Cycling
France France

French National Cycling Championships

| |
20 Jun
23 Jun
Last video highlights
2020
Youtube
French National Championships Men Road Race - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
23 Aug | Eurosport
Info - French National Cycling Championships
French National Cycling Championships
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
23 Jun Cholet - Cholet
44km | Individual time trial
26 Jun Cholet - Cholet
240km | Flat
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
9 Jun
16 Jun
Tour de Suisse
Adam Yates UAE Team Emirates
2 Jun
9 Jun
Criterium du Dauphine
Primož Rogič BORA - hansgrohe
4 May
26 May
Giro d'Italia
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
1 May Eschborn-Frankfurt
Maxim Van Gils Lotto Dstny
23 Apr
28 Apr
Tour de Romandie
Carlos Rodríguez INEOS Grenadiers
21 Apr Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
17 Apr La Flèche Wallonne
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
14 Apr Amstel Gold Race
Thomas Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers
7 Apr Paris-Roubaix
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
1 Apr
6 Apr
Tour of the Basque Country
Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates
31 Mar Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mar
24 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mar Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mar
10 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mar
10 Mar
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mar Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (06-20-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. Tadej Pogačar
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
9663
2. Jonas Vingegaard
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
5240
3. Jasper Philipsen
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4735
4. Mathieu Van Der Poel
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4370
5. Mads Pedersen
LIDL-TREK
4274
6. Remco Evenepoel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
4089
7. Adam Yates
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3633
8. Primož Roglič
BORA - HANSGROHE
3443
9. Marc Hirschi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3391
10. Aleksandr Vlasov
BORA - HANSGROHE
3357
11. Wout Van Aert
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3135
12. Juan Ayuso
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3074
13. Carlos Rodriguez
INEOS GRENADIERS
2664
14. Maxim Van Gils
LOTTO DSTNY
2549
15. Simon Yates
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2525
16. Mattias Skjelmose
LIDL-TREK
2482
17. Pello Bilbao
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2378
18. Arnaud De Lie
LOTTO DSTNY
2373
19. Sepp Kuss
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2370
20. Ben O'connor
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
2295
21. Tim Merlier
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2209
22. Brandon Mcnulty
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2108
23. Matteo Jorgenson
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2070
24. Matej Mohoric
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1963
25. Kaden Groves
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1959
26. Jonathan Milan
LIDL-TREK
1941
27. Romain Bardet
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1926
28. Alex Aranburu
MOVISTAR TEAM
1926
29. Thomas Pidcock
INEOS GRENADIERS
1906
30. Jhonatan Narvaez
INEOS GRENADIERS
1876
31. Daniel Martínez
BORA - HANSGROHE
1860
32. Olav Kooij
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1789
33. Joao Almeida
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1771
34. Filippo Ganna
INEOS GRENADIERS
1749
35. Benoit Cosnefroy
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1738
36. Luca Mozzato
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1722
37. Stefan Küng
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1710
38. Nils Politt
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1682
39. Michael Matthews
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1644
40. Valentin Madouas
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1611
41. Lenny Martinez
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1597
42. Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1593
43. Jai Hindley
BORA - HANSGROHE
1572
44. Felix Gall
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1553
45. Alberto Bettiol
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1551
46. Stephen Williams
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1531
47. Jasper Stuyven
LIDL-TREK
1516
48. Tim Wellens
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1512
49. Enric Mas
MOVISTAR TEAM
1505
50. Tiesj Benoot
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1501
51. Antonio Tiberi
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1488
52. Ilan Van Wilder
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1485
53. Mikel Landa
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1453
54. Toms Skujins
LIDL-TREK
1423
55. Corbin Strong
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1421
56. Isaac Del Toro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1417
57. Geraint Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1413
58. Biniam Girmay
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1362
59. Laurence Pithie
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1359
60. Alexander Kristoff
UNO-X MOBILITY
1347
61. Axel Zingle
COFIDIS
1329
62. Andrea Bagioli
LIDL-TREK
1318
63. Tobias Johannessen
UNO-X MOBILITY
1304
64. Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1287
65. Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS
1269
66. Egan Bernal
INEOS GRENADIERS
1237
67. Wouter Poels
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1233
68. Richard Carapaz
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1229
69. Danny Van Poppel
BORA - HANSGROHE
1175
70. Jordi Meeus
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
71. Søren Wærenskjold
UNO-X MOBILITY
1135
72. Bryan Coquard
COFIDIS
1110
73. Pavel Sivakov
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1105
74. Julian Alaphilippe
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1090
75. Thymen Arensman
INEOS GRENADIERS
1073
76. Simone Velasco
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1063
77. Jonas Abrahamsen
UNO-X MOBILITY
1059
78. Marijn Van Den Berg
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1045
79. Michael Storer
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
1042
80. Romain Gregoire
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1017
81. Santiago Buitrago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1014
82. Einer Rubio
MOVISTAR TEAM
995
83. Gerben Thijssen
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
989
84. Christophe Laporte
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
983
85. Matteo Trentin
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
963
86. Dylan Teuns
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
959
87. Andreas Kron
LOTTO DSTNY
957
87. Lennert Van Eetvelt
LOTTO DSTNY
957
89. Ion Izaguirre
COFIDIS
955
90. Phil Bauhaus
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
953
91. Diego Ulissi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
931
92. Juan Molano
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
927
93. Ben Healy
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
909
94. Felix Grossschartner
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
908
95. David Gaudu
GROUPAMA-FDJ
897
96. António Morgado
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
893
97. Mikkel Bjerg
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
888
98. Kévin Vauquelin
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
867
99. Joshua Tarling
INEOS GRENADIERS
858
100. Vincenzo Albanese
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
852