Classic Var | Cycling

Classic Var

Event info
Friday, 02-16-2024
184 km | Flat
Last video highlights
2024
Youtube
First Classic Var 2024 | Eurosport Cycling
16 Feb | Eurosport Cycling
Share with Friends
# Name
1. Lenny Martinez
Groupama-FDJ
04:09:43
2. Tobias Halland Johannessen
Uno-X Mobility
+ 00
3. Romain Bardet
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 00
4. Michael Woods
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01
5. Aurélien Paret-Peintre
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 10
6. David Gaudu
Groupama-FDJ
+ 17
7. Bastien Tronchon
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 28
8. Kevin Vermaerke
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 28
9. Simon Dalby
Uno-X Mobility
+ 28
10. Romain Grégoire
Groupama-FDJ
+ 41
11. Nans Peters
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 01:06
12. Chris Hamilton
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 01:07
13. Ewen Costiou
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
+ 01:10
14. Dylan Teuns
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:24
15. Jonathan Lastra
Cofidis
+ 01:30
16. Axel Mariault
Cofidis
+ 01:34
17. Jordan Jegat
TotalEnergies
+ 01:34
18. Artus Jaladeau
CIC U Nantes Atlantique
+ 01:39
19. Louka Matthys
Bingoal WB
+ 01:43
20. Clément Braz Afonso
CIC U Nantes Atlantique
+ 01:45
21. Krists Neilands
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 02:05
22. Joris Delbove
St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
+ 02:10
23. Louis Barré
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
+ 02:21
24. Théo Delacroix
St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
+ 02:33
25. Jean-Louis Le Ny
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
+ 02:37
26. Jakob Fuglsang
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 02:39
27. Robin Orins
Lotto Dstny Development Team
+ 02:41
28. Alexis Vuillermoz
TotalEnergies
+ 02:52
29. Nicolas Breuillard
St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
+ 02:56
30. Mattéo Vercher
TotalEnergies
+ 02:56

Arkéa - B&B Hotels

Arkéa - B&B Hotels
1 Kévin Vauquelin FRA
2 Clément Champoussin FRA
3 Louis Barré FRA
4 Ewen Costiou FRA
5 Raúl García Pierna SPA
6 Simon Guglielmi FRA
7 Kévin Ledanois FRA

Israel - Premier Tech

Israel - Premier Tech
11 Michael Woods CAN
12 Dylan Teuns BEL
13 Krists Neilands LAT
14 Jakob Fuglsang DEN
15 Guillaume Boivin CAN
16 Nadav Raisberg
17 Mason Hollyman GB

Groupama-FDJ

Groupama-FDJ
21 David Gaudu FRA
22 Kevin Geniets LUX
23 Romain Grégoire FRA
24 Fabian Lienhard SWI
25 Lenny Martinez FRA
26 Lars Van Den Berg NED
27 Jens Verbrugghe BEL

Cofidis

Cofidis
31 Guillaume Martin FRA
32 Anthony Perez FRA
33 Gorka Izagirre SPA
34 Axel Mariault FRA
35 Jonathan Lastra SPA
36 Simon Geschke GER
37 Thomas Champion FRA

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL
41 Romain Bardet FRA
42 Kevin Vermaerke USA
43 Chris Hamilton AUS
44 Sean Flynn GB
45 Romain Combaud FRA
46 Vlad Van Mechelen BEL

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
61 Aurélien Paret-peintre FRA
62 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA
63 Nans Peters FRA
64 Larry Warbasse USA
65 Bastien Tronchon FRA
66 Jordan Labrosse FRA
67 Jaakko Hänninen FIN

Uno-X Mobility

71 Halland Johannessen Tobias NOR
72 Fredrik Dversnes NOR
73 ådne Holter NOR
74 Simon Dalby DEN
75 Halland Johannessen Anders NOR
76 Iversby Hvideberg Jonas NOR
77 Magnus Kulset NOR

Team Corratec - Vini Fantini

Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
91 Kristian Sbaragli ITA
92 Niccolò Bonifazio ITA
93 Antoine Debons SWI
94 Etienne Van Empel NED
95 Simone Olivero ITA
96 Matteo Amella ITA
97 Alessandro Iacchi ITA

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

101 Marco Tizza ITA
102 Davide Persico ITA
103 Floris De Tier BEL
104 Aaron Van Der Beken BEL
105 Louka Matthys BEL
106 Noah Detalle BEL
107 Gaëtan Verleyen BEL

Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur

112 Alexander Konijn NED
113 Axel Narbonne Zuccarelli FRA
114 Andrea Mifsud FRA
115 Noah Knecht FRA
116 Jean-louis Le Ny FRA
117 Alexandre Léonien FRA

Van Rysel - Roubaix

Van Rysel - Roubaix
122 Célestin Guillon FRA
123 Valentin Tabellion FRA
124 Thomas Boudat FRA
125 Kenny Molly BEL
126 Rémi Capron FRA

TotalEnergies

TotalEnergies
131 Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA
132 Steff Cras BEL
133 Jordan Jegat FRA
134 Alexis Vuillermoz FRA
135 Alan Jousseaume FRA
136 Fabien Grellier FRA
137 Mattéo Vercher FRA

St Michel - Auber93

St Michel - Auber93
141 Joris Delbove FRA
142 Alexandre Delettre FRA
143 Morné Van Niekerk RSA
144 Théo Delacroix FRA
145 Dillon Corkery IRL
146 Romain Cardis FRA
147 Nicolas Breuillard FRA

CIC U Nantes Atlantique

151 Clément Braz Afonso FRA
152 Artus Jaladeau FRA
153 Henry Basset Pierre FRA
154 Léo Danès FRA
155 Maël Guégan FRA
156 Robin Plamondon CAN
157 Matisse Julien CAN
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
World Rankings - Individual (02-26-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7290
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
6026
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4877
7. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4227
8. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2997
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2859
13. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
2737
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2715
15. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2644
16. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2547
17. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2315
18. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2311
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2255
20. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2253
21. PINOT Thibaut
2162
22. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2092
23. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2050
24. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2010
25. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2009
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1997
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1984
29. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1961
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
31. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1773
32. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1707
33. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707
34. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1701
35. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1681
36. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1665
37. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1644
38. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1602
39. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1558
40. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1517
41. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1501
42. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1500
43. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
1494
44. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1480
45. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1475
46. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1473
47. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1451
48. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1434
49. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1405
50. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1399
51. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1384
52. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1382
53. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
54. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1356
55. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1335
56. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1321
57. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1287
57. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1287
59. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1259
60. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1258
61. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1255
62. COSTA Rui
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1226
63. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1214
64. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1212
65. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1189
66. KÄMNA Lennard
BORA - HANSGROHE
1179
67. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1177
68. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1173
69. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1153
70. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1143
71. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X MOBILITY
1142
72. WELSFORD Sam
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
73. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1141
73. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1141
75. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1134
76. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1125
77. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1100
78. ZIMMERMANN Georg
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1095
79. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1090
80. PITHIE Laurence
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1086