Cycling
Norway Norway

Tour of Norway

| |
23 May
26 May
Top competitors: Wout Van Aert, Jordi Meeus, Alexander Kristoff, Lorenzo Rota, Thibau Nys, Elia Viviani, Bart Lemmen, Axel Laurance, Natnael Tesfatsion, Magnus Cort, Fredrik Dversnes
Last race winners: Ben Tulett (2023), Remco Evenepoel (2022), Ethan Hayter (2021), Alexander Kristoff (2019), Eduard Prades (2018), Edvald Boasson Hagen (2017), Pieter Weening (2016), Jesper Hansen (2015), Maciej Paterski (2014), Edvald Boasson Hagen (2013)
Next stage
Stage 4: Stavanger - Stavanger
25 May
125 km | Flat
Last video highlights
2022
Youtube
Tour of Norway 2022 Stage 6
29 May | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Tour of Norway 2022 Stage 5
28 May | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Rider takes a Shortcut through a Petrol Station | Tour of Norway 2022 Stage 4
27 May | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Tour of Norway 2022 Stage 3
26 May | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
INEOS Full Send Crosswinds on Glacial Plateau - Pretty cool tbh | Tour of Norway 2022 Stage 2
25 May | Lanterne Rouge
2021
Youtube
Tour of Norway 2021: Stage 3 Highlights
21 Aug | Velon
Youtube
Tour of Norway 2021: Stage 2 Highlights
20 Aug | Velon
Show other videos (+6)
Info - Tour of Norway
Tour of Norway
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Europe Eurosport
Local broadcasters
Belgium Sporza
Europe Eurosport
Norway TV2 Sumo

INEOS Grenadiers (6/6)

INEOS Grenadiers
1 Ethan Hayter GB
2 Andrew August USA
3 Kim Heiduk GER
4 Salvatore Puccio ITA
5 óscar Rodríguez SPA
6 Elia Viviani ITA

Alpecin-Deceuninck (6/6)

Alpecin-Deceuninck
11 Juri Hollmann GER
12 Jason Osborne GER
13 Axel Laurance FRA
14 Luca Vergallito ITA
15 Ramses Debruyne BEL
16 Toon Vandebosch BEL

Bora-Hansgrohe (5/6)

Bora-Hansgrohe
21 Alexander Hajek AUT
22 Emil Herzog GER
23 Jordi Meeus BEL
24 Cesare Benedetti POL
25 Ben Zwiehoff GER

Intermarché - Wanty (6/6)

Intermarché - Wanty
31 Huub Artz NED
32 Francesco Busatto ITA
33 Gerben Kuypers BEL
34 Lorenzo Rota ITA
35 Rein Taaramäe EST
36 Gijs Van Hoecke BEL

Trek-Segafredo (6/6)

Trek-Segafredo
41 Dario Cataldo ITA
42 Fabio Felline ITA
43 Jacopo Mosca ITA
44 Thibau Nys BEL
45 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI
46 Mathias Vacek CZE

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL  (6/6)

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL
51 Pavel Bittner CZE
52 Romain Combaud FRA
53 Sean Flynn GB
54 Tim Naberman NED
55 Timo Roosen NED
56 Martijn Tusveld NED

Team Visma | Lease a Bike (6/6)

Team Visma | Lease a Bike
61 Strand Hagenes Per NOR
62 Tijmen Graat NED
63 Koen Bouwman NED
64 Menno Huising NED
65 Bart Lemmen NED
66 Wout Van Aert BEL

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB (6/6)

71 Sasha Weemaes BEL
72 Floris De Tier BEL
73 Lucas Jacques BEL
74 Lennert Teugels BEL
75 Marco Tizza ITA
76 Loïc Vliegen BEL

Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team (6/6)

81 Fredrik Hagen Carl NOR
82 Haylu Abreha Negasi ETH
83 Walter Calzoni ITA
84 Marcel Camprubí SPA
85 Filippo Conca ITA
86 Kamil Małecki POL

TDT - Unibet Cycling Team (6/6)

91 Owen Geleijn NED
92 Baptiste Huyet FRA
93 Jelle Johannink NED
94 Adrien Maire FRA
95 Abram Stockman BEL
96 Adam ťoupalík CZE

Team Flanders - Baloise (6/6)

Team Flanders - Baloise
101 Kamiel Bonneu BEL
102 Arno Claeys BEL
103 Lars Craps BEL
104 Elias Maris BEL
105 Vincent Van Hemelen BEL
106 Dylan Vandenstorme BEL

Tudor Pro Cycling Team (6/6)

Tudor Pro Cycling Team
111 Marco Brenner GER
112 Jacob Eriksson SWE
113 Lucas Eriksson SWE
114 Sébastien Reichenbach SWI
115 Hannes Wilksch GER
116 Luc Wirtgen LUX

Uno-X Mobility (6/6)

121 Alexander Kristoff NOR
122 Idar Andersen NOR
123 Fredrik Dversnes NOR
124 Magnus Cort DEN
125 ådne Holter NOR
126 Anders Skaarseth NOR

Team Coop (6/6)

151 André Drege NOR
152 Storm Ingebrigtsen NOR
153 Kalle Kvam NOR
154 Johan Ravnøy NOR
155 Halvor Utengen Sandstad NOR
156 Anton Stensby NOR

Norway (6/6)

161 Eirik Vang Aas NOR
162 Trym Brennsæter NOR
163 Teslo Fjellheim Henrik NOR
164 Simen Evertsen-hegreberg NOR
165 Jesper Stiansen NOR
166 Kristoffer Skjerping NOR
# Name
1. Axel Laurance
Alpecin-Deceuninck
14:55:10
2. Bart Lemmen
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 12
3. Ådne Holter
Uno-X Mobility
+ 13
4. Mathias Vacek
Lidl-Trek
+ 21
5. Marco Brenner
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 33
6. Óscar Rodríguez
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 40
7. Ethan Hayter
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 46
8. Magnus Cort
Uno-X Mobility
+ 52
9. Kamiel Bonneu
Team Flanders-Baloise
+ 53
10. Carl Fredrik Hagen
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
+ 54
11. Huub Artz
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 55
12. Luca Vergallito
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 58
13. Adrien Maire
TdT-Unibet
+ 59
14. Koen Bouwman
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 01:15
15. Floris De Tier
Bingoal WB
+ 01:26
16. Ben Zwiehoff
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:32
17. Thibau Nys
Lidl-Trek
+ 01:33
18. Lars Craps
Team Flanders-Baloise
+ 01:35
19. Tijmen Graat
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
+ 01:36
20. Filippo Conca
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:38
21. Alexander Hajek
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:54
22. Sebastien Reichenbach
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:57
23. Jakub Otruba
ATT Investments
+ 02:06
24. Henrik Fjellheim
+ 02:11
25. AJ August
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 02:31
26. Vincent Van Hemelen
Team Flanders-Baloise
+ 02:47
27. Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 03:00
28. Elias Maris
Team Flanders-Baloise
+ 03:33
29. Rein Taaramäe
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 03:48
30. Fredrik Dversnes
Uno-X Mobility
+ 04:19
23 May Stage 1: Voss - Voss
142km | Hilly
24 May Stage 2: Odda - Gullingen
205km | Hilly
25 May Stage 3: Sola - Egersund
162km | Flat
26 May Stage 4: Stavanger - Stavanger
125km | Flat
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
1 May Eschborn-Frankfurt
Maxim Van Gils Lotto Dstny
23 Apr
28 Apr
Tour de Romandie
Carlos Rodríguez INEOS Grenadiers
21 Apr Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
17 Apr La Flèche Wallonne
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
14 Apr Amstel Gold Race
Thomas Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers
7 Apr Paris-Roubaix
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
1 Apr
6 Apr
Tour of the Basque Country
Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates
31 Mar Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mar
24 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mar Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mar
10 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mar
10 Mar
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mar Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (05-27-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. Tadej Pogačar
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
6558
2. Jonas Vingegaard
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
5970
3. Remco Evenepoel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
4897
4. Mads Pedersen
LIDL-TREK
4784
5. Mathieu Van Der Poel
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4640
6. Jasper Philipsen
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4620
7. Primož Roglič
BORA - HANSGROHE
4466
8. Juan Ayuso
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3621
9. Adam Yates
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3344
10. Marc Hirschi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3253
11. Wout Van Aert
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3250
12. Aleksandr Vlasov
BORA - HANSGROHE
3219
13. Mattias Skjelmose
LIDL-TREK
2754
14. Sepp Kuss
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2620
15. Arnaud De Lie
LOTTO DSTNY
2543
16. Simon Yates
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2525
17. Maxim Van Gils
LOTTO DSTNY
2447
18. Joao Almeida
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2433
19. Carlos Rodriguez
INEOS GRENADIERS
2406
20. Brandon Mcnulty
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2393
21. Pello Bilbao
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2338
22. Matej Mohoric
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2127
23. Michael Matthews
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2119
24. Stefan Küng
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1922
25. Jai Hindley
BORA - HANSGROHE
1883
26. Toms Skujins
LIDL-TREK
1863
27. Geraint Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1856
28. Ben O'connor
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1850
29. Alex Aranburu
MOVISTAR TEAM
1829
30. Olav Kooij
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1809
31. Felix Gall
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1776
32. Luca Mozzato
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1762
33. Ilan Van Wilder
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1727
34. Lenny Martinez
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1722
35. Nils Politt
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1712
36. Romain Bardet
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1696
37. Thomas Pidcock
INEOS GRENADIERS
1688
38. Benoit Cosnefroy
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1645
39. Kaden Groves
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1637
40. Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1626
41. Valentin Madouas
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1611
42. Thibaut Pinot
Movistar Team (WTW)
1568
43. Jonathan Milan
LIDL-TREK
1561
44. Corbin Strong
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1551
45. Filippo Ganna
INEOS GRENADIERS
1549
46. Jasper Stuyven
LIDL-TREK
1524
47. Tim Merlier
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1517
48. Tiesj Benoot
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1511
49. Matteo Jorgenson
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1510
50. Stephen Williams
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1504
51. Tim Wellens
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1502
52. Tobias Johannessen
UNO-X MOBILITY
1477
53. Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS
1437
54. Richard Carapaz
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1399
55. Mikel Landa
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1384
56. Enric Mas
MOVISTAR TEAM
1355
57. Jhonatan Narvaez
INEOS GRENADIERS
1351
58. Alberto Bettiol
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1341
59. Jordi Meeus
BORA - HANSGROHE
1332
60. Isaac Del Toro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1330
61. Ben Healy
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1249
62. Andrea Bagioli
LIDL-TREK
1248
63. Wouter Poels
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1243
64. Laurence Pithie
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1239
65. Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1237
66. Santiago Buitrago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1221
67. Axel Zingle
COFIDIS
1221
68. Danny Van Poppel
BORA - HANSGROHE
1210
69. Alexander Kristoff
UNO-X MOBILITY
1200
70. Arnaud Demare
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1199
71. Christophe Laporte
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1183
72. Derek Gee
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1155
73. Pavel Sivakov
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1105
74. Damiano Caruso
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1099
75. Diego Ulissi
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1091
76. Bryan Coquard
COFIDIS
1085
77. Simone Velasco
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1083
78. Lennert Van Eetvelt
LOTTO DSTNY
1082
79. Rasmus Tiller
UNO-X MOBILITY
1049
80. Søren Wærenskjold
UNO-X MOBILITY
1048
81. Vincenzo Albanese
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1047
82. Michael Woods
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1045
83. Marijn Van Den Berg
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1041
84. Gerben Thijssen
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1028
85. Dylan Teuns
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1024
86. Ion Izaguirre
COFIDIS
1015
87. Aurélien Paret Peintre
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1010
88. Romain Gregoire
GROUPAMA-FDJ
997
89. Biniam Girmay
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
997
90. Matteo Trentin
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
993
91. Florian Vermeersch
LOTTO DSTNY
973
92. Filippo Zana
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
972
93. Georg Zimmermann
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
961
94. Andreas Kron
LOTTO DSTNY
957
95. Julian Alaphilippe
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
945
96. Egan Bernal
INEOS GRENADIERS
927
97. Felix Grossschartner
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
918
98. Einer Rubio
MOVISTAR TEAM
910
99. Mikkel Bjerg
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
903
100. Jasper De Buyst
LOTTO DSTNY
897