UAE Tour | Radfahren

UAE Tour UAE Tour

Veranstaltungsinfo
Freitag, 02-23-2024
182 km | 1034 m | Flachetappe
The 6th edition of the UAE Tour begins on Monday, February 19th and concludes on Sunday, February 25th. In terms of the GC, mountain top finishes on Jebel Jais and Jebel Hafeet are frequently crucial. The course is completed with a time trial and races designed specifically for sprinters.
Remco Evenepoel won last year’s UAE Tour, Luke Plapp and Adam Yates finished in second and third.
The UAE Tour came into existence in 2019 when the Dubai Tour and Abu Dhabi Tour merged.
Top Radfahrer: Adam Yates, Olav Kooij, Brandon Mcnulty, Ilan Van Wilder, Dylan Groenewegen, Tim Merlier, Romain Bardet, Ben O'connor, Fabio Jakobsen, Rémi Cavagna + Ben Zwiehoff, Phil Bauhaus, Emanuel Buchmann, Pascal Ackermann, Georg Steinhauser, Maurice Ballerstedt, Jason Osborne
Letzte Video-Highlights
2024
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 7 : Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi
25 Feb | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 6 : Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi
24 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 5 : Al Aqah - Umm al Quwain
23 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 4 : Dubai-Dubai
22 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 3 : Al Marjan - Jebel Jais
21 Feb | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 2 : Al Hudayriat - Al Hudayriat
20 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
Youtube
UAE Tour 2024 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 1 : Al Dhafra - Liwa
19 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
2023
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 7 : Abu Dhabi-Jebel Jais
26 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 6 : Abu Dhabi-Abu Dhabi
25 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 5 : Al Marjan-Umm Al Quwain
24 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 4 : Shindagha-Dubai
23 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 3 : Al Fujayiah-Jebel Jais
22 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 2 : Khalifa Port-Khalifa Port
21 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
UAE Tour 2023 | Zusammenfassung - Etappe 1 : Al Dhafra-Al Mirfa
20 Feb | Lanterne Rouge
2022
Youtube
Spectacular Finale On Jebel Hafeet! | UAE Tour Stage 7 Highlights
26 Feb | GCN Racing
Andere Videos (+14)
Mit Freunden teilen
# Name
1. Lennert Van Eetvelt
Lotto Dstny
22:31:18
2. Ben O'Connor
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 02
3. Pello Bilbao
Bahrain Victorious
+ 11
4. Ilan Van Wilder
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 21
5. Attila Valter
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 34
6. Michael Storer
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 36
7. Max Poole
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 55
8. Brandon Rivera
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:00
9. Carlos Verona
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:09
10. Bart Lemmen
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 01:13
11. Tobias Foss
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:18
12. Matthew Riccitello
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:27
13. Einer Rubio
Movistar Team
+ 01:34
14. Martin López
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 01:48
15. Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:48
16. Juan Pedro Lopez
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:51
17. Ben Zwiehoff
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 02:07
18. Mauri Vansevenant
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 02:12
19. Patrick Konrad
Lidl-Trek
+ 02:18
20. Simon Carr
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 03:13
21. Natnael Tesfazion
Lidl-Trek
+ 03:34
22. Jay Vine
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:45
23. Jesus David Peña
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 04:02
24. Harold Tejada
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 04:06
25. George Bennett
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 04:19
26. Ivan Romeo
Movistar Team
+ 04:34
27. Emanuel Buchmann
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 04:38
28. Jan Hirt
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 05:16
29. Torstein Træen
Bahrain Victorious
+ 05:17
30. Ruben Fernandez
Cofidis
+ 07:55

UAE Team Emirates (7/7)

UAE Team Emirates
1 Adam Yates GB
2 Ivo Oliveira POR
3 Mikkel Bjerg DEN
4 Stake Laengen Vegard NOR
5 Brandon Mcnulty USA
6 Sebastián Molano Juan COL
7 Jay Vine AUS

Alpecin-Deceuninck (7/7)

Alpecin-Deceuninck
11 Kaden Groves AUS
12 Maurice Ballerstedt GER
13 Silvan Dillier SWI
14 Jason Osborne GER
15 Jonas Rickaert BEL
16 Henri Uhlig GER
17 Fabio Van Den Bossche BEL

Astana Qazaqstan Team (7/7)

Astana Qazaqstan Team
21 Mark Cavendish GB
22 Michele Gazzoli ITA
23 Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ
24 Martín López Harold ECU
25 Michael Mørkøv DEN
26 Gleb Syritsa RUS
27 Harold Tejada COL

Bahrain - Victorious (7/7)

Bahrain - Victorious
31 Pello Bilbao SPA
32 Nikias Arndt GER
33 Phil Bauhaus GER
34 Rainer Kepplinger AUT
35 Johan Price-pejtersen DEN
36 Cameron Scott AUS
37 Torstein Træen NOR

Bora-Hansgrohe (7/7)

Bora-Hansgrohe
41 Sam Welsford AUS
42 Emanuel Buchmann GER
43 Patrick Gamper AUT
44 Filip Maciejuk POL
45 Ryan Mullen IRL
46 Danny Van Poppel NED
47 Ben Zwiehoff GER

Cofidis (7/7)

Cofidis
51 Kenny Elissonde FRA
52 Stanisław Aniołkowski POL
53 Rubén Fernández SPA
54 Eddy Finé FRA
55 Milan Fretin BEL
56 Christophe Noppe BEL
57 Hugo Toumire FRA

Team Corratec - Vini Fantini (7/7)

Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
61 Jakub Mareczko ITA
62 Alessandro Monaco ITA
63 Marco Murgano ITA
64 Andrii Ponomar UKR
65 Mark Stewart GB
66 Attilio Viviani ITA
67 Samuele Zambelli ITA

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team (7/7)

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
71 Sam Bennett IRL
72 Bruno Armirail FRA
73 Ben O'connor AUS
74 Valentin Paret-peintre FRA
75 Gianluca Pollefliet BEL
76 Nicolas Prodhomme FRA
77 Valentin Retailleau FRA

EF Education-EasyPost (7/7)

EF Education-EasyPost
81 Simon Carr GB
82 Stefan De Bod RSA
83 Markel Beloki SPA
84 Sean Quinn USA
85 Jack Rootkin-gray GB
86 Georg Steinhauser GER
87 Christiaan Van Der Lee Jardi NED

INEOS Grenadiers (7/7)

INEOS Grenadiers
91 Elia Viviani ITA
92 Andrew August USA
93 Tobias Foss NOR
94 Michael Leonard CAN
95 Smith Rivera Brandon COL
96 óscar Rodríguez SPA
97 Ben Swift GB

Intermarché - Wanty (7/7)

Intermarché - Wanty
101 Louis Meintjes RSA
102 Kevin Colleoni ITA
103 Alexy Faure Prost FRA
104 Arne Marit BEL
105 Tom Paquot BEL
106 Gijs Van Hoecke BEL
107 Boy Van Poppel NED

Israel - Premier Tech (7/7)

Israel - Premier Tech
111 Pascal Ackermann GER
112 George Bennett NZL
113 Oded Kogut
114 Matthew Riccitello USA
115 Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN
116 Michael Schwarzmann GER
117 Rick Zabel GER

Trek-Segafredo (7/7)

Trek-Segafredo
121 Pedro López Juan SPA
122 Dario Cataldo ITA
123 Simone Consonni ITA
124 Patrick Konrad AUT
125 Jacopo Mosca ITA
126 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI
127 Carlos Verona SPA

Lotto Dstny (7/7)

Lotto Dstny
131 Thomas De Gendt BEL
132 Johannes Adamietz GER
133 Jacopo Guarnieri ITA
134 Jarne Van De Paar BEL
135 Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL
136 Henri Vandenabeele BEL
137 Harm Vanhoucke BEL

Movistar Team (7/7)

Movistar Team
141 Einer Rubio COL
142 Rémi Cavagna FRA
143 Davide Cimolai ITA
144 Fernando Gaviria COL
145 Lorenzo Milesi ITA
146 Iván Romeo SPA
147 Pelayo Sánchez SPA

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL  (7/7)

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL
161 Fabio Jakobsen NED
162 Lund Andresen Tobias DEN
163 Alex Edmondson AUS
164 Enzo Leijnse NED
165 Max Poole GB
166 Timo Roosen NED
167 Julius Van Den Berg NED

Team Jayco AlUla (7/7)

Team Jayco AlUla
171 Dylan Groenewegen NED
172 Eddie Dunbar IRL
173 Jan Maas NED
174 Luka Mezgec SLO
175 Kelland O'brien AUS
176 David Peña Jesús COL
177 Elmar Reinders NED

Team Visma | Lease a Bike (7/7)

Team Visma | Lease a Bike
181 Olav Kooij NED
182 Bart Lemmen NED
183 Attila Valter HUN
184 Loe Van Belle NED
185 Tosh Van Der Sande BEL
186 Mick Van Dijke NED
187 Tim Van Dijke NED

Tudor Pro Cycling Team (7/7)

Tudor Pro Cycling Team
191 Arvid De Kleijn NED
192 Nils Brun SWI
193 Sebastian Kolze Changizi DEN
194 Rick Pluimers NED
195 Michael Storer AUS
196 Florian Stork GER
197 Maikel Zijlaard NED
2024 UCI World Tour Kalender
31 Mär Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mär Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mär Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mär E3 BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mär Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mär
24 Mär
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mär Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mär
10 Mär
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mär
10 Mär
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mär Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (04-07-2024)
# Rider Punkte
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
6658
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6530
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5677
4. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4862
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4704
6. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
4392
7. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4100
8. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3821
9. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3770
10. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3191
11. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
3049
12. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3006
13. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2759
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2612
15. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2529
16. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2428
17. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2393
18. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2282
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2198
20. PINOT Thibaut
2053
21. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2024
22. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2014
23. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1994
24. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1967
25. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1960
26. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1959
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1939
28. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1902
29. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1865
30. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1850
31. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1846
32. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
1829
33. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1795
34. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1780
35. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1737
36. VAN GILS Maxim
LOTTO DSTNY
1707
37. MOZZATO Luca
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1657
38. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1636
39. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1614
40. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1574
41. MILAN Jonathan
LIDL-TREK
1561
42. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1541
43. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1540
44. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1527
45. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
MOVISTAR TEAM
1490
46. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1489
47. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1485
48. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1470
49. MARTINEZ Lenny
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1438
50. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1435
51. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1431
52. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1426
53. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1418
54. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1387
55. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1366
56. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
57. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1350
58. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1348
59. BETTIOL Alberto
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1341
60. WELLENS Tim
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1322
61. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1311
62. POLITT Nils
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1307
63. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1288
64. MEEUS Jordi
BORA - HANSGROHE
1267
65. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1263
66. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1243
67. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1211
68. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1199
69. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1194
70. VAN POPPEL Danny
BORA - HANSGROHE
1190
71. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1169
72. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1164
73. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1154
74. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1130
75. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1124
76. VELASCO Simone
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1118
77. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1106
78. VAN EETVELT Lennert
LOTTO DSTNY
1098
79. UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1063
80. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1056