Alpine Ski
USA

Beaver Creek Men

Dec 3
Dec 8
Follow event LIVE results
Info - Beaver Creek Men
× Info! Use Country / TV Station option to define your local stations.
Beaver Creek Men - Live TV Coverage
Tuesday, 12-03-2019 17:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Canceled
Wednesday, 12-04-2019 17:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [25] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:41.37
2. [13] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.24
3. [9] MAYER Matthias +0.30
4. [19] DRESSEN Thomas +0.38
5. [3] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.39
6. [33] CASSE Mattia +0.59
7. [21] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +0.72
8. [1] JANSRUD Kjetil +0.86
9. [10] NYMAN Steven +1.06
10. [29] FILL Peter +1.14
11. [17] CAVIEZEL Mauro +1.18
12. [16] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.21
13. [8] BUZZI Emanuele +1.22
14. [23] SANDER Andreas +1.24
15. [40] ALLEGRE Nils +1.28
16. [7] PARIS Dominik +1.33
17. [11] FEUZ Beat +1.37
18. [14] THEAUX Adrien +1.54
19. [5] BENNETT Bryce +1.57
20. [20] FERSTL Josef +1.61
21. [24] HINTERMANN Niels +1.69
22. [22] DANKLMAIER Daniel +1.73
23. [36] BAUMANN Romed +1.89
24. [18] JANKA Carlo +1.91
24. [31] CATER Martin +1.91
26. [12] REICHELT Hannes +1.93
27. [34] PINTURAULT Alexis +2.09
28. [27] MUZATON Maxence +2.13
29. [26] WALDER Christian +2.16
30. [2] GANONG Travis +2.19
30. [38] SCHULLER Victor +2.19
32. [4] THOMSEN Benjamin +2.29
33. [37] WEBER Ralph +2.31
34. [32] ROULIN Gilles +2.33
35. [6] FRANZ Max +2.37
36. [15] CLAREY Johan +2.47
37. [39] KOSI Klemen +2.62
38. [30] MARSAGLIA Matteo +4.27
39. [28] BAILET Matthieu +4.40
40. [35] GISIN Marc +11.65
Thursday, 12-05-2019 17:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Startlist
Bib Skier
1 PARIS Dominik
2 NYMAN Steven
3 JANSRUD Kjetil
4 FERSTL Josef
5 DRESSEN Thomas
6 STRIEDINGER Otmar
7 CAVIEZEL Mauro
8 FRANZ Max
9 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
10 REICHELT Hannes
11 FEUZ Beat
12 JANKA Carlo
13 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
14 THOMSEN Benjamin
15 MAYER Matthias
16 BUZZI Emanuele
17 BENNETT Bryce
18 GANONG Travis
19 CLAREY Johan
20 THEAUX Adrien
21 CASSE Mattia
22 MUZATON Maxence
23 WALDER Christian
24 BAILET Matthieu
25 DANKLMAIER Daniel
26 ROULIN Gilles
27 HINTERMANN Niels
28 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
29 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
30 CATER Martin
31 MARSAGLIA Matteo
32 FILL Peter
33 SANDER Andreas
34 BAUMANN Romed
35 WEBER Ralph
36 SCHULLER Victor
37 KOSI Klemen
38 ALLEGRE Nils
39 ROGER Brice
40 NEUMAYER Christopher
41 SCHMID Manuel
42 SCHWAIGER Dominik
43 KROELL Johannes
44 BIESEMEYER Thomas
45 GOLDBERG Jared
46 KRYENBUEHL Urs
47 CRAWFORD James
48 RAFFORT Nicolas
49 ROESTI Lars
50 GIEZENDANNER Blaise
51 MANI Nils
52 MONSEN Felix
53 KRENN Christoph
54 KOELL Alexander
55 HROBAT Miha
56 ROGENTIN Stefan
57 NEGOMIR Kyle
58 TONETTI Riccardo
59 KLINE Bostjan
60 SEGER Brodie
61 MORSE Sam
62 ALEXANDER Cameron
63 SAUGESTAD Stian
64 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
65 READ Jeffrey
66 PICCARD Roy
67 BRANDNER Klaus
68 BABINSKY Stefan
69 MAPLE Wiley
70 ODERMATT Marco
71 SIMONI Federico
72 DUPRATT Samuel
73 MULLIGAN Sam
74 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
Friday, 12-06-2019 17:45 - Super G | FIS World Cup - Super-G
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [2] ODERMATT Marco 1:10.90
2. [17] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.10
3. [13] MAYER Matthias +0.14
4. [4] PINTURAULT Alexis +0.37
5. [9] CAVIEZEL Mauro +0.64
6. [14] GANONG Travis +0.69
7. [11] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.74
8. [6] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +0.86
9. [12] REICHELT Hannes +0.91
10. [16] CASSE Mattia +0.93
11. [15] JANSRUD Kjetil +1.09
12. [26] TUMLER Thomas +1.17
13. [7] PARIS Dominik +1.18
14. [21] SANDER Andreas +1.28
15. [8] FEUZ Beat +1.30
16. [25] ALLEGRE Nils +1.64
17. [30] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +1.82
18. [22] KOSI Klemen +1.84
19. [27] NYMAN Steven +1.87
20. [31] CATER Martin +1.92
21. [20] DRESSEN Thomas +1.96
22. [3] FRANZ Max +2.06
23. [28] FILL Peter +2.15
24. [24] KLINE Bostjan +2.19
25. [29] KRENN Christoph +2.50
26. [19] CLAREY Johan +2.63
27. [10] WALDER Christian +3.41
Saturday, 12-07-2019 18:00 - Downhill | FIS World Cup - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [9] FEUZ Beat 1:12.98
2. [19] CLAREY Johan +0.41
2. [7] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.41
4. [12] REICHELT Hannes +0.43
5. [32] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +0.44
6. [28] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +0.49
7. [3] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.64
7. [41] SCHWAIGER Dominik +0.64
9. [15] JANSRUD Kjetil +0.87
9. [4] THEAUX Adrien +0.87
11. [13] PARIS Dominik +0.88
11. [26] BAILET Matthieu +0.88
13. [55] SEGER Brodie +0.91
14. [11] CAVIEZEL Mauro +0.95
15. [24] WALDER Christian +0.96
16. [37] ALLEGRE Nils +1.04
17. [16] JANKA Carlo +1.06
17. [2] NYMAN Steven +1.06
19. [5] DRESSEN Thomas +1.10
20. [50] KOELL Alexander +1.17
21. [14] FRANZ Max +1.18
22. [43] GOLDBERG Jared +1.23
23. [44] KRYENBUEHL Urs +1.32
24. [23] DANKLMAIER Daniel +1.33
25. [39] NEUMAYER Christopher +1.35
25. [8] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.35
27. [30] MUZATON Maxence +1.39
28. [22] HINTERMANN Niels +1.43
29. [34] BAUMANN Romed +1.46
29. [48] MANI Nils +1.46
31. [1] MAYER Matthias +1.48
32. [56] MORSE Sam +1.49
33. [6] BUZZI Emanuele +1.57
34. [33] CASSE Mattia +1.59
35. [36] KOSI Klemen +1.60
36. [18] FERSTL Josef +1.61
37. [46] RAFFORT Nicolas +1.65
38. [27] MARSAGLIA Matteo +1.70
39. [17] BENNETT Bryce +1.75
40. [20] GANONG Travis +1.78
41. [38] ROGER Brice +1.83
42. [57] ALEXANDER Cameron +1.85
43. [31] CATER Martin +1.87
44. [51] HROBAT Miha +1.90
45. [62] ODERMATT Marco +1.93
46. [29] SANDER Andreas +1.96
47. [21] ROULIN Gilles +1.98
48. [40] SCHMID Manuel +2.03
48. [58] SAUGESTAD Stian +2.03
50. [25] FILL Peter +2.04
51. [53] NEGOMIR Kyle +2.32
52. [54] KLINE Bostjan +2.34
53. [59] READ Jeffrey +2.41
54. [10] THOMSEN Benjamin +2.49
55. [47] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +2.53
56. [52] ROGENTIN Stefan +2.57
57. [49] MONSEN Felix +2.74
58. [61] MAPLE Wiley +2.94
59. [42] BIESEMEYER Thomas +3.43
60. [63] SIMONI Federico +4.00
Sunday, 12-08-2019 16:45 - Giant Slalom | FIS World Cup - Giant Slalom
Final results
# Skier Run 1 Run 2 Time
1. [5] FORD Tommy 1:16.40 1:16.40
2. [10] NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:16.60 +0.20
3. [6] KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:16.63 +0.23
4. [13] LIGETY Ted 1:17.01 +0.61
5. [1] KRANJEC Zan 1:17.11 +0.71
6. [25] PHILP Trevor 1:17.19 +0.79
7. [2] FAIVRE Mathieu 1:17.47 +1.07
8. [8] OLSSON Matts 1:17.53 +1.13
9. [11] MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:17.58 +1.18
9. [12] MURISIER Justin 1:17.58 +1.18
11. [4] MEILLARD Loic 1:17.63 +1.23
12. [17] CAVIEZEL Gino 1:17.86 +1.46
13. [28] BRAATHEN Lucas 1:18.05 +1.65
14. [22] READ Erik 1:18.08 +1.68
15. [15] DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 1:18.10 +1.70
16. [3] PINTURAULT Alexis 1:18.36 +1.96
17. [26] ZUBCIC Filip 1:18.43 +2.03
18. [16] SCHWARZ Marco 1:18.72 +2.32
19. [19] SCHMID Alexander 1:18.82 +2.42
20. [24] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:18.92 +2.52
21. [23] TONETTI Riccardo 1:19.02 +2.62
22. [29] FAVROT Thibaut 1:19.34 +2.94
23. [20] NOGER Cedric 1:19.51 +3.11
Giant Slalom
Bib Skier PTS
1 KRANJEC Zan 315
2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 289
3 PINTURAULT Alexis 272
4 ZUBCIC Filip 188
5 FORD Tommy 185
6 FAIVRE Mathieu 183
7 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 170
8 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 147
9 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 145
10 MEILLARD Loic 131
11 LIGETY Ted 123
12 BRAATHEN Lucas 120
13 SARRAZIN Cyprien 100
14 CAVIEZEL Gino 98
15 ODERMATT Marco 81
16 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 78
17 LEITINGER Roland 70
17 SCHWARZ Marco 70
19 SCHMID Alexander 66
19 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 66
21 MURISIER Justin 60
21 OLSSON Matts 60
23 READ Erik 57
24 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 54
25 PHILP Trevor 52
26 LUITZ Stefan 44
27 FAVROT Thibaut 39
28 TONETTI Riccardo 35
29 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens 34
30 MAYER Matthias 28
30 NOGER Cedric 28
32 BRENNSTEINER Stefan 26
33 FELLER Manuel 25
34 BORSOTTI Giovanni 22
35 ROENNGREN Mattias 16
35 MAURBERGER Simon 16
37 MOELGG Manfred 14
38 SETTE Daniele 12
38 ZAMPA Adam 12
40 TUMLER Thomas 11
41 FALGOUX Remy 10
42 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 9
43 RASCHNER Dominik 8
44 HADALIN Stefan 6
44 ANDRIENKO Aleksander 6
46 ZINGERLE Hannes 4
47 SORIO Daniele 1
Ranked as the number one overall stop by the athletes and coaches who participate, the Beaver Creek Xfinity Birds of Prey Audi FIS Ski World Cup Super G, Downhill, and Giant Slalom races are scheduled for Nov. 30 - Dec. 2, 2018, with race week starting up Nov. 25 with the first optional day of Downhill training.