Cycling
Italy Italy

Trofeo Laigueglia

28 Feb
Top competitors: Marc Hirschi, Juan Ayuso, Romain Grégoire, Lenny Martinez, Diego Ulissi, Benoît Cosnefroy, Lorenzo Rota, Vincenzo Albanese, Rafał Majka, Christian Scaroni
Last race winners: Nans Peters (2023), Jan Polanc (2022), Bauke Mollema (2021), Giulio Ciccone (2020), Simone Velasco (2019), Moreno Moser (2018), Fabio Felline (2017), Andrea Fedi (2016), Davide Cimolai (2015), Rodolfo Serpa José (2014)
Last video highlights
2022
Youtube
Trofeo Laigueglia 2022- UAE 1,2,3 !!
2 Mar | Charlie, Carbs and Cycling
Info - Trofeo Laigueglia
Trofeo Laigueglia
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Asia Eurosport
Europe Eurosport, DAZN
Local broadcasters
Asia Eurosport
Czech Republic Eurosport 4K
Denmark Discovery +
Europe Eurosport, DAZN
Italy Rai Sport
Spain DAZN
USA Max
# Name
1. Lenny Martinez
Groupama-FDJ
05:11:10
2. Andrea Vendrame
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 29
3. Juan Ayuso
UAE Team Emirates
+ 29
4. Cristian Scaroni
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 29
5. Jan Christen
UAE Team Emirates
+ 29
6. Darren Rafferty
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 31
7. Louis Barré
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
+ 53
8. Simone Velasco
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 57
9. Paul Lapeira
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 57
10. Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 57
11. Romain Grégoire
Groupama-FDJ
+ 57
12. Marco Brenner
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 57
13. Archie Ryan
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 01:15
14. Marc Hirschi
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:15
15. Alberto Bettiol
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 01:19
16. Luc Wirtgen
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:19
17. Vincenzo Albanese
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
+ 01:19
18. Fernando Barceló
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 01:19
19. Davide De Pretto
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 01:19
20. Thomas Pesenti
JCL Team UKYO
+ 01:19
21. Nans Peters
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 01:19
22. Joel Nicolau
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 01:19
23. Axel Mariault
Cofidis
+ 01:19
24. Lucas Eriksson
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:19
25. Lorenzo Fortunato
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 01:19
26. Alessandro Pinarello
VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
+ 01:19
27. Luca Cavallo
Team Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna
+ 01:19
28. Filippo Zana
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 01:21
29. Francesco Busatto
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 01:26
30. Reuben Thompson
Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:26
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
World Rankings - Individual (02-26-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7290
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
6026
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4877
7. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4227
8. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2997
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2859
13. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
2737
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2715
15. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2644
16. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2547
17. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2315
18. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2311
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2255
20. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2253
21. PINOT Thibaut
2162
22. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2092
23. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2050
24. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2010
25. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2009
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1997
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1984
29. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1961
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
31. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1773
32. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1707
33. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707
34. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1701
35. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1681
36. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1665
37. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1644
38. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1602
39. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1558
40. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1517
41. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1501
42. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1500
43. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
1494
44. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1480
45. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1475
46. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1473
47. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1451
48. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1434
49. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1405
50. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1399
51. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1384
52. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1382
53. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
54. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1356
55. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1335
56. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1321
57. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1287
57. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1287
59. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1259
60. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1258
61. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1255
62. COSTA Rui
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1226
63. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1214
64. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1212
65. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1189
66. KÄMNA Lennard
BORA - HANSGROHE
1179
67. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1177
68. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1173
69. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1153
70. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1143
71. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X MOBILITY
1142
72. WELSFORD Sam
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
73. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1141
73. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1141
75. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1134
76. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1125
77. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1100
78. ZIMMERMANN Georg
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1095
79. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1090
80. PITHIE Laurence
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1086