Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec | Cycling

Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec

Event info
Friday, 09-08-2023
201 km | 2976 m | Flat
Last video highlights
Youtube
Grand Prix Cycliste De Québec 2022 Highlights
9 Sep | GCN Racing
Share with Friends
# Name
1. Arnaud De Lie
Lotto Dstny
04:47:35
2. Corbin Strong
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 00
3. Michael Matthews
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 00
4. Alex Aranburu
Movistar Team
+ 00
5. Matej Mohoric
Bahrain Victorious
+ 00
6. Christophe Laporte
Jumbo-Visma
+ 00
7. Alexander Kamp
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
8. Marc Hirschi
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
9. Julian Alaphilippe
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 00
10. Mattias Skjelmose
Lidl-Trek
+ 00
11. Axel Zingle
Cofidis
+ 00
12. Victor Lafay
Cofidis
+ 00
13. Quinten Hermans
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 00
14. Mike Teunissen
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
+ 00
15. Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 00
16. Matis Louvel
Team Arkéa-Samsic
+ 00
17. Adam Yates
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
18. Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
19. Clément Champoussin
Team Arkéa-Samsic
+ 00
20. Neilson Powless
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 00
21. Kevin Vermaerke
Team dsm-firmenich
+ 00
22. Stefano Oldani
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 00
23. Simone Velasco
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 00
24. Warren Barguil
Team Arkéa-Samsic
+ 00
25. Owain Doull
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 00
26. Quentin Pacher
Groupama-FDJ
+ 00
27. Giovanni Aleotti
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 00
28. Toms Skujins
Lidl-Trek
+ 00
29. Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
+ 00
30. Eddy Finé
Cofidis
+ 00

AG2R Citroën Team

AG2R Citroën Team
1 Benoît Cosnefroy FRA
2 Stan Dewulf BEL
3 Ben O'connor AUS
4 Aurélien Paret-peintre FRA
5 Valentin Retailleau FRA
6 Michael Schär SWI
7 Greg Van Avermaet BEL

UAE Team Emirates

UAE Team Emirates
11 Adam Yates GB
12 Marc Hirschi SWI
13 Rafał Majka POL
14 Brandon Mcnulty USA
15 Ivo Oliveira POR
16 Diego Ulissi ITA
17 Tim Wellens BEL

Jumbo-Visma

Jumbo-Visma
21 Christophe Laporte FRA
22 Tiesj Benoot BEL
23 Sam Oomen NED
24 Rohan Dennis AUS
25 Tosh Van Der Sande BEL
26 Tim Van Dijke NED
27 Mick Van Dijke NED

INEOS Grenadiers

INEOS Grenadiers
31 Michał Kwiatkowski POL
32 Ethan Hayter GB
33 Luke Plapp AUS
34 Salvatore Puccio ITA
35 Felipe Martínez Daniel COL
36 Pavel Sivakov FRA
37 Ben Swift GB

Trek-Segafredo

Trek-Segafredo
41 Mattias Skjelmose DEN
42 Filippo Baroncini ITA
43 Tony Gallopin FRA
44 Emīls Liepiņš LAT
45 Asbjørn Hellemose DEN
46 Toms Skujiņš LAT
47 Mathias Vacek CZE

Soudal - Quick Step

Soudal - Quick Step
51 Julian Alaphilippe FRA
52 Jannik Steimle GER
53 Dries Devenyns BEL
54 Fausto Masnada ITA
55 Mauro Schmid SWI
56 Ilan Van Wilder BEL
57 Mauri Vansevenant BEL

Bahrain - Victorious

Bahrain - Victorious
61 Matej Mohorič SLO
62 Jack Haig AUS
63 Pello Bilbao SPA
64 Nicolò Buratti ITA
65 Filip Maciejuk POL
66 Fran Miholjević CRO
67 Edoardo Zambanini ITA

Groupama-FDJ

Groupama-FDJ
71 Valentin Madouas FRA
72 Kevin Geniets LUX
73 Matthieu Ladagnous FRA
74 Reuben Thompson NZL
75 Quentin Pacher FRA
76 Jake Stewart GB
77 Lars Van Den Berg NED

Alpecin-Deceuninck

Alpecin-Deceuninck
81 Quinten Hermans BEL
82 Nicola Conci ITA
83 Michael Gogl AUT
84 Xandro Meurisse BEL
85 Stefano Oldani ITA
86 Oscar Riesebeek NED
87 Kristian Sbaragli ITA

Bora-Hansgrohe

Bora-Hansgrohe
91 Jai Hindley AUS
92 Giovanni Aleotti ITA
93 Cesare Benedetti POL
94 Matteo Fabbro ITA
95 Patrick Gamper AUT
96 Bob Jungels LUX
97 Frederik Wandahl DEN

EF Education-EasyPost

EF Education-EasyPost
101 Alberto Bettiol ITA
102 Esteban Chaves COL
103 Magnus Cort DEN
104 Ben Healy IRL
105 Frølich Honoré Mikkel DEN
106 Neilson Powless USA
107 Owain Doull GB

Cofidis

Cofidis
111 Guillaume Martin FRA
112 Eddy Finé FRA
113 Ion Izagirre SPA
114 Victor Lafay FRA
115 Pierre-luc Périchon FRA
116 Harrison Wood GB
117 Axel Zingle FRA

Team Jayco AlUla

Team Jayco AlUla
121 Michael Matthews AUS
122 Alexandre Balmer SWI
123 Lawson Craddock USA
124 Lucas Hamilton AUS
125 Chris Harper AUS
126 Christopher Juul-jensen DEN
127 Simon Yates GB

Movistar Team

Movistar Team
131 Matteo Jorgenson USA
132 Alex Aranburu SPA
133 Will Barta USA
134 Gorka Izagirre SPA
135 Johan Jacobs SWI
136 Iván Romeo SPA
137 Joaquín Rojas José SPA

Intermarché - Circus - Wanty

Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
141 Biniam Girmay ERI
142 Dries De Pooter BEL
143 Tom Paquot BEL
144 Lorenzo Rota ITA
145 Dion Smith NZL
146 Mike Teunissen NED
147 Loïc Vliegen BEL

Team Arkéa Samsic

Team Arkéa Samsic
161 Warren Barguil FRA
162 Laurent Pichon FRA
163 Clément Champoussin FRA
164 Anthony Delaplace FRA
165 Thibault Guernalec FRA
166 Simon Guglielmi FRA
167 Matis Louvel FRA

Astana Qazaqstan Team

Astana Qazaqstan Team
171 Simone Velasco ITA
172 Leonardo Basso ITA
173 Manuele Boaro ITA
174 Gianmarco Garofoli ITA
175 Antonio Nibali ITA
177 Martin Laas EST

Lotto Dstny

Lotto Dstny
181 Arnaud De Lie BEL
182 Pascal Eenkhoorn NED
183 Arjen Livyns BEL
184 Mathijs Paasschens NED
185 Harry Sweeny AUS
186 Maxim Van Gils BEL
187 Florian Vermeersch BEL

Israel - Premier Tech

Israel - Premier Tech
191 Hugo Houle CAN
192 Guillaume Boivin CAN
193 Derek Gee CAN
194 Simon Clarke AUS
195 Daryl Impey RSA
196 Corbin Strong NZL
197 Michael Woods CAN

Tudor Pro Cycling Team

Tudor Pro Cycling Team
201 Alexander Kamp DEN
202 Nils Brun SWI
203 Jacob Eriksson SWE
204 Lucas Eriksson SWE
205 Arthur Kluckers LUX
206 Yannis Voisard SWI
207 Luc Wirtgen LUX

Team Novo Nordisk

Team Novo Nordisk
211 Matyáš Kopecký CZE
212 Sam Brand GB
213 Hamish Beadle NZL
214 Péter Kusztor HUN
215 David Lozano SPA
216 Andrea Peron ITA
217 Filippo Ridolfo ITA

Canada

221 Pier-andré Coté CAN
222 Quentin Cowan CAN
223 Matisse Julien CAN
224 Nicolas Rivard CAN
225 Félix Hamel CAN
226 Robin Plamondon CAN
227 Benjamin Perry CAN
2023 UCI World Tour Calendar
20 Aug EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
29 Jul Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Remco Evenepoel Soudal - Quick Step
29 Jul
4 Aug
Tour de Pologne
Matej Mohorič Bahrain - Victorious
1 Jul
23 Jul
Tour de France
Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma
11 Jun
18 Jun
Tour de Suisse
Mattias Skjelmose Lidl - Trek
4 Jun
11 Jun
Criterium du Dauphine
Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma
6 May
28 May
Giro d'Italia
Primož Roglič Jumbo-Visma
1 May Eschborn-Frankfurt
Søren Kragh Andersen Alpecin-Deceuninck
25 Apr
30 Apr
Tour de Romandie
Adam Yates UAE Team Emirates
23 Apr Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Remco Evenepoel Soudal - Quick Step
19 Apr La Flèche Wallonne
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Apr Amstel Gold Race
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
9 Apr Paris-Roubaix
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Deceuninck
3 Apr
8 Apr
Tour of the Basque Country
Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma
2 Apr Tour des Flandres
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
29 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma
26 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma
24 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Wout van Aert Jumbo-Visma
22 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Deceuninck
20 Mar
26 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Primož Roglič Jumbo-Visma
18 Mar Milan - San Remo
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Deceuninck
6 Mar
12 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Primož Roglič Jumbo-Visma
5 Mar
12 Mar
Paris - Nice
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
4 Mar Strade Bianche
Thomas Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers
25 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Dylan van Baarle Jumbo-Visma
20 Feb
26 Feb
UAE Tour
Remco Evenepoel Soudal - Quick Step
29 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM
17 Jan
22 Jan
Tour Down Under
Jay Vine UAE Team Emirates
World Rankings - Individual (09-18-2023)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7325
2. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5225
3. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4880
4. VINGEGAARD Jonas
JUMBO-VISMA
4702
5. VAN AERT Wout
JUMBO-VISMA
4322
6. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4063
7. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3975
8. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3842
9. ROGLIČ Primož
JUMBO-VISMA
3544
10. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
3143
11. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3045
12. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2587
13. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2512
14. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2502
15. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2432
16. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2262
17. PINOT Thibaut
GROUPAMA - FDJ
2253
18. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA - FDJ
2154
19. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2146
20. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2127
21. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA - FDJ
2105
22. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
2078
23. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2021
24. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1989
25. LAPORTE Christophe
JUMBO-VISMA
1974
26. LANDA MEANA Mikel
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1888
27. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1849
28. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1801
29. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1738
30. GALL Felix
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
1736
31. KOOIJ Olav
JUMBO-VISMA
1691
32. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1677
33. BENOOT Tiesj
JUMBO-VISMA
1670
34. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1652
35. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA - FDJ
1600
36. JORGENSON Matteo
MOVISTAR TEAM
1513
37. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1491
38. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1490
39. O'CONNOR Ben
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
1487
40. MEEUS Jordi
BORA - HANSGROHE
1467
41. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
MOVISTAR TEAM
1453
42. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1432
43. DEMARE Arnaud
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
1411
44. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1375
45. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1337
46. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1328
47. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1302
48. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1263
49. VINE Jay
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1257
50. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1250
51. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1239
52. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1231
53. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
1228
54. WOODS Michael
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1225
55. STRONG Corbin
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1219
56. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM
1177
56. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
1177
58. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
INEOS GRENADIERS
1172
59. TRENTIN Matteo
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1154
60. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1151
61. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1148
62. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1143
63. ARENSMAN Thymen
INEOS GRENADIERS
1102
64. EWAN Caleb
LOTTO DSTNY
1095
65. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto
MOVISTAR TEAM
1081
66. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH
1069
67. MILAN Jonathan
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1057
68. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1045
69. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
BORA - HANSGROHE
1038
70. VAN GILS Maxim
LOTTO DSTNY
1020
71. WELSFORD Sam
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH
1006
72. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
997
73. VAN POPPEL Danny
BORA - HANSGROHE
991
74. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
963
75. COSTA Rui
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
953
76. SIVAKOV Pavel
INEOS GRENADIERS
952
77. CAVENDISH Mark
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
941
78. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
938
79. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
917
80. MENTEN Milan
LOTTO DSTNY
912