Alpine Ski
USA

Beaver Creek Men

Beaver Creek
2 - 4 Dec
Ranked as the number one overall stop by the athletes and coaches who participate, the Beaver Creek Xfinity Birds of Prey Audi FIS Ski World Cup Super G, Downhill, and Giant Slalom races are scheduled for Nov. 30 - Dec. 2, 2018, with race week starting up Nov. 25 with the first optional day of Downhill training.
Beaver Creek
Follow event LIVE results
Info - Beaver Creek Men
× Info! Use Country / TV Station option to define your local stations.
Beaver Creek Men - Live TV Coverage
Wednesday, 11-30-2022 12:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [2] STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:42.09
2. [3] INNERHOFER Christof +0.40
3. [49] THOMPSON Broderick +0.58
4. [5] BAUMANN Romed +0.67
5. [10] CLAREY Johan +0.71
5. [21] CASSE Mattia +0.71
7. [13] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +0.80
8. [12] MAYER Matthias +0.83
9. [25] ROGENTIN Stefan +0.96
10. [14] FEUZ Beat +1.02
11. [7] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +1.09
12. [20] CRAWFORD James +1.12
13. [1] GANONG Travis +1.17
14. [58] ALLEGRE Nils +1.25
15. [8] HINTERMANN Niels +1.31
16. [17] BENNETT Bryce +1.39
17. [23] BAILET Matthieu +1.40
17. [42] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +1.40
19. [74] SARRAZIN Cyprien +1.50
20. [11] PARIS Dominik +1.58
20. [32] MEILLARD Loic +1.58
22. [39] READ Jeffrey +1.63
23. [15] ODERMATT Marco +1.73
24. [6] HEMETSBERGER Daniel +1.76
25. [19] SCHWAIGER Dominik +1.77
26. [45] MONNEY Alexis +1.83
26. [65] ALPHAND Nils +1.83
28. [75] SCHWARZ Marco +1.84
29. [52] MURISIER Justin +1.85
30. [77] NEGOMIR Kyle +1.87
31. [31] PINTURAULT Alexis +1.89
31. [36] BOSCA Guglielmo +1.89
33. [69] SCHUETTER Julian +1.93
34. [35] SEGER Brodie +1.96
34. [73] ARVIDSSON Erik +1.96
36. [61] SCHIEDER Florian +1.98
37. [48] MORSE Sam +2.03
38. [24] GOLDBERG Jared +2.10
39. [27] FERSTL Josef +2.20
40. [37] SANDER Andreas +2.22
41. [57] SCHULLER Victor +2.24
42. [59] BABINSKY Stefan +2.26
42. [72] HAASER Raphael +2.26
44. [53] WALDER Christian +2.29
45. [50] ALPHAND Sam +2.32
46. [44] ETXEZARRETA Adur +2.35
47. [40] WEBER Ralph +2.37
48. [76] FRANZOSO Matteo +2.38
49. [55] VON APPEN Henrik +2.43
50. [54] ROEA Henrik +2.52
51. [43] ROULIN Gilles +2.58
52. [51] KRYENBUEHL Urs +2.83
52. [63] FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard +2.83
54. [60] GAUER Nico +2.92
55. [26] NYMAN Steven +2.95
56. [29] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +3.06
57. [22] ALEXANDER Cameron +3.13
58. [18] DRESSEN Thomas +3.26
59. [68] ZAZZI Pietro +3.29
60. [64] BUZZI Emanuele +3.30
61. [84] RADAMUS River +3.39
62. [28] CATER Martin +3.45
63. [71] FRANZONI Giovanni +3.48
64. [34] THEAUX Adrien +3.56
65. [41] ROESTI Lars +3.57
66. [38] MOLTENI Nicolo +3.60
67. [81] MULLIGAN Sam +3.72
68. [62] LAHNSTEINER Maximilian +3.99
69. [82] CAVIEZEL Gino +4.05
70. [47] PFIFFNER Marco +4.12
71. [79] STEUDLE Roy-Alexander +4.58
72. [67] VOGT Luis +4.81
73. [80] PHILP Trevor +5.19
74. [78] BENDIK Martin +5.90
75. [16] MARSAGLIA Matteo +6.84
76. [9] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +15.44
77. [4] MUZATON Maxence +15.54
Thursday, 12-01-2022 12:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [9] MAYER Matthias 1:40.44
2. [14] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.11
3. [19] CRAWFORD James +0.32
4. [26] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +0.52
4. [7] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +0.52
6. [8] ODERMATT Marco +0.58
7. [11] HEMETSBERGER Daniel +0.61
8. [23] CASSE Mattia +0.80
9. [6] HINTERMANN Niels +0.81
10. [54] VON APPEN Henrik +0.88
11. [25] SANDER Andreas +0.92
12. [18] MARSAGLIA Matteo +0.97
13. [12] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.99
13. [22] ROGENTIN Stefan +0.99
15. [15] FEUZ Beat +1.11
16. [1] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.13
17. [58] BABINSKY Stefan +1.23
18. [17] INNERHOFER Christof +1.33
19. [72] SARRAZIN Cyprien +1.40
20. [36] SEGER Brodie +1.44
21. [32] PINTURAULT Alexis +1.45
22. [31] GOLDBERG Jared +1.48
23. [10] PARIS Dominik +1.54
24. [42] ROULIN Gilles +1.58
25. [71] ARVIDSSON Erik +1.59
26. [20] BENNETT Bryce +1.61
27. [2] BAUMANN Romed +1.62
28. [16] GANONG Travis +1.66
29. [5] DRESSEN Thomas +1.75
30. [33] MEILLARD Loic +1.78
31. [28] BAILET Matthieu +1.94
31. [51] MURISIER Justin +1.94
33. [44] MONNEY Alexis +2.04
34. [57] ALLEGRE Nils +2.08
35. [60] SCHIEDER Florian +2.11
36. [27] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +2.20
37. [35] THEAUX Adrien +2.24
38. [3] SCHWAIGER Dominik +2.26
39. [21] NYMAN Steven +2.29
40. [29] CATER Martin +2.33
41. [50] KRYENBUEHL Urs +2.34
42. [67] ZAZZI Pietro +2.35
43. [73] SCHWARZ Marco +2.36
44. [56] SCHULLER Victor +2.38
45. [64] ALPHAND Nils +2.40
46. [39] READ Jeffrey +2.43
47. [68] SCHUETTER Julian +2.46
48. [37] BOSCA Guglielmo +2.58
49. [24] FERSTL Josef +2.62
49. [30] ALEXANDER Cameron +2.62
51. [48] THOMPSON Broderick +2.79
52. [43] ETXEZARRETA Adur +2.90
53. [49] ALPHAND Sam +2.94
54. [70] HAASER Raphael +2.96
55. [55] HROBAT Miha +3.00
55. [69] FRANZONI Giovanni +3.00
57. [41] ROESTI Lars +3.03
57. [75] NEGOMIR Kyle +3.03
59. [59] GAUER Nico +3.23
60. [47] MORSE Sam +3.34
61. [52] WALDER Christian +3.36
62. [66] VOGT Luis +3.40
63. [53] ROEA Henrik +3.42
64. [74] FRANZOSO Matteo +3.61
65. [63] BUZZI Emanuele +3.65
66. [80] CAVIEZEL Gino +3.74
67. [38] MOLTENI Nicolo +3.82
68. [79] MULLIGAN Sam +3.90
69. [13] CLAREY Johan +3.99
70. [46] PFIFFNER Marco +4.14
71. [34] MCGRATH Atle Lie +4.25
72. [78] PHILP Trevor +4.29
73. [81] FAIVRE Mathieu +5.15
74. [76] BENDIK Martin +5.26
75. [65] NARALOCNIK Nejc +5.35
76. [62] FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard +5.45
77. [77] STEUDLE Roy-Alexander +6.36
78. [82] RADAMUS River +7.75
Friday, 12-02-2022 12:15 - Downhill | FIS World Cup - Downhill
Startlist
Bib Skier
1 STRIEDINGER Otmar
2 MARSAGLIA Matteo
3 SCHWAIGER Dominik
4 FERSTL Josef
5 DRESSEN Thomas
6 HEMETSBERGER Daniel
7 PARIS Dominik
8 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
9 MAYER Matthias
10 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
11 CLAREY Johan
12 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
13 FEUZ Beat
14 ODERMATT Marco
15 HINTERMANN Niels
16 BAUMANN Romed
17 INNERHOFER Christof
18 BENNETT Bryce
19 CRAWFORD James
20 GANONG Travis
21 NYMAN Steven
22 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
23 HROBAT Miha
24 CATER Martin
25 SANDER Andreas
26 GIEZENDANNER Blaise
27 GOLDBERG Jared
28 BAILET Matthieu
29 ROGENTIN Stefan
30 CASSE Mattia
31 PINTURAULT Alexis
32 MEILLARD Loic
33 THEAUX Adrien
34 SEGER Brodie
35 BOSCA Guglielmo
36 MOLTENI Nicolo
37 READ Jeffrey
38 WEBER Ralph
39 ROESTI Lars
40 ROULIN Gilles
41 ETXEZARRETA Adur
42 MONNEY Alexis
43 PFIFFNER Marco
44 MORSE Sam
45 THOMPSON Broderick
46 MURISIER Justin
47 ROEA Henrik
48 VON APPEN Henrik
49 SCHULLER Victor
50 ALLEGRE Nils
51 BABINSKY Stefan
52 GAUER Nico
53 SCHIEDER Florian
54 FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
55 NARALOCNIK Nejc
56 VOGT Luis
57 ZAZZI Pietro
58 SCHUETTER Julian
59 FRANZONI Giovanni
60 ARVIDSSON Erik
61 SARRAZIN Cyprien
62 BENDIK Martin
63 STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
64 MULLIGAN Sam
Saturday, 12-03-2022 12:00 - Downhill | FIS World Cup - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [6] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:42.09
2. [10] ODERMATT Marco +0.06
3. [2] CRAWFORD James +0.79
4. [13] MAYER Matthias +0.80
5. [12] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.94
6. [1] BAUMANN Romed +0.99
7. [15] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +1.06
8. [23] BAILET Matthieu +1.22
9. [11] FEUZ Beat +1.24
9. [14] HINTERMANN Niels +1.24
11. [24] ROGENTIN Stefan +1.27
11. [7] HEMETSBERGER Daniel +1.27
13. [19] SCHWAIGER Dominik +1.29
14. [5] FERSTL Josef +1.31
15. [28] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +1.44
16. [3] MARSAGLIA Matteo +1.49
17. [16] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.53
18. [8] CLAREY Johan +1.60
19. [25] SANDER Andreas +1.69
20. [9] PARIS Dominik +1.73
21. [21] CATER Martin +1.79
22. [30] CASSE Mattia +1.84
23. [40] ROULIN Gilles +1.89
24. [17] DRESSEN Thomas +1.99
25. [36] MOLTENI Nicolo +2.01
26. [4] BENNETT Bryce +2.12
27. [20] GANONG Travis +2.21
28. [53] SCHIEDER Florian +2.24
29. [22] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +2.27
30. [35] BOSCA Guglielmo +2.36
31. [44] MORSE Sam +2.38
32. [59] FRANZONI Giovanni +2.41
33. [31] PINTURAULT Alexis +2.43
34. [60] ARVIDSSON Erik +2.44
35. [58] SCHUETTER Julian +2.46
36. [39] ROESTI Lars +2.52
37. [18] INNERHOFER Christof +2.56
38. [48] VON APPEN Henrik +2.62
39. [61] SARRAZIN Cyprien +2.67
40. [29] GOLDBERG Jared +2.76
41. [26] HROBAT Miha +2.98
42. [50] ALLEGRE Nils +3.01
43. [57] ZAZZI Pietro +3.03
44. [37] READ Jeffrey +3.04
45. [32] MEILLARD Loic +3.13
46. [34] SEGER Brodie +3.15
47. [42] MONNEY Alexis +3.18
48. [52] GAUER Nico +3.20
49. [49] SCHULLER Victor +3.39
50. [33] THEAUX Adrien +3.43
50. [46] MURISIER Justin +3.43
52. [45] THOMPSON Broderick +3.48
53. [56] VOGT Luis +3.61
54. [43] PFIFFNER Marco +3.72
55. [38] WEBER Ralph +3.74
56. [47] ROEA Henrik +3.79
57. [51] BABINSKY Stefan +3.95
58. [54] FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard +4.62
59. [64] MULLIGAN Sam +5.79
60. [62] BENDIK Martin +6.33
61. [55] NARALOCNIK Nejc +6.72
Sunday, 12-04-2022 12:00 - Super G | FIS World Cup - Super-G
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [12] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:10.73
2. [10] ODERMATT Marco +0.20
3. [3] PINTURAULT Alexis +0.30
4. [4] CAVIEZEL Gino +0.55
5. [32] MCGRATH Atle Lie +0.57
6. [8] HAASER Raphael +0.74
7. [33] BRAATHEN Lucas +0.79
8. [2] BAUMANN Romed +0.80
9. [14] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.81
10. [9] MAYER Matthias +1.03
11. [11] CRAWFORD James +1.13
12. [13] SANDER Andreas +1.18
12. [37] SARRAZIN Cyprien +1.18
14. [40] VON APPEN Henrik +1.32
15. [7] ROGENTIN Stefan +1.44
16. [57] RADAMUS River +1.51
17. [20] MURISIER Justin +1.53
18. [41] SCHUETTER Julian +1.58
19. [30] CASSE Mattia +1.59
20. [45] READ Jeffrey +1.65
21. [24] BABINSKY Stefan +1.74
22. [39] CATER Martin +1.81
23. [19] ALLEGRE Nils +1.82
24. [38] SCHWARZ Marco +1.83
25. [15] FEUZ Beat +1.86
26. [47] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.88
27. [27] PHILP Trevor +1.93
28. [28] THOMPSON Broderick +1.94
29. [48] HEMETSBERGER Daniel +1.95
30. [43] BOSCA Guglielmo +1.99
31. [60] SCHWAIGER Dominik +2.01
32. [5] PARIS Dominik +2.03
33. [31] MEILLARD Loic +2.04
34. [44] KRENN Christoph +2.05
35. [17] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +2.08
36. [49] MARSAGLIA Matteo +2.10
37. [23] DRESSEN Thomas +2.22
38. [21] HINTERMANN Niels +2.44
38. [46] ROULIN Gilles +2.44
40. [26] FERSTL Josef +2.54
41. [42] FRANZOSO Matteo +2.64
42. [29] INNERHOFER Christof +2.87
43. [22] CLAREY Johan +2.89
44. [59] MULLIGAN Sam +3.28
45. [53] BENNETT Bryce +3.82
46. [52] GOLDBERG Jared +4.04
47. [50] MOLTENI Nicolo +4.31
Super G
Bib Skier PTS
1 ODERMATT Marco 440
2 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 392
3 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 254
4 ROGENTIN Stefan 173
5 PINTURAULT Alexis 165
6 CAVIEZEL Gino 115
7 CRAWFORD James 106
8 CASSE Mattia 99
9 HEMETSBERGER Daniel 97
10 BABINSKY Stefan 95
10 SANDER Andreas 95
12 ALLEGRE Nils 89
12 MEILLARD Loic 89
14 MAYER Matthias 86
15 MURISIER Justin 82
16 HAASER Raphael 80
17 READ Jeffrey 71
18 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 70
19 SARRAZIN Cyprien 61
20 PARIS Dominik 58
20 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 58
22 SCHWARZ Marco 49
23 BAUMANN Romed 46
24 MCGRATH Atle Lie 45
24 BAILET Matthieu 45
26 SEGER Brodie 44
26 FEURSTEIN Lukas 44
28 FEUZ Beat 42
29 PLOIER Andreas 40
30 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 37
30 BOSCA Guglielmo 37
32 BRAATHEN Lucas 36
33 MARSAGLIA Matteo 32
34 VON APPEN Henrik 31
35 HINTERMANN Niels 27
36 CATER Martin 26
37 FERSTL Josef 23
38 SEGER Riley 20
39 INNERHOFER Christof 19
39 RADAMUS River 19
41 JOCHER Simon 18
42 SCHUETTER Julian 16
43 CLAREY Johan 15
43 ROULIN Gilles 15
43 NEGOMIR Kyle 15
46 GANONG Travis 14
47 STRIEDINGER Otmar 11
48 ARVIDSSON Erik 10
48 MONNEY Alexis 10
50 LORIOT Florian 9
50 FRANZONI Giovanni 9