Stirling
1(1) : 2(1)
Ayr
Group A | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 11 | |
2 | Stirling | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | 10 | |
3 | St Johnstone | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 3 | |
4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | 3 | |
5 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:13 | 3 |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Partick Thistle | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:5 | 9 | |
2 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | 8 | |
3 | Dundee Utd | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | 6 | |
4 | Spartans | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 6 | |
5 | Peterhead | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | 1 |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | 10 | |
2 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | 9 | |
3 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:11 | 8 | |
4 | Brechin | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | 3 | |
5 | Clyde | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4:11 | 0 |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross County | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:6 | 10 | |
2 | Morton | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | 9 | |
3 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:9 | 8 | |
4 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | 3 | |
5 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6:14 | 0 |
Group E | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Airdrieonians | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | 12 | |
2 | Dundee FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | 9 | |
3 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | 5 | |
4 | Inverness | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 3 | |
5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:4 | 1 |
Group F | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kilmarnock | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | 10 | |
2 | Raith | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:5 | 9 | |
3 | Dunfermline | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:3 | 8 | |
4 | Albion Rovers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | 3 | |
5 | Annan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:12 | 0 |
Group G | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motherwell | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | 11 | |
2 | Queen of South | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | 8 | |
3 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | 7 | |
4 | Queen's Park | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:3 | 4 | |
5 | Elgin City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:12 | 0 |
Group H | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mirren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:1 | 9 | |
2 | Forfar Athletic | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 9 | |
3 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | 5 | |
4 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | 5 | |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 2 |
Ranking of second-placed teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross County | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:6 | 10 | |
2 | Stirling | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | 10 | |
2 | Dundee FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | 9 | |
2 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | 8 | |
2 | Raith | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:5 | 9 | |
2 | Queen of South | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | 8 | |
2 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | 9 | |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 2 |
# | Player | Team | G | A | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | . | Simon Murray | Ross County | 6 | 0 |
2. | . | Connell K. | Cove Rangers | 4 | 0 |
2. | . | Tiwi Daramola | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 0 |
2. | . | Blair Henderson | Spartans | 4 | 0 |
2. | . | Paton R. | Queen's Park | 4 | 0 |
6. | . | Mandron M. | St. Mirren | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | MacIver R. | Falkirk | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Craig Johnston | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Brian Graham | Partick Thistle | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Robbie Crawford | Morton | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Burrell R. | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Bryden F. | Ayr | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Nathan Austin | East Fife | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Bruce Anderson | Livingston | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Lewis McCann | Dunfermline | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Paul McLean | Stirling | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Reilly G. | Queen of South | 3 | 0 |
6. | . | Robinson Z. | Dundee FC | 3 | 0 |
19. | . | Holt K. | Dundee Utd | 2 | 0 |
19. | . | Stuart Findlay | Kilmarnock | 2 | 0 |