80. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1056