Strade Bianche | Cycling

Strade Bianche

Event info
Saturday, 03-02-2024
184 km | Flat
Julian Alaphilippe, Tom Pidcock, and Tadej Pogačar are among the big names set to contend on the white roads of Strade Bianche. The 2022 edition race will traverse the same roads as last years race. Starting and finishing in Siena and covering 184 km with a grand total of 63 km of gravel across 11 sectors. Other rider that could challange for in Siena: Valverde, Benoot, Wellens, Matthews and Mohorič.
Last video highlights
2023
Youtube
Strade Bianche 2023 | Highlights
4 Mar | GCN Racing
2022
Youtube
Epic Long Range Attacks | Strade Bianche 2022 Mens Highlights
5 Mar | GCN Racing
Youtube
Domination of Tadej Pogačar | 2022 Strade Bianche EOLO | Last KM
5 Mar | Giro d'Italia
2021
Youtube
Strade Bianche 2021 | Elite Women - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
6 Mar | Eurosport
Youtube
Strade Bianche 2021 | Elite Men - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
6 Mar | Eurosport
Youtube
Strade Bianche EOLO 2021 | Men's Last Km
6 Mar | Giro d'Italia
2020
Youtube
Strade Bianche 2020 Men's Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
2 Aug | Eurosport
Youtube
Wout van Aert Soloes To Strade Bianche Victory
1 Aug | FloBikes
Youtube
Pros Prepare For Strade Bianche | GCN's Racing News Show
27 Jul | GCN Racing
Show other videos (+8)
Share with Friends

Soudal - Quick Step

Soudal - Quick Step
Gianni Moscon ITA
Kasper Asgreen DEN
Julian Alaphilippe FRA
Paul Magnier FRA

Team Visma | Lease a Bike

Team Visma | Lease a Bike
Attila Valter HUN
Sepp Kuss USA
Christophe Laporte FRA
Ben Tulett GB
Julien Vermote BEL
Bart Lemmen NED

Movistar Team

Movistar Team
Vinicius Rangel

Intermarché - Wanty

Intermarché - Wanty
Lorenzo Rota ITA
Francesco Busatto ITA

Cofidis

Cofidis
Axel Zingle FRA
Guillaume Martin FRA

Uno-X Mobility

Magnus Cort DEN

Alpecin-Deceuninck

Alpecin-Deceuninck
Nicola Conci ITA

Team Jayco AlUla

Team Jayco AlUla
Simon Yates GB
Filippo Zana ITA

UAE Team Emirates

UAE Team Emirates
Marc Hirschi SWI
Tadej Pogačar SLO
Juan Ayuso SPA
Tim Wellens BEL
Domen Novak SLO

Lotto Dstny

Lotto Dstny
Maxim Van Gils BEL
Jenno Berckmoes BEL
Andreas Kron DEN
Arjen Livyns BEL
Lennert Van Eetvelt BEL

Astana Qazaqstan Team

Astana Qazaqstan Team
Gianmarco Garofoli ITA

Trek-Segafredo

Trek-Segafredo
Edward Theuns BEL
Andrea Bagioli ITA
Quinn Simmons USA

EF Education-EasyPost

EF Education-EasyPost
Ben Healy IRL
Alberto Bettiol ITA
Neilson Powless USA
Richard Carapaz ECU

Groupama-FDJ

Groupama-FDJ
Stefan Küng SWI
Valentin Madouas FRA
Romain Grégoire FRA
Lorenzo Germani ITA

INEOS Grenadiers

INEOS Grenadiers
Geraint Thomas GB
Michał Kwiatkowski POL
Magnus Sheffield USA
Egan Bernal COL
Thomas Pidcock GB

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Benoît Cosnefroy FRA

Bora-Hansgrohe

Bora-Hansgrohe
Felipe Martínez Daniel COL
Giovanni Aleotti ITA

Bahrain - Victorious

Bahrain - Victorious
Matej Mohorič SLO
Matevž Govekar SLO

Arkéa - B&B Hotels

Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Kévin Vauquelin FRA
Anthony Delaplace FRA
Vincenzo Albanese ITA

Team Polti Kometa

Team Polti Kometa
Davide Bais ITA

Tudor Pro Cycling Team

Tudor Pro Cycling Team
Petr Kelemen CZE

Israel - Premier Tech

Israel - Premier Tech
Riley Sheehan USA
Dylan Teuns BEL

Team Corratec - Vini Fantini

Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
Kristian Sbaragli ITA
Niccolò Bonifazio ITA
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
World Rankings - Individual (02-19-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7570
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5771
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4797
7. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
8. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4007
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3082
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2859
13. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
2806
14. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2722
15. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2655
16. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2644
17. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2315
18. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2311
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2258
20. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2220
21. PINOT Thibaut
2167
22. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2153
23. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2092
24. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2065
25. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2014
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1997
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1989
29. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1946
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
31. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1787
32. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1773
33. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1741
34. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707
35. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1670
36. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1662
37. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1655
38. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1651
39. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1618
40. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1597
41. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1586
42. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1560
43. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1517
44. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
1494
45. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1485
46. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1478
47. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1450
48. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1446
49. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1434
50. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1427
51. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1421
52. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1409
53. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1399
54. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1384
55. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1356
56. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1346
57. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1290
58. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1287
59. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1277
60. COSTA Rui
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1271
61. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1258
62. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1249
63. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1237
64. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1230
65. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1186
66. KÄMNA Lennard
BORA - HANSGROHE
1179
67. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1173
68. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1159
69. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X MOBILITY
1154
70. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1153
71. WELSFORD Sam
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
72. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1141
73. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1136
74. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1125
75. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1125
76. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1100
77. VAN GILS Maxim
LOTTO DSTNY
1100
78. ZIMMERMANN Georg
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1095
79. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1093
80. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1090